9780394499734 - the path to power: the years of lyndon johnson i: 1 di caro, robert a. (62 risultati)

Perfeziona la tua ricerca

  • Libri (62)

a

Fascia di prezzo personalizzata (EUR)

a

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Knopf 1982

    0394499735 / 9780394499734

    Serie: The Years of Lyndon Johnson, Libro 1 di 4. Libro 1 di 4 - The Years of Lyndon Johnson

    • Rilegato

    Da: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, U.S.A.-OnTimeBooks-

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 7,54

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Condizione: good. A copy that has been read, remains in good condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact. The spine and cover show signs of wear. Pages can include notes and highlighting and show signs of wear, and the copy can include "From the library of" labels or previous owner inscriptions. 100% GUARANTEE! Ship

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Knopf 1982

    0394499735 / 9780394499734

    Serie: The Years of Lyndon Johnson, Libro 1 di 4. Libro 1 di 4 - The Years of Lyndon Johnson

    • Rilegato

    Da: HPB-Red, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Red

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Discreto

    EUR 4,98

    EUR 3,25 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Acceptable. Connecting readers with great books since 1972. Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have condition issues including wear and notes/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Knopf Publishing Group 1982

    0394499735 / 9780394499734

    Serie: The Years of Lyndon Johnson, Libro 1 di 4. Libro 1 di 4 - The Years of Lyndon Johnson

    • Rilegato

    Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 8,46

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Knopf Publishing Group 1982

    0394499735 / 9780394499734

    Serie: The Years of Lyndon Johnson, Libro 1 di 4. Libro 1 di 4 - The Years of Lyndon Johnson

    • Rilegato

    Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Discreto

    EUR 8,46

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Knopf Publishing Group 1982

    0394499735 / 9780394499734

    Serie: The Years of Lyndon Johnson, Libro 1 di 4. Libro 1 di 4 - The Years of Lyndon Johnson

    • Rilegato

    Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Discreto

    EUR 8,46

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Knopf Doubleday Publishing Group 1982

    0394499735 / 9780394499734

    Serie: The Years of Lyndon Johnson, Libro 1 di 4. Libro 1 di 4 - The Years of Lyndon Johnson

    • Rilegato

    Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, U.S.A.Better World Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 8,93

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 4 disponibili

    Condizione: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Alfred A. Knopf 1982

    0394499735 / 9780394499734

    Serie: The Years of Lyndon Johnson, Libro 1 di 4. Libro 1 di 4 - The Years of Lyndon Johnson

    • Rilegato

    Da: HPB Inc., Dallas, U.S.A.HPB Inc.

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 11,17

    EUR 3,25 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Alfred A. Knopf 1982

    0394499735 / 9780394499734

    Serie: The Years of Lyndon Johnson, Libro 1 di 4. Libro 1 di 4 - The Years of Lyndon Johnson

    • Rilegato

    Da: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Ruby

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 11,17

    EUR 3,25 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Alfred A. Knopf 1982

    0394499735 / 9780394499734

    Serie: The Years of Lyndon Johnson, Libro 1 di 4. Libro 1 di 4 - The Years of Lyndon Johnson

    • Rilegato

    Da: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Diamond

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 11,61

    EUR 3,25 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Knopf 1982

    0394499735 / 9780394499734

    Serie: The Years of Lyndon Johnson, Libro 1 di 4. Libro 1 di 4 - The Years of Lyndon Johnson

    • Rilegato

    Da: Wonder Book, Frederick, U.S.A.Wonder Book

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 15,15

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Condizione: Good. Good condition. Very Good dust jacket. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains. NOT AVAILABLE FOR SHIPMENT OUTSIDE OF THE UNITED STATES.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Alfred A. Knopf, New York 1982

    0394499735 / 9780394499734

    Serie: The Years of Lyndon Johnson, Libro 1 di 4. Libro 1 di 4 - The Years of Lyndon Johnson

    • Rilegato

    Da: Turn the Page, Albany, U.S.A.Turn the Page

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 11,43

    EUR 4,77 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. The Path to Power: The Years of Lyndon Johnson, Volume I by Robert A. Caro. Alfred A. Knopf, 1982. Hardcover with dust jacket ISBN: 0394499735 / 9780394499734. No further edition or printing information stated; no price on dust jacket. Book Condition / Dust J

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Knopf 1982

    0394499735 / 9780394499734

    Serie: The Years of Lyndon Johnson, Libro 1 di 4. Libro 1 di 4 - The Years of Lyndon Johnson

    • Rilegato

    Da: Sequitur Books, Boonsboro, U.S.A.Sequitur Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 16,07

