9780393096569 - lord jim nce 1e pa di conrad, joseph (18 risultati)

- Brossura
Da: BookHolders, Towson, U.S.A.BookHolders
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Mediocre
EUR 5,29
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Poor. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: SOME ] [ Writing: SOME ] [ Torn pages: YES ] [ Edition: First edition. ] Publisher: W W Norton & Co Inc Pub Date: 8/1/1968 Binding: Paperback Pages: 486 First edition.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Norton Critical Edition (edition First Edition) 1968
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: BooksRun, Philadelphia, U.S.A.BooksRun
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 5,96
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. First Edition. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.

- Brossura
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 6,30
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Condizione: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Brossura
Da: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Emerald
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 4,36
EUR 3,25 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Brossura
Da: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Diamond
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 4,36
EUR 3,25 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Brossura
Da: HPB-Movies, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Movies
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 4,36
EUR 3,25 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Brossura
Da: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Ruby
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 4,36
EUR 3,25 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Brossura
Da: Eagle Eye Books, Decatur, U.S.A.Eagle Eye Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 4,46
EUR 3,46 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paper Back. Condizione: Used.

- Brossura
Da: Wonder Book, Frederick, U.S.A.Wonder Book
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 8,03
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.

- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Top Notch Books, Tolar, U.S.A.Top Notch Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 3,57
EUR 4,99 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft Cover. Condizione: Good. A Norton Critical Edition. Cover is rubbed and scuffed with well worn edges. Pages are tanning with light scribble. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.

- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: The Book Escape, Baltimore, U.S.A.The Book Escape
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 6,25
EUR 3,43 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. 1st Edition. Nice copy with just minor wear. Pages of text are clean, lightly age toned and free of markings. Binding is tight and secure. ***Shipped within 24 hours from the beautiful Baltimore inner harbor area. First class service; accurate descriptions. Most items packed in boxes, not envel…opes.***.

- Brossura
Da: a2zbooks, Burgin, U.S.A.a2zbooks
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 4,67
EUR 5,51 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Softcover. Condizione: Good. Edition Unstated. Some shelf and corner wear with curling and creasing to the cover. Text appears clean. Binding is tight and solid in very good condition. Looks Nice. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilo. Category: Literature & Literary; ISBN: 0393096564. ISBN/EAN: 9780393096569. Pict…ures of this item not already displayed here available upon request. Inventory No: 1561008036.

- Brossura
Da: a2zbooks, Burgin, U.S.A.a2zbooks
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 4,67
EUR 5,51 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Softcover. Condizione: Good. Edition Unstated. Some marking in text, minor highlighting in text, shelf and corner wear to cover, creasing to cover, holes punches in cover Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilo. Category: Literature & Literary; ISBN: 0393096564. ISBN/EAN: 9780393096569. Pictures of this item not alre…ady displayed here available upon request. Inventory No: 1560796345.

- Brossura
Da: Bluebird Books (RMABA, IOBA), Littleton, U.S.A.Bluebird Books (RMABA, IOBA)
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 8,93
EUR 4,33 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Trade Paper. Condizione: Very Good. No Dust Jacket. Archaic language and unintelligble references are explained in this authoritative text of author's classic. With some highlightings/underlinings and notes at rear of volume; otherwise tight and clean. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 486 pages.

- Brossura
Da: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Regno UnitoAnybook.com
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 2,98
EUR 15,73 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. Clean from markings. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,600grams, ISBN:0393096564.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: W. W. Norton & Company, Incorporated, New York, NY, U.S.A. 1968
- Brossura
Da: Callaghan Books South, New Port Richey, U.S.A.Callaghan Books South
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 16,08
EUR 11,28 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Good. ( An Norton Critical Edition) Edited by Thomas Moser. Large, heavy softcover, blue and white front wrapper with bust of Joseph Conrad, very slight wear to front tips, micronick at top front edge, tiny tear with slight wear at spine bottom right edge, edges of back wrapper lightly browned, 486 pages,… lightly browned also. Essays by Gustav, Morf, Edward Crankshaw, Donald C. Yelton and more. Good+ copy.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Norton Critical Edition (edition First Edition) 1968
- Brossura
Da: Antiquariat Bläschke, Darmstadt, GermaniaAntiquariat Bläschke
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 9,00
EUR 45,00 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
8° , Softcover/Paperback. Condizione: Sehr gut. geringe Gebrauchsspuren, - sehr gutes Exemplar Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 550.

- Brossura
Da: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, U.S.A.BennettBooksLtd
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 68,82
EUR 6,03 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
paperback. Condizione: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title.