Da: Plugged Books, Middletown, CT, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. 1st Edition. Hardcover. No jacket, as issued. Ex-library markings on spine. Book plate on inside. Inside pages are clean and unmarked.
EUR 7,16
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Very good condition hard cover, some wear to cover and spine, internally clean and tidy with unmarked pages, in a good readable condition.
EUR 7,16
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Very good condition hard cover, some wear to cover and spine, internally clean and tidy with unmarked pages, in a good readable condition.
EUR 7,16
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Very good condition hard cover, some wear to cover and spine, internally clean and tidy with unmarked pages, in a good readable condition.
EUR 7,16
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Very good condition hard cover, some wear to cover and spine, internally clean and tidy with unmarked pages, in a good readable condition.
Da: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Regno Unito
EUR 125,82
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellohardcover. Condizione: Very Good. The Future of Anthropological Knowledge (ASA Decennial Conference Series: The Uses of Knowledge) This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Da: Bahamut Media, Reading, Regno Unito
EUR 125,82
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellohardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
EUR 164,58
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
EUR 186,08
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Da: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Regno Unito
EUR 170,13
Quantità: 5 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: New.
EUR 188,46
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 189,22
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Condizione: New. pp. 192.
Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno Unito
EUR 218,68
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. In.
EUR 221,42
Quantità: 3 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. pp. 192.
EUR 228,52
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardback. Condizione: New. New copy - Usually dispatched within 4 working days.
Da: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irlanda
Prima edizione
EUR 244,48
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. The nature and purpose of anthropology has been reassessed in recent years by Third World, black and feminist scholars. This text examines a range of global perspectives, as well as the effects of technology and geo-political configurations, on anthropology. Editor(s): Moore, Henrietta L. Series: ASA Decennial Conference Series: The Uses of Knowledge. Num Pages: 192 pages, figures. BIC Classification: JHM. Category: (P) Professional & Vocational; (UP) Postgraduate, Research & Scholarly; (UU) Undergraduate. Dimension: 234 x 156 x 20. Weight in Grams: 363. . 1996. 1st Edition. hardcover. . . . .
EUR 274,82
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Brand New. 1st edition. 179 pages. 9.75x6.50x0.75 inches. In Stock.
Da: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 311,42
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. The nature and purpose of anthropology has been reassessed in recent years by Third World, black and feminist scholars. This text examines a range of global perspectives, as well as the effects of technology and geo-political configurations, on anthropology. Editor(s): Moore, Henrietta L. Series: ASA Decennial Conference Series: The Uses of Knowledge. Num Pages: 192 pages, figures. BIC Classification: JHM. Category: (P) Professional & Vocational; (UP) Postgraduate, Research & Scholarly; (UU) Undergraduate. Dimension: 234 x 156 x 20. Weight in Grams: 363. . 1996. 1st Edition. hardcover. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Da: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, Regno Unito
EUR 164,59
Quantità: 5 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardback. Condizione: New. This item is printed on demand. New copy - Usually dispatched within 5-9 working days.
Da: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Regno Unito
EUR 200,08
Quantità: 3 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. pp. 192 52:B&W 6.14 x 9.21in or 234 x 156mm (Royal 8vo) Case Laminate on White w/Gloss Lam This item is printed on demand.
Da: moluna, Greven, Germania
EUR 162,64
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloGebunden. Condizione: New. Dieser Artikel ist ein Print on Demand Artikel und wird nach Ihrer Bestellung fuer Sie gedruckt. Henrietta L.Moore is Reader in Social Anthropology and Director of the Gender Institute at the London School of Economics and Political Science.The Future of Anthropological Knowledge the chapters explore the question of the nature of so.
Da: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Regno Unito
EUR 222,63
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHRD. Condizione: New. New Book. Delivered from our UK warehouse in 4 to 14 business days. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Da: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.
EUR 228,94
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHRD. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Da: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Germania
EUR 263,93
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloBuch. Condizione: Neu. nach der Bestellung gedruckt Neuware - Printed after ordering - The nature and purpose of anthropology has been reassessed in recent years by third world, black and feminist scholars. A wide range of global perspectives are examined as well as the effects of technology and geo-political configurations.