Condizione: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Condizione: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Condizione: Acceptable. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear . This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear .
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Random House Publishing Group, 1990
ISBN 10: 0394579194 ISBN 13: 9780394579191
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Condizione: Fine. 1st. Used book that is in almost brand-new condition. May contain a remainder mark. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Random House Publishing Group, 1990
ISBN 10: 0394579194 ISBN 13: 9780394579191
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Condizione: Good. 1st. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Condizione: Good. Good condition. Good dust jacket. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Condizione: Very Good. Very Good condition. Very Good dust jacket. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condizione: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. 000-318: Hardcover with dustjacket. 225 pages. Dj shows wear, and a few small tears. No marks, creases or defects on pages. Published 1990 by Villard.
Hard Cover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Cover is scuffed and rubbed. Pages are clean and tight. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Villard Books 1990 2nd printing hardcover, autographed by author on half title page, fine quarter cloth, fine dust jacket price intact, tight binding, clean text Prompt, reliable service, shipped next business day. Int'l mailed via first class or priority.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Villard Books, New York, NY, U.S.A., 1990
ISBN 10: 0394579194 ISBN 13: 9780394579191
Da: Top Notch Books, Tolar, TX, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hard Cover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. First Edition. Jacket and boards have only light wear. Pages are clean, text has no markings, binding is sound. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. Moderate shelf wear. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Book.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Villard Books, New York, NY, U.S.A., 1990
ISBN 10: 0394579194 ISBN 13: 9780394579191
Da: Top Notch Books, Tolar, TX, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hard Cover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. First Edition. Jacket is in brodart, light wear. Boards have minor shelfwear. Pages are clean, text has no markings, binding is sound. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fair. As they journey to adulthood, the twin daughters of a millionaire aristocrat and a mother from the wrong side of the tracks come face to face with the decadent excesses of Palm Beach high society Solid binding. Moderate edgewear on the boards. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Book.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. As they journey to adulthood, the twin daughters of a millionaire aristocrat and a mother from the wrong side of the tracks come face to face with the decadent excesses of Palm Beach high society Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Book.
Hardcover. Condizione: Used - Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. Dust jacket is protected by mylar. Dust jacket has shelf wear.
Da: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. First Edition. DJ is lightly rubbed.
Hardcover. Condizione: New. First Edition. PHOTO AND VIDEO OF PAGES TAKEN TO SHOW CONDITION PRIOR TO SHIPPING; PHOTOS EMAILED FOR MORE SPECIFICS WHEN REQUESTED; Book. Book.
Prima edizione Copia autografata
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. First Edition. First Edition, Signed by Author to her Media Escort. A nice copy with clean, bright interior pages and solid binding. DJ in nice condition. ; 8vo; 287 pages; Signed by Author.
Editore: Villard
ISBN 10: 0394579194 ISBN 13: 9780394579191
Da: Cover to Cover Books & More, Natchez, MS, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Book Club Edition. 0394579194 Cond: Very Good/Very Good; Type: Book Club. Inside text clean and bright. Light edge wear to DJ. DJ protected in mylar sleeve. C61. Jacket: Very Good. Quantity Available: 1. ISBN/EAN: 9780394579191. Pictures of this item not already displayed here available upon request. Inventory No: 20081113100495.
Hardcover. Condizione: New.
Hardcover. Condizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Villard Books, Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A., 1990
ISBN 10: 0394579194 ISBN 13: 9780394579191
Da: SkylarkerBooks, DAYTON, NV, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Near Fine. A Very Nice Copy - First edition, First printing, with the corresponding number line. Book is in Very Good condition. Boards are clean, not bumped. Fore edges have a small amount of reading wear. Interior is clean and legible. Not remaindered. Dust Jacket is in Near Fine condition. Not chipped or crinkled. Not price clipped. Dust Jacket is covered by Mylar wrapper. A very good reading copy. Thanks and Enjoy. Book.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Villard Books, Villard Books, 1990
ISBN 10: 0394579194 ISBN 13: 9780394579191
Da: Hammonds Antiques & Books, St. Louis, MO, U.S.A.
hardcover. B011385; 287 pp, inscription on front end page hardcover, dustjacket & contents very good; prev. owner's.