9780393010800 - love and will di may, rollo (37 risultati)

- Rilegato
Da: SustainableBooks.com, Amherst, U.S.A.SustainableBooks.com
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Mediocre
EUR 4,93
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Poor. Book is Poor condition. Good for reading, not pretty to look at! The pages and cover are soiled and/or yellowed, worn throughout.

- Rilegato
Da: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Discreto
EUR 4,95
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Acceptable. Item in acceptable condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: BooksRun, Philadelphia, U.S.A.BooksRun
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Discreto
EUR 5,06
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Fair. First Edition. With dust jacket. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.

- Rilegato
Da: BookHolders, Towson, U.S.A.BookHolders
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Discreto
EUR 6,08
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Fair. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: YES ] [ Edition: first ] Publisher: W W Norton & Co Inc Pub Date: 9/1/1969 Binding: Hardcover Pages: 352 first edition.

- Rilegato
Da: Hawking Books, Edgewood, U.S.A.Hawking Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 6,20
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. Meets the good condition guidelines. Tear on cover. Has wear. Five star seller - Buy with confidence.

- Rilegato
Da: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Reno
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Discreto
EUR 6,36
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Former library book; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Rilegato
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Discreto
EUR 6,36
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Rilegato
Da: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Reno
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Discreto
EUR 6,36
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Rilegato
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Discreto
EUR 6,36
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Rilegato
Da: ThriftBooks-Phoenix, Phoenix, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Phoenix
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 6,36
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Rilegato
Da: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Reno
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 6,36
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Rilegato
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Discreto
EUR 6,38
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Rilegato
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Discreto
EUR 6,38
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Rilegato
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 6,38
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Rilegato
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 6,38
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Rilegato
Da: HPB-Red, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Red
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Discreto
EUR 4,46
EUR 3,25 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
hardcover. Condizione: Acceptable. Connecting readers with great books since 1972. Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have condition issues including wear and notes/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 7,86
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 3 disponibili
Condizione: Good. 1st. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Rilegato
Da: K & L KICKIN' BOOKS, Corinth, U.S.A.K & L KICKIN' BOOKS
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 5,36
EUR 3,47 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. Later Printing. Ex-college library with usual library features/.

- Rilegato
Da: Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, U.S.A.Library House Internet Sales
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Discreto
EUR 4,46
EUR 6,06 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Fair. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fair. Due to age and/or environmental conditions, the pages of this book have darkened. Moderate edgewear on the boards. Moderate shelf wear. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Book.
Altre immagini- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Aspen Book Co., Denver, U.S.A.Aspen Book Co.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 10,89
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. First Edition. The book is in good condition, with a solid cloth binding and slight wear on the spine and corners. There is no dust jacket present. The pages are clean and free from inscriptions or library markings, retaining their original quality. Overall, the book is well-preserved for its age. un…known (dust jacket not visible in photos).

- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Lowry's Books, Three Rivers, U.S.A.Lowry's Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 7,14
EUR 5,16 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. First Edition. Some corner bumping and edgewear. Text is slightly yellow and beginning to come loose of its binding, previous owners inscription on the front paste down and free endpapers. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Altre immagini- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Southampton Books, Sag Harbor, U.S.A.Southampton Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 8,93
EUR 3,46 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. First Edition. First Edition, Ninth Printing. Not price-clipped. Published by W. W. Norton & Company, 1969. Octavo. Hardcover. Book is very good with light shelf wear, light spotting on page ends, and spine lean. Dust jacket is very good with light shelf wear.100% positive feedback. 30 day money… back guarantee. NEXT DAY SHIPPING! Excellent customer service. Please email with any questions. All books packed carefully and ship with free delivery confirmation/tracking. All books come with free bookmarks. Ships from Sag Harbor, New York.

