9780446385077 - in search of excellence: lessons from america's best-run companies di peters, thomas j.; waterman, robert h., jr. (38 risultati)

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Grand Central Publishing 1988
Serie: Collins Business Essentials, Libro 11 di 14. Libro 11 di 14 - Collins Business Essentials
- Brossura
Da: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Discreto
EUR 4,39
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 3 disponibili
Condizione: Acceptable. Item in acceptable condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Grand Central Publishing 1988
Serie: Collins Business Essentials, Libro 11 di 14. Libro 11 di 14 - Collins Business Essentials
- Brossura
Da: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 4,39
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 11 disponibili
Condizione: Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Grand Central Publishing 1988
Serie: Collins Business Essentials, Libro 11 di 14. Libro 11 di 14 - Collins Business Essentials
- Brossura
Da: Greenworld Books, arlington, U.S.A.Greenworld Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 4,40
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: very_good. Fast Free Shipping â" Very Good condition book with a firm cover and clean pages. Shows normal use and some light wear or limited notes markings. A solid, nice copy to enjoy.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Grand Central Publishing 1988
Serie: Collins Business Essentials, Libro 11 di 14. Libro 11 di 14 - Collins Business Essentials
- Brossura
Da: Greenworld Books, arlington, U.S.A.Greenworld Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 4,40
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: good. Fast Free Shipping â" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Grand Central Publishing (edition ) 1988
Serie: Collins Business Essentials, Libro 11 di 14. Libro 11 di 14 - Collins Business Essentials
- Brossura
Da: BooksRun, Philadelphia, U.S.A.BooksRun
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 5,12
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Grand Central Publishing 1988
Serie: Collins Business Essentials, Libro 11 di 14. Libro 11 di 14 - Collins Business Essentials
- Brossura
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 5,83
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. Reissue. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Grand Central Publishing 1988
Serie: Collins Business Essentials, Libro 11 di 14. Libro 11 di 14 - Collins Business Essentials
- Brossura
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 5,83
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Condizione: Very Good. Reissue. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Grand Central Publishing 1988
Serie: Collins Business Essentials, Libro 11 di 14. Libro 11 di 14 - Collins Business Essentials
- Brossura
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 6,03
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Grand Central Publishing 1988
Serie: Collins Business Essentials, Libro 11 di 14. Libro 11 di 14 - Collins Business Essentials
- Brossura
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 6,03
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Grand Central Publishing 1988
Serie: Collins Business Essentials, Libro 11 di 14. Libro 11 di 14 - Collins Business Essentials
- Brossura
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 6,03
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Grand Central Publishing 1988
Serie: Collins Business Essentials, Libro 11 di 14. Libro 11 di 14 - Collins Business Essentials
- Brossura
Da: ThriftBooks-Phoenix, Phoenix, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Phoenix
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 6,03
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Grand Central Publishing 1988
Serie: Collins Business Essentials, Libro 11 di 14. Libro 11 di 14 - Collins Business Essentials
- Brossura
Da: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Reno
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 6,03
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Grand Central Publishing 1988
Serie: Collins Business Essentials, Libro 11 di 14. Libro 11 di 14 - Collins Business Essentials
- Brossura
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 6,03
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Grand Central Publishing 1988
Serie: Collins Business Essentials, Libro 11 di 14. Libro 11 di 14 - Collins Business Essentials
- Brossura
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 6,03
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Grand Central Publishing 1988
Serie: Collins Business Essentials, Libro 11 di 14. Libro 11 di 14 - Collins Business Essentials
- Brossura
Da: BookHolders, Towson, U.S.A.BookHolders
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Discreto
EUR 6,13
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Fair. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Edition: Reprint ] Publisher: Warner Books Pub Date: 8/15/1988 Binding: Paperback Pages: 375 Reprint edition.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Grand Central Publishing, New York, NY 1982
Serie: Collins Business Essentials, Libro 11 di 14. Libro 11 di 14 - Collins Business Essentials
- Brossura
Da: 2Vbooks, Derwood, U.S.A.2Vbooks
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 1,77
EUR 4,33 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Trade paperback. Condizione: Fine. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 375 p. Audience: General/trade. No previous owner's name. Clean, tight pages. No bent corners. No remainder mark. SC 361.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Grand Central Publishing 1988
Serie: Collins Business Essentials, Libro 11 di 14. Libro 11 di 14 - Collins Business Essentials
- Brossura
Da: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, U.S.A.Half Price Books Inc.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 3,13
EUR 3,03 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Grand Central Publishing 1988
Serie: Collins Business Essentials, Libro 11 di 14. Libro 11 di 14 - Collins Business Essentials
- Brossura
Da: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Emerald
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 3,13
EUR 3,25 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Grand Central Publishing 1988
