9780415581462 - a collaborative approach to eating disorders (35 risultati)

- Brossura
Da: Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, IL, U.S.A.Zoom Books East
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 4,14
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: like_new. Book is in like new condition with minimal signs of wear. Pages are clean and free from notes or highlighting. Dust cover is intact. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.

- Brossura
Da: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 4,67
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 4 disponibili
Condizione: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

- Brossura
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 5,74
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Brossura
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 6,27
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Brossura
Da: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Red
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 4,45
EUR 3,24 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Brossura
Da: Textbooks_Source, Columbia, MO, U.S.A.Textbooks_Source
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 10,89
EUR 3,45 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
paperback. Condizione: Good. Ships in a BOX from Central Missouri! May not include working access code. Will not include dust jacket. Has used sticker(s) and some writing or highlighting. UPS shipping for most packages, (Priority Mail for AK/HI/APO/PO Boxes).

- Brossura
Da: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Emerald
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 13,12
EUR 3,24 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Brossura
Da: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Regno UnitoBetter World Books Ltd
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 13,98
EUR 5,79 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Condizione: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Brossura
Da: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Regno UnitoBetter World Books Ltd
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 13,98
EUR 5,79 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Brossura
Da: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.Books From California
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 22,16
EUR 4,31 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
paperback. Condizione: Very Good.
Altre immagini- Brossura
Da: Matthew's Books, Chattanooga, TN, U.S.A.Matthew's Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 24,03
EUR 4,75 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
softcover. 8vo. 316pp. see pictures for synopsis. #04359. Book NF: clean, square, tight, unmarked.

- Brossura
Da: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Regno UnitoAnybook.com
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 17,09
EUR 15,76 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Library sticker on front cover. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,650grams, ISBN:9780415581462.

- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 46,48
EUR 2,28 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Condizione: good. May show signs of wear, highlighting, writing, and previous use. This item may be a former library book with typical markings. No guarantee on products that contain supplements Your satisfaction is 100% guaranteed. Twenty-five year bookseller with shipments to over fifty million happy customers.

- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Mr Pickwick's Fine Old Books, Katoomba, NSW, AustraliaMr Pickwick's Fine Old Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 40,76
EUR 10,80 spedizioneSpedito da Australia a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Softcover (Stiff Card). Condizione: As New. No Dust Jacket. First Edition. First softcover edition. Size: Octavo (standard book size). Text body is clean, and free from previous owner annotation, underlining and highlighting. Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact. No foxing in this copy. All edges clean, neat and free…of foxing. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Psychology & Psychiatry; ISBN: . ISBN/EAN: 9780415581462. All our pictures shown here are of the actual item, not stock photos. Inventory No: 26602. For further info on this title, click on the "Contact Seller" button within this listing. We will try to reply within 24 hours. Otherwise you can order right now (inclusive of shipping options) from the "Add to Basket" button to the right.

- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 50,74
EUR 2,28 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 4 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 63,32
EUR 2,28 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 4 disponibili
Condizione: New.

- Brossura
Da: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, U.S.A.Grand Eagle Retail
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 65,68
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: new. Paperback. While many aspects of eating disorders remain a mystery, there is growing evidence that collaboration is an essential element for treatment success. This book emphasises and explains the importance of family involvement as part of a unified team approach towards treatment and recovery. A Co…llaborative Approach to Eating Disorders draws on up-to-date evidence based research as well as case studies and clinical vignettes to illustrate the seriousness of eating disorders and the impact on both the sufferer and their loved ones. Areas of discussion include: current research including genetic factors, socio-cultural influences and early intervention clinical applications such as family based dialectical and cognitive behavioural treatments treatment developments for both adolescents and adults with a range of eating disorders building collaborative alliances at all levels for treatment and ongoing recovery. With contributions from key international figures in the field, this book will be a valuable resource for students and mental health professionals including family doctors, clinicians, nurses, family therapists, dieticians and social workers. First Published in 2011. Routledge is an imprint of Taylor & Francis, an informa company. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.

- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno UnitoGreatBookPricesUK
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 55,90
EUR 17,38 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Condizione: good. May show signs of wear, highlighting, writing, and previous use. This item may be a former library book with typical markings. No guarantee on products that contain supplements Your satisfaction is 100% guaranteed. Twenty-five year bookseller with shipments to over fifty million happy customers.

- Brossura
Da: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.Books Puddle
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 80,31
EUR 3,45 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 4 disponibili
Condizione: New. pp. 344.

- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno UnitoGreatBookPricesUK
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 67,38
EUR 17,38 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno UnitoGreatBookPricesUK
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 66,65
EUR 17,38 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New.

- Brossura
Da: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, , Regno UnitoTHE SAINT BOOKSTORE
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 66,67
EUR 18,86 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback / softback. Condizione: New. New copy - Usually dispatched within 4 working days.

- Brossura
Da: Chiron Media, Wallingford, , Regno UnitoChiron Media
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 69,69
EUR 17,95 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 10 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: New.

- Brossura
Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno UnitoRia Christie Collections
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 77,12
EUR 13,88 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New. In.

- Brossura
Da: Biblios, frankfurt am main, HESSE, GermaniaBiblios
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 78,85
EUR 9,95 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 3 disponibili
Condizione: New. pp. 344.

- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, IrlandaKennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 87,36
EUR 10,50 spedizioneSpedito da Irlanda a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New. Editor(s): Alexander, June; Treasure, Janet. Num Pages: 344 pages, 4 black & white tables, 15 black & white line drawings. BIC Classification: JMP; MMZD. Category: (UP) Postgraduate, Research & Scholarly; (UU) Undergraduate. Dimension: 232 x 158 x 20. Weight in Grams: 530. . 2011. 1st Edition. paperback. . . . .

- Brossura
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Regno UnitoRevaluation Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 99,21
EUR 14,48 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Brand New. 1st edition. 264 pages. 9.09x6.18x0.79 inches. In Stock.

- Brossura
Da: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, U.S.A.Kennys Bookstore
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 107,92
EUR 9,07 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New. Editor(s): Alexander, June; Treasure, Janet. Num Pages: 344 pages, 4 black & white tables, 15 black & white line drawings. BIC Classification: JMP; MMZD. Category: (UP) Postgraduate, Research & Scholarly; (UU) Undergraduate. Dimension: 232 x 158 x 20. Weight in Grams: 530. . 2011. 1st Edition. paperback. . . . .… Books ship from the US and Ireland.

- Brossura
Da: AussieBookSeller, Truganina, VIC, AustraliaAussieBookSeller
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 83,93
EUR 31,97 spedizioneSpedito da Australia a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: new. Paperback. While many aspects of eating disorders remain a mystery, there is growing evidence that collaboration is an essential element for treatment success. This book emphasises and explains the importance of family involvement as part of a unified team approach towards treatment and recovery. A Co…llaborative Approach to Eating Disorders draws on up-to-date evidence based research as well as case studies and clinical vignettes to illustrate the seriousness of eating disorders and the impact on both the sufferer and their loved ones. Areas of discussion include: current research including genetic factors, socio-cultural influences and early intervention clinical applications such as family based dialectical and cognitive behavioural treatments treatment developments for both adolescents and adults with a range of eating disorders building collaborative alliances at all levels for treatment and ongoing recovery. With contributions from key international figures in the field, this book will be a valuable resource for students and mental health professionals including family doctors, clinicians, nurses, family therapists, dieticians and social workers. First Published in 2011. Routledge is an imprint of Taylor & Francis, an informa company. Shipping may be from our Sydney, NSW warehouse or from our UK or US warehouse, depending on stock availability.

- Brossura
- Print on Demand
Da: Majestic Books, Hounslow, , Regno UnitoMajestic Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 68,04
EUR 7,53 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 3 disponibili
Condizione: New. pp. 344 49:B&W 6.14 x 9.21 in or 234 x 156 mm (Royal 8vo) Perfect Bound on White w/Gloss Lam This item is printed on demand.