Condizione: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Condizione: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: W W Norton & Co Inc (edition 8), 2018
ISBN 10: 039367519X ISBN 13: 9780393675191
Da: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Fair. 8. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Condizione: acceptable. All pages and the cover are intact, but shrink wrap, dust covers, or boxed set case may be missing. Pages may include limited notes, highlighting, or minor water damage but the text is readable.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: W W Norton & Co Inc (edition 8), 2018
ISBN 10: 039367519X ISBN 13: 9780393675191
Da: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Fair. 8. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Norton & Company, Incorporated, W. W., 2018
ISBN 10: 039367519X ISBN 13: 9780393675191
Da: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Condizione: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Norton & Company, Incorporated, W. W., 2018
ISBN 10: 039367519X ISBN 13: 9780393675191
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Paperback. Condizione: Acceptable. Connecting readers with great books since 1972. Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have condition issues including wear and notes/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Paperback. Condizione: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: W W Norton & Co Inc (edition 8), 2018
ISBN 10: 039367519X ISBN 13: 9780393675191
Da: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. 8. Supplements included. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Condizione: Good. Ships same or next business day with delivery confirmation. Good condition. May or may not contain highlighting. Expedited shipping available.
Paperback. Condizione: new. New Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.
EUR 22,11
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. Your purchase helps support Sri Lankan Children's Charity 'The Rainbow Centre'. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. Our donations to The Rainbow Centre have helped provide an education and a safe haven to hundreds of children who live in appalling conditions.
Soft cover. Condizione: Fine. Teacher's Edition. 039367519X NEW > PLEASE READ >> NEW softcover INSTRUCTORS EDITION marked NOT FOR RESALE. 8th Edition. Same content as student text. DAILY SHIPPING!
Condizione: Very Good.
Da: APlus Textbooks, Alpharetta, GA, U.S.A.
Condizione: Very Good. Limited Copies Available - Very Good Condition - May have school stamp and/or student names - May have some cover wear - DOES NOT INCLUDE ANY CDs OR ACCESS CODES IF APPLICABLE.
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Regno Unito
EUR 63,94
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Brand New. 8th pap/psc edition. 442 pages. 9.25x6.75x0.75 inches. In Stock.
Condizione: New.
Da: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, U.S.A.
Book & Merchandise. Condizione: new. Book & Merchandise. A fresh perspective renews Karen Mingst's classic, concise text. A new chapter on international cooperation and international law presents alternatives to war. A streamlined approach to theories and levels of analysis makes concepts easier to understand and apply. Expanded coverage of cybersecurity, refugees, health, and the environment asks students to grapple with the big issues of our time. And InQuizitive - an all - new digital learning tool - helps students learn, retain, and apply key concepts. New coauthor Heather Elko McKibben enlivens a classic text. New coauthor Heather Elko McKibben enlivens a classic text. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
EUR 81,22
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
EUR 80,90
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
EUR 87,14
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: new. New!
EUR 90,10
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloBook & Merchandise. Condizione: new. Book & Merchandise. A fresh perspective renews Karen Mingst's classic, concise text. A new chapter on international cooperation and international law presents alternatives to war. A streamlined approach to theories and levels of analysis makes concepts easier to understand and apply. Expanded coverage of cybersecurity, refugees, health, and the environment asks students to grapple with the big issues of our time. And InQuizitive - an all - new digital learning tool - helps students learn, retain, and apply key concepts. New coauthor Heather Elko McKibben enlivens a classic text. New coauthor Heather Elko McKibben enlivens a classic text. Shipping may be from our UK warehouse or from our Australian or US warehouses, depending on stock availability.
Da: AussieBookSeller, Truganina, VIC, Australia
EUR 112,81
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloBook & Merchandise. Condizione: new. Book & Merchandise. A fresh perspective renews Karen Mingst's classic, concise text. A new chapter on international cooperation and international law presents alternatives to war. A streamlined approach to theories and levels of analysis makes concepts easier to understand and apply. Expanded coverage of cybersecurity, refugees, health, and the environment asks students to grapple with the big issues of our time. And InQuizitive - an all - new digital learning tool - helps students learn, retain, and apply key concepts. New coauthor Heather Elko McKibben enlivens a classic text. New coauthor Heather Elko McKibben enlivens a classic text. Shipping may be from our Sydney, NSW warehouse or from our UK or US warehouse, depending on stock availability.