Condizione: Good. Good condition ex-library book with usual library markings and stickers.
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Hardcover. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Condizione: Good. Reissue. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
hardcover. Condizione: Acceptable. This is a used book. It may contain highlighting/underlining and/or the book may show heavier signs of wear . It may also be ex-library or without dustjacket. This is a used book. It may contain highlighting/underlining and/or the book may show heavier signs of wear . It may also be ex-library or without dustjacket.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: HMH Books for Young Readers April 1997, 1997
ISBN 10: 0395837367 ISBN 13: 9780395837368
Da: Firefly Bookstore, Kutztown, PA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Used Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. Dust Jacket is wrapped in a new mylar Brodart covering, which is removable. This is a clean and tight ex-Library copy, with the following elements present: sticker on spine, sticker on back cover, discard stamps, library marks on inside or sides, circulation sleeve on rear endpaper. Spine and binding are intact. Pages are clean with minor edge or corner wear. Still in readable condition. Firefly sells new and used books through our store front. We try to add a detailed description to as many titles as possible. If you have questions regarding this title, please contact us. Photos available on request.
EUR 10,65
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardback. Condizione: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fine. Rey, H.A. (illustratore). 1st Ed, Later Prt. 1ST ED, LATER PRT (5th). Originally published in 1945. Charming picture book/read aloud about SPOTTY who is excluded from a party because his spots make him different. He runs away from home, but all is well when he finds a whole group of fellow spotties. Sweet ending & story of acceptance of differences.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Houghton Mifflin,, Boston:, 1997
ISBN 10: 0395837367 ISBN 13: 9780395837368
Da: Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB, Springfield, MA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Near Fine. Illustrated by H. A. Rey (illustratore). First printing thus. Fine in a near fine, price clipped dust jacket.