Serie: Collins Business Essentials, Libro 11 di 14. Libro 11 di 14 - Collins Business Essentials
- Brossura
Da: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Diamond
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 3,13
EUR 3,25 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Grand Central Publishing 1988
Serie: Collins Business Essentials, Libro 11 di 14. Libro 11 di 14 - Collins Business Essentials
- Brossura
Da: Wonder Book, Frederick, U.S.A.Wonder Book
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 6,78
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 3 disponibili
Condizione: Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Grand Central Publishing 1988
Serie: Collins Business Essentials, Libro 11 di 14. Libro 11 di 14 - Collins Business Essentials
- Brossura
Da: Wonder Book, Frederick, U.S.A.Wonder Book
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 6,78
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 3 disponibili
Condizione: Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Grand Central Publishing 1988
Serie: Collins Business Essentials, Libro 11 di 14. Libro 11 di 14 - Collins Business Essentials
- Brossura
Da: HPB Inc., Dallas, U.S.A.HPB Inc.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 4,06
EUR 3,25 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Warner Books 1988
Serie: Collins Business Essentials, Libro 11 di 14. Libro 11 di 14 - Collins Business Essentials
- Brossura
Da: The Yard Sale Store, Narrowsburg, U.S.A.The Yard Sale Store
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 2,76
EUR 5,10 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Good. Presentable paperback edition. Some shelf wear to the covers and the page edge. Reliable clear text.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Warner Books, New York 1984
Serie: Collins Business Essentials, Libro 11 di 14. Libro 11 di 14 - Collins Business Essentials
- Brossura
Da: Ed Buryn Books, Nevada City, U.S.A.Ed Buryn Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 3,57
EUR 4,98 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good unmarked, creased wraps. Later printing. A landmark book in the field. Clean tight copy. 5-1/4 x 8, 360 pp, index, notes. Trade PB in glossy black wraps.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Grand Central Publishing 1988
Serie: Collins Business Essentials, Libro 11 di 14. Libro 11 di 14 - Collins Business Essentials
- Brossura
Da: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Ruby
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 6,24
EUR 3,25 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Grand Central Pub 1984
Serie: Collins Business Essentials, Libro 11 di 14. Libro 11 di 14 - Collins Business Essentials
- Brossura
Da: Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, U.S.A.Library House Internet Sales
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 3,57
EUR 6,06 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. The "Greatest Business Book of All Time" (Bloomsbury UK), In Search of Excellence has long been a must-have for the boardroom, business school, and bedside table. Based on a study of forty-three of America's best-run companies from a diverse array of business sectors, In Search of Excellen…ce describes eight basic principles of management -- action-stimulating, people-oriented, profit-maximizing practices -- that made these organizations successful. Joining the HarperBusiness Essentials series, this phenomenal bestseller features a new Authors' Note, and reintroduces these vital principles in an accessible and practical way for today's management reader. Piece(s) of the spine missing. Solid binding. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Book.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Grand Central Publishing 1988
Serie: Collins Business Essentials, Libro 11 di 14. Libro 11 di 14 - Collins Business Essentials
- Brossura
Da: Textbooks_Source, Columbia, U.S.A.Textbooks_Source
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 6,77
EUR 3,46 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
paperback. Condizione: Good. Ships in a BOX from Central Missouri! May not include working access code. Will not include dust jacket. Has used sticker(s) and some writing or highlighting. UPS shipping for most packages, (Priority Mail for AK/HI/APO/PO Boxes).

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Grand Central Pub 1984
Serie: Collins Business Essentials, Libro 11 di 14. Libro 11 di 14 - Collins Business Essentials
- Brossura
Da: Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, U.S.A.Library House Internet Sales
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Discreto
EUR 4,46
EUR 6,06 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. The "Greatest Business Book of All Time" (Bloomsbury UK), In Search of Excellence has long been a must-have for the boardroom, business school, and bedside table. Based on a study of forty-three of America's best-run companies from a diverse array of business sectors, In Search of Excellen…ce describes eight basic principles of management -- action-stimulating, people-oriented, profit-maximizing practices -- that made these organizations successful. Joining the HarperBusiness Essentials series, this phenomenal bestseller features a new Authors' Note, and reintroduces these vital principles in an accessible and practical way for today's management reader. Solid binding. Moderate edgewear on the boards. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Book.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Grand Central Publishing 1988
Serie: Collins Business Essentials, Libro 11 di 14. Libro 11 di 14 - Collins Business Essentials
- Brossura
Da: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Regno UnitoBetter World Books Ltd
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 5,60
EUR 5,79 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Condizione: Good. Reissue. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Grand Central Publishing 1988
Serie: Collins Business Essentials, Libro 11 di 14. Libro 11 di 14 - Collins Business Essentials
- Brossura
Da: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Regno UnitoBetter World Books Ltd
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 5,60
EUR 5,79 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. Reissue. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.