Da: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Norton & Company, Incorporated, W. W., 1980
ISBN 10: 0393950166 ISBN 13: 9780393950168
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Norton & Company, Incorporated, W. W., 1980
ISBN 10: 0393950166 ISBN 13: 9780393950168
Da: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Trade paperback. Condizione: Fine. 2nd ed. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 153 p. Audience: General/trade. No previous owner's name sc 147.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: W. W. Norton & Company, Incorporated, 1980
ISBN 10: 0393950166 ISBN 13: 9780393950168
Condizione: Good. Good condition. 2nd edition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: W. W. Norton & Company, Incorporated, 1980
ISBN 10: 0393950166 ISBN 13: 9780393950168
Da: GoldBooks, Denver, CO, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: very good. Very Good Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: W. W. Norton & Company, Incorporated, 1980
ISBN 10: 0393950166 ISBN 13: 9780393950168
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: W. W. Norton & Company, Incorporated, New York, NY, U.S.A., 1979
ISBN 10: 0393950166 ISBN 13: 9780393950168
Da: Top Notch Books, Tolar, TX, U.S.A.
Soft Cover. Condizione: Good. Cover scuffed with edgewear. Small amount of highlighted text. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: W. W. Norton & Company, Incorporated, 1980
ISBN 10: 0393950166 ISBN 13: 9780393950168
Da: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Regno Unito
EUR 3,03
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: W. W. Norton & Co., New York, 1979
ISBN 10: 0393950166 ISBN 13: 9780393950168
Da: Russ States, Oil City, PA, U.S.A.
Trade Paperback. Condizione: Very Good -. No Jacket. (1979), 153pp, illus., slight soiling & shelfwear to cover, binding lightly cocked, original price stamped to half title, contents clean.
Da: Book House in Dinkytown, IOBA, Minneapolis, MN, U.S.A.
Membro dell'associazione: IOBA
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good-. Very good- paperback. Minor age-toning/shelfwear, sticker on cover.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: W. W. Norton & Company, Incorporated, New York, NY, U.S.A., 1980
ISBN 10: 0393950166 ISBN 13: 9780393950168
Da: Gilboe Books, Fountain Hills, AZ, U.S.A.
Wraps, Trade Paperback. Condizione: VERY GOOD+, Creased Corner. Later Printing.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: W. W. Norton & Company, Incorporated, 1980
ISBN 10: 0393950166 ISBN 13: 9780393950168
Da: Hay-on-Wye Booksellers, Hay-on-Wye, HEREF, Regno Unito
EUR 3,58
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Poor. Staining/scuffs to cover. Foxing to textblock edge. Inscription on inside cover. Some underlining. Some loose pages and loose spine, doent affect reading. Contents good.
Editore: Norton, New York, 1976
ISBN 10: 0393950166 ISBN 13: 9780393950168
Da: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, U.S.A.
Softcover. Condizione: Very Good. Later. Very good in wrappers, a paperback. Cover slightly flared. Corners slightly rubbed.