EUR 3,66
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. 1780304535. 6/1/2026 9:02:15 AM.
Da: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Regno Unito
EUR 1,37
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.
EUR 2,50
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Near Fine. 504 pages, paperback, a near-fine copy of a book first published in 1981 [0415027551].
Da: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Regno Unito
EUR 5,61
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Da: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Regno Unito
EUR 5,61
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Da: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Regno Unito
EUR 5,67
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Da: Bahamut Media, Reading, Regno Unito
EUR 4,20
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
EUR 6,03
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Fine.
Da: Reuseabook, Gloucester, GLOS, Regno Unito
EUR 3,40
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Used; Good. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. This book is in good condition but will show signs of previous ownership. Please expect some creasing to the spine and/or minor damage to the cover. Aged book. Tanned pages and age spots, however, this will not interfere with reading. Damaged cover. The cover of is slightly damaged for instance a torn or bent corner.
Da: Shadow Books, Norwich, Regno Unito
Prima edizione
EUR 5,37
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Very Good. 1st Edition. Impeccable Paperback.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Taylor & Francis Ltd, United Kingdom, London, 1980
ISBN 10: 0415027551 ISBN 13: 9780415027557
Da: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Regno Unito
EUR 12,04
Quantità: 4 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good. First Published in 1980. Routledge is an imprint of Taylor & Francis, an informa company. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
EUR 2,99
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. Clean from markings With owner's name inside cover. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,700grams, ISBN:9780415027557.
EUR 2,99
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. Book contains pen, pencil & highlighter markings In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. Split binding Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,650grams, ISBN:9780415027557.
Da: Greener Books, London, Regno Unito
EUR 4,15
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Used; Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! Greener Books.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Routledge with The Open University Press, 1986
ISBN 10: 0415027551 ISBN 13: 9780415027557
Da: Loretta Lay Books, London, Regno Unito
EUR 9,54
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoftcover / Paperback. Condizione: Fine. Softcover. Reprint (1st pub. 1981). Traditionally, criminology was dominated by the twin concerns of locating the causes of crime in the individual and of attempting to improve the operational effectiveness of the criminal justice system. Some of the most recent (at the time) and valuable studies of crime have sought to move considerably beyond these narrow confines. They raise questions not only about crime and crime control but also about their social and historical contexts. This was the first textbook to reflect this shift in focus through the selection of material and its organisation. It combines theory and history, sociology and psychology by providing a selection of contemporary, theoretical and historical material. The classic authors provide the background and also historical examples to present contemporary debates in perspective. The whole of Part II, on Theory, comprises original material specially written for this Reader, including Jock Young's comprehensive analysis of the main models of criminological theory and Stan Cohen's discussion of the 'institutionalisation' of theory and its applications in criminal justice. Deviance and the New Criminology are fully discussed. Originally compiled for the Open University third-level course, 'Issues in Crime and Society', this book will also be of great value to other university and college courses in criminology. With Index. 504pp. trade size softcover. Nr. F. with no creasing to covers.
Paperback. Condizione: new. New Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.
EUR 53,84
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 61,95
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 55,13
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Condizione: New. pp. 512.
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 57,73
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno Unito
EUR 63,29
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. In.
EUR 57,74
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback / softback. Condizione: New. New copy - Usually dispatched within 4 working days.
EUR 67,08
Quantità: 3 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. pp. 512.
Da: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irlanda
Prima edizione
EUR 73,01
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. 'There is much here that is truly controversial, but nothing that can be ignored.' Times Educational Supplement Editor(s): Fitzgerald, Mike; McLennan, Gregor; Pawson, Jennie. Num Pages: 516 pages. BIC Classification: JKV. Category: (UP) Postgraduate, Research & Scholarly; (UU) Undergraduate. Dimension: 234 x 156. Weight in Grams: 650. . 1980. 1st Edition. paperback. . . . .
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Routledge,an imprint of Taylor & Francis Books Ltd, 1980
ISBN 10: 0415027551 ISBN 13: 9780415027557
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Regno Unito
EUR 84,91
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Brand New. 1st new edition. 512 pages. 8.50x5.35x1.06 inches. In Stock.
EUR 91,53
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. 'There is much here that is truly controversial, but nothing that can be ignored.' Times Educational Supplement Editor(s): Fitzgerald, Mike; McLennan, Gregor; Pawson, Jennie. Num Pages: 516 pages. BIC Classification: JKV. Category: (UP) Postgraduate, Research & Scholarly; (UU) Undergraduate. Dimension: 234 x 156. Weight in Grams: 650. . 1980. 1st Edition. paperback. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
EUR 49,30
Quantità: 5 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloTaschenbuch. Condizione: Neu. Crime and Society | Readings in History and Theory | Mike Fitzgerald (u. a.) | Taschenbuch | Einband - flex.(Paperback) | Englisch | 1980 | Routledge | EAN 9780415027557 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: Libri GmbH, Europaallee 1, 36244 Bad Hersfeld, gpsr[at]libri[dot]de | Anbieter: preigu.
Da: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Regno Unito
EUR 56,57
Quantità: 3 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. pp. 512 This item is printed on demand.
Da: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.
EUR 68,82
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.