EUR 6,58
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Condizione: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Da: Phatpocket Limited, Waltham Abbey, HERTS, Regno Unito
EUR 3,88
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. Your purchase helps support Sri Lankan Children's Charity 'The Rainbow Centre'. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. Our donations to The Rainbow Centre have helped provide an education and a safe haven to hundreds of children who live in appalling conditions.
Da: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Regno Unito
EUR 2,99
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Book contains pencil markings. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1200grams, ISBN:041612030X.
Da: Adkins Books, Chattanooga, TN, U.S.A.
Hard cover. Very good. No dust jacket. forme.
Da: BoundlessBookstore, Wallingford, Regno Unito
Prima edizione
EUR 17,90
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Good. First edition. Light wear to boards. Content is clean and bright. Previous owner name to ffep. DJ with some edge wear and loss.
Da: 3rd St. Books, Lees Summit, MO, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. Very good, clean, tight condition. Text free of marks. Dust Jacket in Good condition with chipping and dried adhesive at the top. Professional book dealer since 1999. All orders are processed promptly and carefully packaged.
Da: gigabooks, Spokane, WA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. Hard Cover - VG/VG - Book and dust jacket are clean and tight with light wear - Index - 588 pages.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Methuen and Co Ltd., New York, New York, U.S.A., 1969
ISBN 10: 041612030X ISBN 13: 9780416120301
Da: Goulds Book Arcade, Sydney, Newtown, Sydney, NSW, Australia
EUR 15,68
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. 588 Pages. The dust jacket has a bit of wear, with scuffs on the edges and the inside flap has been clipped. The page edges are somewhat foxed and tanned, as are the inside covers. Books listed here are not stored at the shop. Please contact us if you want to pick up a book from Newtown. Size: Size F: 9"-10" Tall (228-254mm).
Da: Roland Antiquariat UG haftungsbeschränkt, Weinheim, Germania
EUR 8,10
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. 588 p. Good condition. The first reading pages are marked with coloured pencil. Slight signs of storage and use. Retired library copy with corresponding labelling. Without dust jacket. Otherwise a good copy. 9780416120301 Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 1500.
Da: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Regno Unito
EUR 38,82
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. Dust jacket in good condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1250grams, ISBN:041612030X.
Da: Manyhills Books, Traralgon, VIC, Australia
EUR 21,01
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Good (ex-library). Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. Second Printing. Hardcover. 588 pages. *** PUBLISHING DETAILS: Methuen, London, 1974. Second Printing. *** CONDITION: The book itself is in good (ex-library) condition and comes in very good dust jacket. More specifically: Ex-library with usual marks, stamps, stickers. Boards have no wear, rubbing or soiling. Edges of dust jacket have light bumping. . Clear, self-adhesive laminate over boards. Edges of pages are mildly foxed. Pages are lightly tanned. Foxing on preliminary pages. *** ABOUT THIS BOOK: *** Quantity Available: 1. Category: Science & Technology; ISBN: 041612030X. ISBN/EAN: 9780416120301. Inventory No: 25060072. This item is heavy and may require additional shipping costs for destinations outside Australia.