- Rilegato
Da: BASEMENT BOOKS, Albuquerque, U.S.A.BASEMENT BOOKS
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 6,42
EUR 6,03 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Cloth. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. First Edition (stated). First Edition stated, First Printing. Hard cover 8vo in gray cloth w/gold spine titles and dec. Very Good book in Very Good unclipped DJ, now in clear protective cover. Faint cup ring front cloth, creased spine, sporadic pencil annotations… by prior reader; jacket creased and edgeworn, several short tears, sunned spine. 352pp inc. textual footnotes, Notes, Index. Important work. 352 p. Book.

- Rilegato
Da: Mythos Center Books, Frontenac, U.S.A.Mythos Center Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 8,93
EUR 3,90 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. wear to dj.

- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Ed Buryn Books, Nevada City, U.S.A.Ed Buryn Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 8,93
EUR 4,99 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
1st edition, 1st printing. Deep exploration of the problem of love and will. Clean tight HB 1st. 5-1/2 x 8-1/2, 352 pp, index, notes, Good+ unmarked, faded spine titling. Hardback in grey cloth boards, no jacket.

- Rilegato
Da: RUSH HOUR BUSINESS, worcester, U.S.A.RUSH HOUR BUSINESS
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 2 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 9,81
EUR 4,33 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
hardcover. Condizione: Good. 1969 used hardcover copy some wear/tears to dust jacket, spine intact, price tag unclipped.
Altre immagini- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Chris Fessler, Bookseller, Howell, U.S.A.Chris Fessler, Bookseller
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 13,39
EUR 5,16 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
grey/green full cloth hardcover 8vo. (octavo). dustwrapper in protective plastic book jacket cover. vg+ cond. mint cond. binding square & tight. covers clean. bit of mottling on spine. edges aged looking. contents free of markings. dustwrapper in vg cond. rubbed, a bit soiled, fox spots on flaps inside, spine chipped top and bot…tom, not price clipped. nice clean copy. no library markings, store stamps, stickers, bookplates, no names, inking, underlining, remainder markings etc~. first edition so stated. first printing (#1 in # line). possible book club edition (there is a price on the dustwrapper but there is a square indent rear cover bottom near spine). 352p. notes. index. psychology. social science. philosophy. psychoanalysis. medicine. psychotherapy. ~ From his many years' practice of psychotherapy and study of modern culture, Dr. Rollo May writes thoughtfully and sympathetically of the problems of modern man. He analyzes the pressures that have arisen in today's transitional period between the old world and the new, the forces that lead us to a general malaise, impersonality, a sort of dehumanization. Dr. May points to the heart of this modern dilemma as the failure to understand the real meanings of love and will, their sources, and their interrelation. He proposes three new ideas that are basic to love and will: eros, the daimonic, and intentionality. They are new, at least, to our society, for although each is present in our modern world, none has been recognized or used with the conventional approaches to love and will. Dr. May does not preach. He probes, explores, questions, suggests, and thus leads the reader, professional and layman alike, to a new level of comprehension. In bringing fresh insight and interpretation to the concepts of love and will, he shows how we can attain a deeper consciousness that will help us rediscover human meaning and values and set them against the vast emptiness of our depersonalized technology.

- Rilegato
Da: gearbooks, The Bronx, U.S.A.gearbooks
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 14,28
EUR 5,19 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. 10th Printing. 352 pp. Solidly bound copy with minimal external wear. Dj has cuts and tears around places. Previous owner's name on first front-end page. Clear text. Rosalind Lorber (Jacket Design), Paul Herbert (Author Photo by) (illustratore).
Altre immagini- Rilegato
Da: ThriftBooksVintage, Tukwila, U.S.A.ThriftBooksVintage
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Discreto
EUR 22,32
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Fair. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fair. Dust jacket in acceptable condition. Ninth printing. Cover and binding are worn but intact. A reading copy in fair condition. Moderate wear to boards and dust jacket due to age and use. Previous owner's name on front endpaper. All pages are intact and otherwise clean,…binding is sound. Secure packaging for safe delivery.

- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: The Book House, Inc. - St. Louis, St. Louis, U.S.A.The Book House, Inc. - St. Louis
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 17,86
EUR 6,07 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hard Cover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. First Edition. Very Good Hardcover with Very Good dustjacket.