Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Norton & Company, Incorporated, W. W., 1998
ISBN 10: 0393045927 ISBN 13: 9780393045925
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: W W Norton & Co Inc (edition 1), 1998
ISBN 10: 0393045927 ISBN 13: 9780393045925
Da: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. 1. With dust jacket. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Da: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Da: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condizione: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Da: Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, OH, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. Former library book. Mylar protector included. Solid binding. Moderate shelf wear. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Ex-Library.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. Describes sites of significance to the Civil Rights movement, state-by-state across the South Former library book. Mylar protector included. Moderate shelf wear. Noticable fading due to exposure to sunlight. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Ex-Library.
EUR 3,34
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Fine.
Da: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condizione: Good.
Da: Priceless Books, Urbana, IL, U.S.A.
Hb. Condizione: VG. Condizione sovraccoperta: VG. 432pp. Extremities book & Dj lightly rubbed. Illus.; endnotes; biblio.; index.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Norton & Company, Incorporated, W. W., 1998
ISBN 10: 0393045927 ISBN 13: 9780393045925
Da: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Regno Unito
EUR 5,57
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Da: Barsoom Books, Torrance, CA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fine. 1st ed/1st pr. Book is square, solid, and unread. Dust jacket is clean as can be. No price clippings, remainder marks. This book is so sharp it could slice even Superman's skin -- you'll shout up, up, and away with glee when it arrives at your door! NOTE: In protective archival Brodart.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: W.W. Norton & Company, Inc., New York, 1998
ISBN 10: 0393045927 ISBN 13: 9780393045925
Da: Yesterday's Books, Richmond, IN, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: G+. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. 1st Edition. The book and contents are tight. Pages are clean. There is a former owner name written on front free end paper. Covers have some light soil. Dust jacket has some light wear and soil.
Condizione: Good. Good condition. Good dust jacket. In protective mylar cover. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Editore: W.W. Norton (1998) New York, 1998
ISBN 10: 0393045927 ISBN 13: 9780393045925
Prima edizione
Very good minus, light shelfwear, very slight corner bumping First Printing hardbound Edgeworn, lightly soiled jacket.
Da: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Regno Unito
EUR 6,93
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,950grams, ISBN:0393045927.
Da: Argosy Book Store, ABAA, ILAB, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
hardcover. Condizione: fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: near fine. First. Illustrated in black and white. 432 pages. 8vo, tan and white half-cloth, d.w. (very lightly soiled). New York: Norton, (1998). First Edition. A fine copy in a near fine dust wrapper.
EUR 14,39
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. White boards with cream coloured binding.Map inside front cover showing Freedom Rides of May 1961. Full run of numbers. Many black and white photos. D.J. has a bit of marking and slight edgewear esp upper edge.
EUR 14,39
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. Peter Firmin (illustratore). Book is blue with brighter blue spine. Very clean. D.J. has slight edgewear ow vg.
Hard Cover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. First Edition. 432pp Illus "A guided history of the Civil Rights movement.".
Da: GoldBooks, Denver, CO, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: new. New Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.
Da: High Street Books, New Mills, Regno Unito
EUR 9,55
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. Ex library, usual stamps and labels, dust jacket worn. Orders received by 3pm Sent from the UK that weekday.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: W.W. Norton & Company, New York, New York / London, England, 1998
ISBN 10: 0393045927 ISBN 13: 9780393045925
Da: Andover Books and Antiquities, Andover, MA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. 432 pp. LCC: 976749 Very good condition; bookplate of current owner.
Da: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condizione: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: W. W. Norton & Company, New York, N.Y., 1998
ISBN 10: 0393045927 ISBN 13: 9780393045925
Da: Ground Zero Books, Ltd., Silver Spring, MD, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Very good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very good. 432 pages. Endpaper map. The book features 25 original maps, 113 photographs, and excerpts of speeches and other unseen firsthand materials. Also includes a Chronology, Civil Rights Laws, Appendix: Map Index; Appendix: The Historical Sites; Endnotes; Selected Sources; and Index. Inscribed by the author on the half-title page. Inscription reads: Emily--Have a great journey. Thanks for keeping hope alive. Townsend. This is followed by the handwritten e-mail address of the author. The author was both a lawyer and an author. The author chronicles the churches, jails, courthouses, homes, barber shops, soda fountains, and even a bowling alley where the formative events of this inspiring movement took place. Arranged by location, Weary Feet, Rested Souls describes each place we will visit, including maps, Civil Rights history, photos and quotes. Provides a good preliminary review of the significance of each site, and a good tool for remembering the sites and telling others about them back home. Thirty years after the Civil Rights Movement transformed America, Weary Feet, Rested Souls brings the landscape of this compelling period of history back to life. Logging 30,000 miles of research and more than 100 hours of interviews with Civil Rights veterans, Townsend Davis has written both a history of the struggle and an indispensable traveler's guidebook to Civil Rights in the Deep South. Ranging from Martin Luther King, Jr.'s childhood neighborhood to Philadelphia, Mississippi, where three Civil Rights workers were murdered, to Selma and Birmingham and scores of other sites, Weary Feet, Rested Souls is a uniquely inspiring and deeply commemorative guide to the Movement and its heroes. First Edition [Stated], First Printing [Stated].
Da: Nightshade Booksellers, IOBA member, Atlanta, GA, U.S.A.
Membro dell'associazione: IOBA
Prima edizione Copia autografata
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fine. 1st Edition. First edition, first printing with full number line. Signed by Davis on the half title page. A fine copy in a fine DJ, now protected in a removal mylar cover. See my photos of the book you will receive, not stock photos. More available upon request. This book is in my possession and will be packed in bubble wrap and shipped in a cardboard box. USPS tracking provided. #15. Signed by Author(s).