    EUR 4,31 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Hardcover. No dust jacket. Good binding and cover. Clean, unmarked pages. Minor shelf wear.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Alfred A. Knopf 1982

    0394499735 / 9780394499734

    Serie: The Years of Lyndon Johnson, Libro 1 di 4. Libro 1 di 4 - The Years of Lyndon Johnson

    • Rilegato

    Da: HPB-Movies, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Movies

    Venditore con 4 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 17,85

    EUR 3,25 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Knopf 1982

    0394499735 / 9780394499734

    Serie: The Years of Lyndon Johnson, Libro 1 di 4. Libro 1 di 4 - The Years of Lyndon Johnson

    • Rilegato

    Da: Arundel Books, Seattle, U.S.A.Arundel Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 17,86

    EUR 4,98 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. Book Club. Book Club Edition. 8vo. - over 7¾ in. - 9¾ in., 882pp. Minor shelfwear, tight binding, interior text clean. Dust jacket lightly worn along edges, no tears. Very Good copy in Very Good dust jacket.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Alfred a Knopf Inc, Westminister, Maryland, U.S.A. 1982

    0394499735 / 9780394499734

    Serie: The Years of Lyndon Johnson, Libro 1 di 4. Libro 1 di 4 - The Years of Lyndon Johnson

    • Rilegato

    Da: Lazy S Books, Austin, U.S.A.Lazy S Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 17,86

    EUR 6,07 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Fair-Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. Reprint. A 2nd print (stated) of the first volume of Caro's exhaustive and definitive biography of LBJ. It covers Johnson's life up to his failed 1941 campaign for the United States Senate. Mild edge wear to the DJ. The bottom half of the rear spine hinge is

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Knopf 1982

    0394499735 / 9780394499734

    Serie: The Years of Lyndon Johnson, Libro 1 di 4. Libro 1 di 4 - The Years of Lyndon Johnson

    • Rilegato

    Da: HPB-Red, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Red

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 22,31

    EUR 3,25 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or limited writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Alfred A. Knopf 1982

    0394499735 / 9780394499734

    Serie: The Years of Lyndon Johnson, Libro 1 di 4. Libro 1 di 4 - The Years of Lyndon Johnson

    • Rilegato

    Da: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Emerald

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 22,76

    EUR 3,25 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Knopf, New York 1982

    0394499735 / 9780394499734

    Serie: The Years of Lyndon Johnson, Libro 1 di 4. Libro 1 di 4 - The Years of Lyndon Johnson

    • Rilegato

    Da: Old Book Shop of Bordentown (ABAA, ILAB), Bordentown, U.S.A.Old Book Shop of Bordentown (ABAA, ILAB)

    Venditore con 4 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Ottimo

    EUR 23,67

    EUR 4,33 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. near fine. Second printing. Fine in fine dust jacket. Hardcover. 882 pages, + index and bibliography. Illustrated with black and white photographs. Illustrated with black and white photographs. Second printing stated. Hardcover. xxiii+ 882 pp.with bibliography, index. Illustrated with photographs. Th

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Alfred a Knopf Inc, Westminister, Maryland, U.S.A. 1983

    0394499735 / 9780394499734

    Serie: The Years of Lyndon Johnson, Libro 1 di 4. Libro 1 di 4 - The Years of Lyndon Johnson

    • Rilegato

    Da: Lazy S Books, Austin, U.S.A.Lazy S Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 24,56

    EUR 6,07 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. Book Club Edition. The first volume of Caro's exhaustive and definitive biography of LBJ. It covers Johnson's life up to his failed 1941 campaign for the United States Senate. BCE - no price or printing statement, blind stamp on rear cover. Light wear at the

  • Altre immagini

    Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Alfred A Knopf, New York 1982

    0394499735 / 9780394499734

    Serie: The Years of Lyndon Johnson, Libro 1 di 4. Libro 1 di 4 - The Years of Lyndon Johnson

    • Rilegato
    • Prima edizione

    Da: Turn the Page, Albany, U.S.A.Turn the Page

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo

    EUR 28,57

    EUR 7,37 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Near Fine. 1st Edition. The Years of Lyndon Johnson: The Path to Power by Robert A. Capo. Alfred A Knopf, 1982. Stated first edition in near fine minus condition; Clean, bright cloth boards with strong gilt lettering and minimal wear. Tight, square binding; no lean. Cor

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Knopf, New York 1990

    0394499735 / 9780394499734

    Serie: The Years of Lyndon Johnson, Libro 1 di 4. Libro 1 di 4 - The Years of Lyndon Johnson

