Condizione: acceptable. Fairly worn, but readable and intact. If applicable: Dust jacket, disc or access code may not be included.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Hardcover. Condizione: very good. Very Good Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. May have light to moderate shelf wear and/or a remainder mark. Complete. Clean pages.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Norton & Company, Incorporated, W. W., 1977
ISBN 10: 0393011364 ISBN 13: 9780393011364
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Very Good. Revised. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Norton & Company, Incorporated, W. W., 1977
ISBN 10: 0393011364 ISBN 13: 9780393011364
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Very Good. Revised. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Condizione: good. This book is in Good condition. There may be some notes and highligting but otherwise the book is in overall good condition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: W W Norton & Co Inc, Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A., 1977
ISBN 10: 0393011364 ISBN 13: 9780393011364
Da: SuzyQBooks, Salt Lake City, UT, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. Revised Edition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: W W Norton & Co Inc, Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A., 1977
ISBN 10: 0393011364 ISBN 13: 9780393011364
Da: SuzyQBooks, Salt Lake City, UT, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. First Edition. Revised edition. Flap clipped. A few spots top edge.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. 1977, stated First Edition, 1977. Very good condition with light wear on cover.
EUR 22,06
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fine. Revised Edition. W W Norton & Co Inc, New York, 1977. Hardcover. Condition: As New. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. First Edition. Second printing. Book is quite clean, spine stiff, rigid boards and pointed tips. Jacket is unclipped, spine faded with two tiny tears along edges. Looks great in it's new mylar cover.
Hardcover. Condizione: new. New Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.
EUR 105,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCouverture rigide. Condizione: bon. RO60152423: 1977. In-8. Relié. Etat d'usage, Couv. convenable, Dos satisfaisant, Papier jauni. 425 pages. Texte en anglais. Rousseurs. Jaquette en mauvais état. Un ex-libris à l'encre et quelques annotations au crayon sur la page de garde. Titre, auteur, éditeur dorés au dos. Avec Jaquette. . . Classification Dewey : 420-Langue anglaise. Anglo-saxon.