9780425080740 - the rest of us: the rise of america's eastern european jews di birmingham, stephen (10 risultati)

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Berkley 1985
Serie: Modern Jewish History, Libro 1 di 2. Libro 1 di 2 - Modern Jewish History
- Brossura
Da: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, U.S.A.-OnTimeBooks-
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 7,13
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: good. A copy that has been read, remains in good condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact. The spine and cover show signs of wear. Pages can include notes and highlighting and show signs of wear, and the copy can include "From the library of" labels or previous owner inscriptions. 100% GUARANTEE! Ship…ped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships via media mail.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Berkley Publishing Group 1985
Serie: Modern Jewish History, Libro 1 di 2. Libro 1 di 2 - Modern Jewish History
- Brossura
Da: Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, U.S.A.Library House Internet Sales
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 0,89
EUR 6,06 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Mass Market Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Traces the lives of the many Jewish immigrants who escaped the pogroms of Eastern Europe between the years 1882 and 1915 and stayed to prosper in the New World Due to age and/or environmental conditions, the pages of this book have darkened. Moderate shelf wear. Please note the… image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Book.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Penguin Publishing Group 1985
Serie: Modern Jewish History, Libro 1 di 2. Libro 1 di 2 - Modern Jewish History
- Brossura
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 7,80
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Berkley 1985
Serie: Modern Jewish History, Libro 1 di 2. Libro 1 di 2 - Modern Jewish History
- Brossura
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 8,01
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Unknown. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Berkley 1985
Serie: Modern Jewish History, Libro 1 di 2. Libro 1 di 2 - Modern Jewish History
- Brossura
Da: Housing Works Online Bookstore, New York, U.S.A.Housing Works Online Bookstore
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 4,46
EUR 3,45 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. Light general wear. May have light notes/highlighting. shelf wear. bumped edges. worn cover. Paperback.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Berkley Publishing Group September 1985 1985
Serie: Modern Jewish History, Libro 1 di 2. Libro 1 di 2 - Modern Jewish History
- Brossura
Da: R Bookmark, Youngtown, U.S.A.R Bookmark
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Discreto
EUR 3,35
EUR 5,32 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Mass Market Paperback. Condizione: Used - Acceptable.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Berkley 1985
Serie: Modern Jewish History, Libro 1 di 2. Libro 1 di 2 - Modern Jewish History
- Brossura
Da: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Ruby
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 6,97
EUR 3,25 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
mass_market. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Berkley Pub Group, E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A. 1985
Serie: Modern Jewish History, Libro 1 di 2. Libro 1 di 2 - Modern Jewish History
- Brossura
Da: Second Site Books, Chicago, U.S.A.Second Site Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 40,20
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Near Fine. This is the soft cover which is stated Berkley Edition from September 1985 . Black and white photos. Minor back cover edge issue , They came from Russian shetels and Polish ghettos, to escape persecution and poverty. Within a few years they had amassed more wealth and influence than any other g…eneration in history.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Berkley Books 1985
Serie: Modern Jewish History, Libro 1 di 2. Libro 1 di 2 - Modern Jewish History
- Brossura
Da: Le-Livre, SABLONS, FranciaLe-Livre
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 16,95
EUR 42,00 spedizioneSpedito da Francia a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Couverture souple. Condizione: bon. RO60068131: 1985. In-12. Broché. Etat d'usage, Plats abîmés, Dos plié, Intérieur acceptable. 413 pages. 2e plat détaché. Dernière page de garde déchirée. . . . Classification Dewey : 420-Langue anglaise. Anglo-saxon.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Berkley 1985
Serie: Modern Jewish History, Libro 1 di 2. Libro 1 di 2 - Modern Jewish History
- Brossura
Da: GoldBooks, Denver, U.S.A.GoldBooks
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 56,49
EUR 4,77 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: new. New Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.