Condizione: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Condizione: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Methuen & Company, Limited, 1999
ISBN 10: 0413741605 ISBN 13: 9780413741608
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Condizione: Good. 1st Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Methuen & Company, Limited, 1999
ISBN 10: 0413741605 ISBN 13: 9780413741608
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Condizione: Very Good. 1st Edition. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Condizione: good.
EUR 3,49
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good. A Pocketful of Python: v.2 This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Methuen & Company, Limited, 1999
ISBN 10: 0413741605 ISBN 13: 9780413741608
Da: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Regno Unito
Prima edizione
EUR 5,58
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. 1st Edition. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Methuen Publishing Ltd 04/11/1999, 1999
ISBN 10: 0413741605 ISBN 13: 9780413741608
Da: Bahamut Media, Reading, Regno Unito
EUR 3,16
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Da: Reuseabook, Gloucester, GLOS, Regno Unito
EUR 2,86
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Used; Very Good. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. Though second-hand, the book is still in very good shape. Minimal signs of usage may include very minor creasing on the cover or on the spine.
Da: Glands of Destiny First Edition Books, Sedro Woolley, WA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Like New. Publisher: Methuen Publishing Ltd, London, 1999.First Edition, First Printing. FINE hardcover book in FINE dust-jacket. PRISTINE. As New. Unread. Not remainder marked. Not price-clipped. Not a book club edition. Not an ex-library copy. All of our books with dust-jackets are shipped in fresh, archival-safe mylar protective sleeves.
EUR 5,19
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Très bon. Tome 2. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Volume 2. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Consortium Book Sales & Dist, 2000
ISBN 10: 0413741605 ISBN 13: 9780413741608
Da: Russell Books, Victoria, BC, Canada
EUR 6,22
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Methuen Publishing Ltd, United Kingdom, 1999
ISBN 10: 0413741605 ISBN 13: 9780413741608
Da: Granada Bookstore, IOBA, Woodlawn, IL, U.S.A.
Membro dell'associazione: IOBA
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. 1st Edition. The Number Line Indicates A First Printing Of This Hard Cover Edition. Includes Index. A Few Light Bumps To The Board Edges, Else Fine. The Jacket Has Light Wear With Two Store Price Stickers On The Back, Else Fine.
EUR 10,74
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. First Edition, First Printing. First Edition, First Printing hardcover with unclipped dust jacket, in very good condition. Jacket edges are marked and creased. Pages are clear and unmarked throughout. LW. Used.
EUR 4,18
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Good. with unclipped dust cover. 64 pp. Preface by Michael Palin.
EUR 23,46
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very good.
Da: DJ Smith Books, Carmichael, CA, U.S.A.
Copia autografata
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Near Fine. Signed by John Cleese on large sticker affixed to first page. In near fine condition, in like dust jacket. Signed by Author(s).