Hardcover. Condizione: Good.
Condizione: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Condizione: very_good. Fast Free Shipping â" Very Good condition book with a firm cover and clean pages. Shows normal use and some light wear or limited notes markings. A solid, nice copy to enjoy.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear . This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear .
Condizione: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Broken Seams: YES ] first edition.
Condizione: Very Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Edition: first ] Publisher: Random House Pub Date: 2/9/1993 Binding: Hardcover Pages: 428 first edition.
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Random House Publishing Group, 1993
ISBN 10: 0394584430 ISBN 13: 9780394584430
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Trade paperback. Condizione: Fine. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 428 p. Audience: General/trade. SC 130.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condizione: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condizione: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condizione: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. 0394584430 Text clean and unmarked. Prior owner name on front pastedown endpaper.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Random House (edition First Edition), 1993
ISBN 10: 0394584430 ISBN 13: 9780394584430
Da: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. First Edition. With dust jacket. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Condizione: As New. Like New condition. Very Good dust jacket. A near perfect copy that may have very minor cosmetic defects.
Condizione: Good. Good condition. Very Good dust jacket. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains. Bundled media such as CDs, DVDs, floppy disks or access codes may not be included.
Condizione: Very Good. Very Good condition. Very Good dust jacket. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp. Bundled media such as CDs, DVDs, floppy disks or access codes may not be included.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Random House (NY), New York, NY, 1993
ISBN 10: 0394584430 ISBN 13: 9780394584430
Da: 2Vbooks, Derwood, MD, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hard cover. Condizione: Fine in fine dust jacket. First edition. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 428 p. Audience: General/trade. No previous owner's name. Clean, tight pages. No bent corners. HC 319.
Hard Back. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. very good clean copy. clean tight covers. pages clean and unmarked. dust jacket is good with only light edge rubbing. 428 pages.
Condizione: Very Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Edition: first ] Publisher: Random House Pub Date: 2/9/1993 Binding: Hardcover Pages: 428 first edition.
Da: Cape Cod Booksellers, Yarmouth, MA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hard Cover. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Near Fine. Second Printing. Random House, 1993, Second Printing, 8vo, 428 pages. Book and jacket in near fine conditon. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. unmarked, light shelfwear-NICE Standard-sized.
hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Fast Shipping - Safe and Secure Bubble Mailer!
Da: The Reading Well Bookstore, Delaware, OH, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good+. Condizione sovraccoperta: No Dust Jacket. 1st Edition. 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 428 pages; Signed by Not signed; Ivory hardcovers with brown cloth spine wraps. Gold lettering on spine. Spine is straight, binding tight. Pages are clean and remain bright. Dust jacket with light rubbing along the edges and turns. No creasing or tears.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Random House February 1993, 1993
ISBN 10: 0394584430 ISBN 13: 9780394584430
Da: Dunaway Books, St. Louis, MO, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. unmarked copy.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. Analyzes the transnational forces that will transform nation-states in the future--population growth, environmental degradation, technological advance--their impact, and how to cope with the challenges of the future. 100,000 first printing. $100,000 ad/promo. Tour. Former library book. Mylar protector included. Moderate shelf wear. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Ex-Library.
Da: Virtuous Volumes et al., Wilson, WI, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hard Cover. Condizione: Fine. First. Hard Cover. Fine/Near Fine d/j. First. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. D/j edges lightly rubbed. (Lowest number in the number line is a "2") Brown cloth spine and edges with gold lettering on spine, tan boards with gold PK on front. 428 pages.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Random House 1993-02-09 00:00:00 8vo. 428 pages. text block crisp. clean, tight copy.