Da: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condizione: Acceptable. Item in acceptable condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Da: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Hardcover. Condizione: Acceptable. This is a used book. It may contain highlighting/underlining and/or the book may show heavier signs of wear . It may also be ex-library or without dustjacket. This is a used book. It may contain highlighting/underlining and/or the book may show heavier signs of wear . It may also be ex-library or without dustjacket.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Knopf (edition First Edition), 1990
ISBN 10: 039458886X ISBN 13: 9780394588865
Da: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. First Edition. With dust jacket. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Condizione: Good. Ex-library book with usual markings. Good Condition. Five star seller - Buy with confidence!
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Condizione: good. The item shows wear from consistent use, but it remains in good condition and works perfectly. All pages and cover are intact including the dust cover, if applicable . Spine may show signs of wear. Pages may include limited notes and highlighting. May NOT include discs, access code or other supplemental materials.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Knopf Doubleday Publishing Group, 1990
ISBN 10: 039458886X ISBN 13: 9780394588865
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Condizione: Very Good. 1st. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Knopf Doubleday Publishing Group, 1990
ISBN 10: 039458886X ISBN 13: 9780394588865
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Condizione: Good. 1st. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Condizione: Good. Good condition. Good dust jacket. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
EUR 4,63
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Scandalous Risks This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Alfred a Knopf Incorporated, 1990
ISBN 10: 039458886X ISBN 13: 9780394588865
Da: Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, OH, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. Scandal threatens when sixty-one-year-old Neville Aysgarth, the married Dean of Starbridge Cathedral, falls in love with Venetia Flaxton, the twenty-six-year-old daughter of his closest friend Piece(s) of the spine missing. Due to age and/or environmental conditions, the pages of this book have darkened. Significant damage due to wetness. Moderate edgewear on the boards. Binding is very loose. Some pages are falling out. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Book.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Alfred A. Knopf, New York, New York, 1990
ISBN 10: 039458886X ISBN 13: 9780394588865
Da: Granada Bookstore, IOBA, Woodlawn, IL, U.S.A.
Membro dell'associazione: IOBA
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. 1st Edition. Stated First Edition. The Jacket Is Age Toned At The Top Edge And Has A Closed Cut In The Middle Of The Spine.
Hardcover. Condizione: New. Condizione sovraccoperta: As New. First Edition. PHOTO AND VIDEO OF PAGES TAKEN TO SHOW CONDITION PRIOR TO SHIPPING; PHOTOS EMAILED FOR MORE SPECIFICS WHEN REQUESTED. Book.
Da: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good+. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. First Edition. Dust jacket is slightly browned.
EUR 4,63
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Hardcover. Condizione: Fair. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fair. 1st Edition. Just a little damage on cover otherwise great shape. Good story about the church in England and the movement of the sixties.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Alfred A. Knopf, Inc., Alfred A. Knopf, Inc., 1990
ISBN 10: 039458886X ISBN 13: 9780394588865
Da: Hammonds Antiques & Books, St. Louis, MO, U.S.A.
hardcover. BCE edition. B014832; 385 pp hardcover, good contents and covers, dustjacket very good.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. This is a stated first edition with deckle edge. The dust jacket has a few smudges, shelf wear, and some sticker remains on the front. The pages of this book are clean and unmarked. A good solid copy. FAST SHIPPING & FREE TRACKING!
EUR 17,51
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Good. The book has been read but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact and the cover is intact. Some minor wear to the spine.
EUR 17,51
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Fair. A readable copy of the book which may include some defects such as highlighting and notes. Cover and pages may be creased and show discolouration.
Da: GridFreed, San Diego, CA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: New. In shrink wrap.
Da: Burm Booksellers, Beckley, WV, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. 1st Edition. Book and dust jacket condition is very good. Book tail spine edge is very lightly crimped. Else fine. Fore edge leaves untrimmed. Gilt lettering on spine and front with decorations. Appears unread. Jacket head and tail spine edge is very lightly crimped. Minor shelfwear. Else fine. Author of ULTIMATE PRIZES. A brilliantly enthralling world in the life of the Church of England and the actions and feelings of men and women torn between worldly and moral desires. 386 pages. Starbridge series, book #4. HXFIC/ROMANCE/SERIES.
Da: Beach Hut Books, Lingfield, Regno Unito
Copia autografata
EUR 9,54
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. Dustwrapper is protected by a layer of clear, non adhesive plastic. Signed by Author(s).