EUR 4,45
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good. To Be Continued.: Soap Operas Around the World (Comedia) This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping.
Da: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Regno Unito
Prima edizione
EUR 5,57
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. 1st Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Da: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Regno Unito
EUR 5,04
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
paperback. Condizione: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 4,79
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good. This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 2,99
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,800grams, ISBN:9780415110075.
EUR 2,99
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,800grams, ISBN:9780415110075.
EUR 8,90
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Near Fine.
Da: Good Reading Secondhand Books, Benalla, VIC, Australia
EUR 11,29
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Fine. ix 398 pages. Apart from a small crease on the front covers lower outer edge, the book is immaculate. "To Be Continued. explores the world's most popular form of television drama; the soap opera. From Denver to Delhi, Moscow to Manchester, audiences eagerly await the next episode of As the World Turns, The Rich Also Weep or Eastenders. But the popularity of soap operas in Britain and the US pales in comparison to the role that they play in media cultures in other parts of the world. To Be Continued. investigates both the cultural specificity of television soap operas and their reception in other cultures, covering soap production and soap watching in the U.S., Asia, Europe, Australia and Latin America. The contributors consider the nature of soap as a media text, the history of the serial narrative as a form, and the role of the soap opera in the development of feminist media criticism. To Be Continued. presents the first scholarly examination of soap opera as global media phenomenon." (Publisher).
Da: The Guru Bookshop, Hereford, Regno Unito
EUR 23,14
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellopaperback. Condizione: Very Good. Fast Despatch Soft Covers - will send out 1 st class post within 12 hours of receipt of order.
EUR 52,81
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 59,40
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
EUR 46,53
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Condizione: New. pp. 412.
EUR 54,05
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 55,78
Quantità: 10 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New.
EUR 53,97
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback / softback. Condizione: New. New copy - Usually dispatched within 4 working days.
Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno Unito
EUR 62,00
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. In.
EUR 64,85
Quantità: 3 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. pp. 412.
Da: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irlanda
Prima edizione
EUR 71,41
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. To Be Continued. presents the first scholarly examination of soap opera as global media phenomenon. Series: Comedia. Num Pages: 408 pages, 30 b&w photographs. BIC Classification: APT; JFC; JFD. Category: (UP) Postgraduate, Research & Scholarly; (UU) Undergraduate. Dimension: 229 x 152 x 21. Weight in Grams: 603. . 1994. 1st Edition. paperback. . . . .
EUR 88,00
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. To Be Continued. presents the first scholarly examination of soap opera as global media phenomenon. Series: Comedia. Num Pages: 408 pages, 30 b&w photographs. BIC Classification: APT; JFC; JFD. Category: (UP) Postgraduate, Research & Scholarly; (UU) Undergraduate. Dimension: 229 x 152 x 21. Weight in Grams: 603. . 1994. 1st Edition. paperback. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
EUR 84,22
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Brand New. 1st edition. 412 pages. 9.25x6.25x0.75 inches. In Stock.
EUR 48,25
Quantità: 5 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloTaschenbuch. Condizione: Neu. To Be Continued. | Soap Operas Around the World | Robert C. Allen | Taschenbuch | Einband - flex.(Paperback) | Englisch | 1994 | Routledge | EAN 9780415110075 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: Libri GmbH, Europaallee 1, 36244 Bad Hersfeld, gpsr[at]libri[dot]de | Anbieter: preigu.
Da: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Regno Unito
EUR 54,01
Quantità: 3 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. pp. 412 2:B&W 6 x 9 in or 229 x 152 mm Perfect Bound on Creme w/Gloss Lam This item is printed on demand.
Da: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, Regno Unito
EUR 46,54
Quantità: 5 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback / softback. Condizione: New. This item is printed on demand. New copy - Usually dispatched within 5-9 working days.
Da: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.
EUR 67,21
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Da: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Regno Unito
EUR 62,73
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Delivered from our UK warehouse in 4 to 14 business days. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Da: BuchWeltWeit Ludwig Meier e.K., Bergisch Gladbach, Germania
EUR 48,40
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloTaschenbuch. Condizione: Neu. This item is printed on demand - it takes 3-4 days longer - Neuware -To Be Continued. explores the world's most popular form of television drama; the soap opera. From Denver to Delhi, Moscow to Manchester, audiences eagerly await the next episode of As the World Turns, The Rich Also Weep or Eastenders. But the popularity of soap operas in Britain and the US pales in comparison to the role that they play in media cultures in other parts of the world.To Be Continued. investigates both the cultural specificity of television soap operas and their reception in other cultures, covering soap production and soap watching in the U.S., Asia, Europe, Australia and Latin America. The contributors consider the nature of soap as a media text, the history of the serial narrative as a form, and the role of the soap opera in the development of feminist media criticism.To Be Continued. presents the first scholarly examination of soap opera as global media phenomenon. 412 pp. Englisch.