9780393022063 - flaubert and turgenev: a friendship in letters : the complete correspondence di beaumont, barbara; flaubert, gustave (12 risultati)

- Rilegato
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 8,88
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Flaubert and Turgenev : A Friendship in Letters: The Complete Correspondence
Turgenev, Ivan Sergeyevich, Flaubert, Gustave., Beaumont, Barbara
- Rilegato
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 9,55
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

Flaubert and Turgenev : A Friendship in Letters: The Complete Correspondence
Turgenev, Ivan Sergeyevich, Flaubert, Gustave., Beaumont, Barbara
- Rilegato
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 9,55
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Rilegato
Da: Roundabout Books, Greenfield, MA, U.S.A.Roundabout Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 14,97
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Clean, unmarked copy with some edge wear. Good binding. Dust jacket included if issued with one. We ship in recyclable American-made mailers. 100% money-back guarantee on all orders.
Altre immagini- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Southampton Books, Sag Harbor, NY, U.S.A.Southampton Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 17,80
EUR 3,45 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. First Edition. First Edition, First Printing. Price-clipped. Published by W W Norton & Company, 1985. Octavo. Hardcover. Book is very good with light spotting on top page ends. Dust jacket is very good with toning on covers.100% positive feedback. 30 day money back guarantee. NEXT DAY SHIPPING!…Excellent customer service. Please email with any questions. All books packed carefully and ship with free delivery confirmation/tracking. All books come with free bookmarks. Ships from Sag Harbor, New York.

- Rilegato
Da: Chaparral Books, Portland, OR, U.S.A.Chaparral Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 17,80
EUR 6,48 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. First American Edition. Minor shelf wear to binding. Light wear & soiling on edges of text block. Text and images unmarked. Dj lightly shelf worn with scuffs, creases, small scratches & toning in a mylar cover.

- Rilegato
Da: Book Alley, Pasadena, CA, U.S.A.Book Alley
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 31,11
EUR 5,18 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. A very good hardcover in a very good mylar wrapped dust jacket. Minor signs of age, the worst being foxing to the top edge--otherwise clean and tight.

- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: zenosbooks, San Francisco, CA, U.S.A.zenosbooks
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 42,72
EUR 5,18 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good in Dustjacket. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. First Edition. New York. 1985. Norton. 1st American Edition. Very Good in Dustjacket. 0393022064. 197 pages. hardcover. keywords: Europe France Literature Russia Translated Letters Biography World Literature. DESCRIPTION - For the first time, th…e complete correspondence exchange between Gustave Flaubert and Ivan Turgenev from their meeting in 1863 to Flaubert's sudden death in 1880 has been collected into a single edition and translated into English. These two giants of the nineteenth-century novel became intimate friends during the last twenty years of their lives. Their letters constitute a lively, vigorous communication of views on their own literary works and on the nature and importance of art, as well as on a range of contemporary issues, such as the Franco-Prussian war, the Paris theatrical scene, Naturalism, and their mutual friends: Guy de Maupassant, Emile Zola, Georges Sand, Sarah Bernhardt, and the Goncourt brothers. The correspondence also deals with matters of health: Flaubert was suffering terrible setbacks in his fortune and was prone to melancholy; Turgenev was dogged horribly by gout. One can only conclude that each was a truly sustaining force for the other and spurred one another on to overcome grief, illness, and literary limbo. What emerges is a loving friendship, rich and satisfying, of two childish, vain, and quickly aging geniuses. inventory #141.

- Rilegato
Da: Rare Book Cellar, Pomona, NY, U.S.A.Rare Book Cellar
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 66,71
EUR 9,46 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. First American Edition; First Printing. Very Good+ in a Very Good+ price clipped dust jacket. Owner names inked on FEP. Small light stain on bottom front panel. Very small open tear on front panel top corner. ; 197 pages.

- Rilegato
Da: GoldBooks, Denver, CO, U.S.A.GoldBooks
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 105,80
EUR 4,75 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: new. New Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.

- Rilegato
Da: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.BennettBooksLtd
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 107,83
EUR 6,01 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
hardcover. Condizione: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title.

- Rilegato
Da: BWS BKS, Ferndale, NY, U.S.A.BWS BKS
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 1758,60
EUR 2,59 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: As New.