    • Rilegato

    Da: MARK POST, BOOKSELLER, San Francisco, U.S.A.MARK POST, BOOKSELLER

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato

    EUR 31,25

    EUR 6,07 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hard Cover. Seventh Printing. FINE IN FINE DUST JACKET WITH $39.5 PRICE. NO WRITING OR NAMES.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Knopf 1982

    0394499735 / 9780394499734

    Serie: The Years of Lyndon Johnson, Libro 1 di 4. Libro 1 di 4 - The Years of Lyndon Johnson

    • Rilegato

    Da: DeckleEdge LLC, Albuquerque, U.S.A.DeckleEdge LLC

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Nuovo

    EUR 40,18

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Condizione: New.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Knopf 1982

    0394499735 / 9780394499734

    Serie: The Years of Lyndon Johnson, Libro 1 di 4. Libro 1 di 4 - The Years of Lyndon Johnson

    • Rilegato

    Da: Lakeside Books, Benton Harbor, U.S.A.Lakeside Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Nuovo

    EUR 39,99

    EUR 3,46 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 7 disponibili

    Condizione: New. Brand New! Not Overstocks or Low Quality Book Club Editions! Direct From the Publisher! We're not a giant, faceless warehouse organization! We're a small town bookstore that loves books and loves it's customers! Buy from Lakeside Books.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Knopf 1982

    0394499735 / 9780394499734

    Serie: The Years of Lyndon Johnson, Libro 1 di 4. Libro 1 di 4 - The Years of Lyndon Johnson

    • Rilegato

    Da: Sequitur Books, Boonsboro, U.S.A.Sequitur Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 39,29

    EUR 4,31 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 2 disponibili

    hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. [First edition, first printing; Pulitzer Prize Winner] Hardcover and dust jacket. Dust jacket in protective mylar cover. Good binding and cover. Name inside cover.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Knopf 1982

    0394499735 / 9780394499734

    Serie: The Years of Lyndon Johnson, Libro 1 di 4. Libro 1 di 4 - The Years of Lyndon Johnson

    • Rilegato

    Da: DeckleEdge LLC, Albuquerque, U.S.A.DeckleEdge LLC

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato

    EUR 44,65

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Condizione: Collectible - Like New. stated first edition.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Alfred A. Knopf, New York 1983

    0394499735 / 9780394499734

    Serie: The Years of Lyndon Johnson, Libro 1 di 4. Libro 1 di 4 - The Years of Lyndon Johnson

    • Rilegato

    Da: Ground Zero Books, Ltd., Silver Spring, U.S.A.Ground Zero Books, Ltd.

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 40,18

    EUR 4,33 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Very good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very good. Fourth printing [stated]. xxiii, [1], 882, [4] pages. 48 pages of photographs and two maps. Bibliography. Notes. Index. Robert Allan Caro (born October 30, 1935) is an American journalist and author known for his biographies of United States political figures

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Alfred A. Knopf 11/12/1982 1982

    0394499735 / 9780394499734

    Serie: The Years of Lyndon Johnson, Libro 1 di 4. Libro 1 di 4 - The Years of Lyndon Johnson

    • Rilegato

    Da: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, U.S.A.BargainBookStores

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Nuovo

    EUR 45,74

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 5 disponibili

    Hardback or Cased Book. Condizione: New. The Path to Power. Book.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Alfred A. Knopf, New York 1982

    0394499735 / 9780394499734

    Serie: The Years of Lyndon Johnson, Libro 1 di 4. Libro 1 di 4 - The Years of Lyndon Johnson

    • Rilegato

    Da: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, U.S.A.Grand Eagle Retail

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Nuovo

    EUR 46,87

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: new. Hardcover. The Years of Lyndon Johnson is the political biography of our time. No presidentno era of American politicshas been so intensively and sharply examined at a time when so many prime witnesses to hitherto untold or misinterpreted facets of a life, a career, and a period of history could still

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Knopf 1982

    0394499735 / 9780394499734

    Serie: The Years of Lyndon Johnson, Libro 1 di 4. Libro 1 di 4 - The Years of Lyndon Johnson

    • Rilegato

    Da: California Books, Miami, U.S.A.California Books

    Venditore con 4 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Nuovo

    EUR 48,22

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 15 disponibili

    Condizione: New.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Knopf 1982

    0394499735 / 9780394499734

    Serie: The Years of Lyndon Johnson, Libro 1 di 4. Libro 1 di 4 - The Years of Lyndon Johnson

    • Rilegato

    Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Come nuovo

    EUR 46,24

    EUR 2,29 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 9 disponibili

    Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.