paperback. Condizione: Good.
Da: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Condizione: Very Good. 1st Edition. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Da: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Condizione: Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Da: TotalitarianMedia, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Soft cover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Why Are Our Pictures Puzzles?: On the Modern Origins of Pictorial Complexity. Elkins, James. Published by Routledge, 1999. 302p. Trade paperback, covers bumped/scuffed, binding tight, text has very minimal underlining on about 50 pages (one sentence/bullet point in margins), rest of text clean/unmarked ISBN 10: 0415919428 / ISBN 13: 97804159194254.00.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Da: Lowry's Books, Three Rivers, MI, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. various (illustratore). This paperback has no creasing of the spine or covers. Very little rubbing or edge wear. Appears as near new.
Da: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Regno Unito
EUR 7,22
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned. Annotations to some page edges/pages, may include notes, highlighting or underlining.
Da: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Regno Unito
Prima edizione
EUR 10,43
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. 1st Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Da: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Regno Unito
EUR 10,15
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Clean and solid. ; Black & white illustrations; 8vo; 302 pages.
Da: Bureau of Inquiry, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Soft cover. Condizione: New. 1st Edition.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condizione: New.
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 46,45
Quantità: 10 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: New York, London : Routledge, 1998
ISBN 10: 0415919428 ISBN 13: 9780415919425
Da: Antiquariat Rohde, Hamburg, Germania
EUR 18,90
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellobroschiert. Condizione: Sehr gut. 302 Seiten : Ill. ; Sprache: Englisch sehr guter Zustand, minimale Lagerspuren am Einband, kleine Bleistiftnotiz auf erstem Blatt Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 560.
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 51,62
Quantità: 10 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Da: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Condizione: New. pp. 320.
Da: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, Regno Unito
EUR 51,51
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback / softback. Condizione: New. New copy - Usually dispatched within 4 working days.
Da: Biblios, Frankfurt am main, HESSE, Germania
EUR 61,69
Quantità: 3 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. pp. 320.
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Regno Unito
EUR 74,62
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Brand New. 1st edition. 302 pages. 8.50x6.00x0.75 inches. In Stock.
Da: moluna, Greven, Germania
EUR 54,25
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloKartoniert / Broschiert. Condizione: New. James Elkins is Professor of Art History, Theory and Criticism at the School of the Art Institute of Chicago. He is the author of many books, including What PaintingIs (Routledge, 1998) and The Object Stares Back: O.
Da: Buchpark, Trebbin, Germania
EUR 9,40
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Sehr gut. Zustand: Sehr gut | Seiten: 302 | Sprache: Englisch | Produktart: Bücher | Keine Beschreibung verfügbar.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Taylor & Francis Ltd Jan 1999, 1999
ISBN 10: 0415919428 ISBN 13: 9780415919425
Da: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Germania
EUR 67,21
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloTaschenbuch. Condizione: Neu. Neuware - With bracing clarity, Elkins explores why images are taken to be more intricate and hard to describe in the 20th century than they had been in any previous century. 50 illustrations.
Da: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Regno Unito
EUR 51,65
Quantità: 3 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. pp. 320 This item is printed on demand.
Da: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, Regno Unito
EUR 46,46
Quantità: 5 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback / softback. Condizione: New. This item is printed on demand. New copy - Usually dispatched within 5-9 working days.