Da: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: W. W. Norton & Company (edition First Edition), 1996
ISBN 10: 0393315053 ISBN 13: 9780393315059
Da: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. First Edition. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Very Good Condition - May show some limited signs of wear and may have a remainder mark. Pages and dust cover are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Norton & Company, Incorporated, W. W., 1996
ISBN 10: 0393315053 ISBN 13: 9780393315059
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Condizione: Very Good. 1st. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Norton & Company, Incorporated, W. W., 1996
ISBN 10: 0393315053 ISBN 13: 9780393315059
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Condizione: Good. 1st. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Norton & Company, Incorporated, W. W., 1996
ISBN 10: 0393315053 ISBN 13: 9780393315059
Da: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Condizione: Good. 1st. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Condizione: Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
paperback. Condizione: VeryGood. The cover shows only light wear. Light discoloration on end of pages. Clean pages with no underlining or highlights.
Condizione: good. Paperback.
Da: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Regno Unito
EUR 3,44
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardback. Condizione: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: W. W. Norton & Co., New York, NY, 1996
ISBN 10: 0393315053 ISBN 13: 9780393315059
Da: Faith In Print, Cumming, GA, U.S.A.
Trade Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. very good clean copy. clean flat covers. card pasted in on free end page with Kenneth Branagh's signature. 208 pages plus photo pages.
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. W. W. Norton & Company, 2013. First Thus. Trade Paperback in Very Good Condition. Full color photographs. Film Diary by Russell Jackson. Photographs by Rolf Konow and Peter Mountain. 260 pages. 9.25 x 6.5 inches. Small spot near lower edge of inside of cover and endpaper, otherwise in very clean and completely unmarked condition, sound binding, pages spotless. Includes: Introduction; The Cast; The Screenplay; The Choice of Text; The Film Diary; The Film--full color photograph section. 2013, W. W. Norton & Company.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: W. W. Norton & Company 11/17/1996, 1996
ISBN 10: 0393315053 ISBN 13: 9780393315059
Da: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback or Softback. Condizione: New. Hamlet: Screenplay, Introduction and Film Diary. Book.
Da: Southampton Books, Sag Harbor, NY, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Paperback. Condizione: Like New. First Edition. First Edition, First Printing. Not price-clipped. Published by W. W. Norton & Company, 1996. Octavo. Paperback. Book is like new with very light shelf wear. 100% positive feedback. 30 day money back guarantee. NEXT DAY SHIPPING! Excellent customer service. Please email with any questions. All books packed carefully and ship with free delivery confirmation/tracking. All books come with free bookmarks. Ships from Sag Harbor, New York.
EUR 19,11
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
EUR 19,11
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: W. W. Norton & Company, New York, 1996
ISBN 10: 0393315053 ISBN 13: 9780393315059
Da: Curious Book Shop, East Lansing, MI, U.S.A.
Membro dell'associazione: MWABA
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: No Dust Jacket. Film diary by Russell Jackson. Screenplay, with an introduction by Branagh. ; 8vo; 208 pages.
EUR 27,67
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New. Often credited with creating a popular movie audience for Shakespeare, Kenneth Branagh has wanted for many years to bring to the screen the complete, full-length version of Hamlet, Shakespeare's greatest play."The film, like the play, will have something for everyone," he says. "Its a ghost story, a thriller, an action-packed murder mystery, and a great tragedy that is profoundly moving." With an outstanding cast of international actors--including Derek Jacobi as Claudius, Julie Christie as Gertrude, Kate Winslet as Ophelia, Charlton Heston as the Player King, Robin Williams as Osric, and Gerard Depardieu as Reynaldo--Branagh's version, in which he will play the title role as well as direct, is sure to go down in film history.This beautiful volume includes Branagh's introduction and screenplay adaptation of Shakespeare's text, color and black-and-white stills, and a production diary that takes us behind the scenes for a day-to-day look at the shooting of his film.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Published 1996. Hardcover. Very Good Condition. Please examine photos closely.There are 208 pages, plus additional pages of color images from the movie. Mild shelf wear to covers. Binding is firm. Interior is clean, free of markings. Please ask any questions before purchase. Local Rochester buyers are welcome to pick up an item at our store on Monroe Ave. Thanks and check out our other listings!
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. No Jacket. There are 208 numbered pages to this volume followed by unpaginated color images of the film, as well as, another 15 (xv) pages at the beginning of the book. The photographs for this volume were taken by Rolf Know and Peter Mountain, and the "Film Diary" by Russell Jackson. Both the interior and exterior of this volume are clean and bright-there are no marks or writing to the covers or the leafs of the book. Spine ends are stiff, although the bottom end is bumped, and the three of the four corners are sharp, the lower corner of the back board shows a bit of a push inward. There is also a bit of darkening to the top edge of the leafs near the spine.
EUR 27,28
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Brand New. 208 pages. 9.00x6.50x0.75 inches. In Stock.
EUR 24,84
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.