Da: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Mass Market Paperback. Condizione: Fair. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Da: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condizione: Acceptable. Item in acceptable condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Da: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Da: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Mass Market Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Da: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
mass_market. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
mass_market. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Random House Children's Books, 1988
ISBN 10: 0394895894 ISBN 13: 9780394895895
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Reprint. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Random House Children's Books, 1988
ISBN 10: 0394895894 ISBN 13: 9780394895895
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Reprint. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Da: Kayleighbug Books, IOBA, Cedar Grove, WV, U.S.A.
Membro dell'associazione: IOBA
Mass Market Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Stock Photos! We photograph every item. spine creasing, edge wear; In nineteenth-century London, sixteen-year-old Sally, a recent orphan, becomes involved in a deadly search for a mysterious ruby.
Da: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
mass_market. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Da: Camp Popoki LLC dba Cozy Book Cellar, Bellingham, MA, U.S.A.
Mass Market Paperback. Condizione: Good +. Mass Market Paperback. Good +. Book One in the Sally Lockhart trilogy.
Condizione: As New. Like New condition. A near perfect copy that may have very minor cosmetic defects.
Da: Camp Popoki LLC dba Cozy Book Cellar, Bellingham, MA, U.S.A.
Mass Market Paperback. Condizione: Good. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Book One in the Sally Lockhart trilogy.
Da: Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, OH, U.S.A.
Softcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. In nineteenth-century London, sixteen-year-old Sally, a recent orphan, becomes involved in a deadly search for a mysterious ruby. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Book.
Da: The Book Cellar, LLC, Nashua, NH, U.S.A.
Mass Market Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Ex-Library copy with some moderate shelf wear. Writing on cover pages A portion of your purchase of this book will be donated to non-profit organizations.Over 1,000,000 satisfied customers since 1997! Choose expedited shipping (if available) for much faster delivery. Delivery confirmation on all US orders.
Da: Richard's Books, Boise, ID, U.S.A.
Mass Market Paperback. Condizione: Fair. SORRY SOLID READING COPY ONLY. MYSTERY. 4.25'' X 7''. WE USE BUBBLE MAILERS.
Condizione: Good. mass_market 100% of proceeds go to charity! Good condition with all pages in tact. Item shows signs of use and may have cosmetic defects.
Da: Firefly Bookstore, Kutztown, PA, U.S.A.
Mass Market Paperback. Condizione: Used Very Good. Front and back covers have very slight edge and corner wear. Spine intact with no creasing or warping. Binding is tight and intact, pages clean and unmarked. Firefly sells new and used books through our store front. We try to add a detailed description to as many titles as possible. If you have questions regarding this title, please contact us. Photos available on request.
Da: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Regno Unito
EUR 3,34
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Good. The book has been read but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact and the cover is intact. Some minor wear to the spine.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Random House Children's Books, 1988
ISBN 10: 0394895894 ISBN 13: 9780394895895
Da: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Regno Unito
EUR 5,58
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. Reprint. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Da: The Book House, Inc. - St. Louis, St. Louis, MO, U.S.A.
Mass Market Paper Back. Condizione: Very Good. very good mass market paperback.
Da: The Book House, Inc. - St. Louis, St. Louis, MO, U.S.A.
Mass Market Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Very Good Mass Market Paperback.
EUR 5,33
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Random House Childrens Books, 1994
ISBN 10: 0394895894 ISBN 13: 9780394895895
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Regno Unito
EUR 17,91
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Brand New. reprint edition. 230 pages. 7.00x4.25x0.75 inches. In Stock.
Da: SZ Global, Toronto, ON, Canada
EUR 6,37
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New. In nineteenth-century London, sixteen-year-old Sally, a recent orphan, becomes involved in deadly search for a mysterious ruby.
Da: Antiquariat Armebooks, Frankfurt am Main, Germania
EUR 2,39
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloTaschenbuch. Condizione: Befriedigend. 230 Seiten; Laurel 2000 : Philip Pullman - tb - LeihbÃcherei Ãbliche stempel 56-D32M-FSAB Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 136.