Condizione: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Condizione: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Grand Central Publishing (edition Large type / Large print), 1998
ISBN 10: 0446519634 ISBN 13: 9780446519632
Da: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Large type / Large print. With dust jacket. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Hardcover. Condizione: Acceptable. This is a used book. It may contain highlighting/underlining and/or the book may show heavier signs of wear . It may also be ex-library or without dustjacket. This is a used book. It may contain highlighting/underlining and/or the book may show heavier signs of wear . It may also be ex-library or without dustjacket.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear . This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear .
Condizione: Good. First Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Condizione: Good. First Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condizione: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Condizione: Very Good. Very Good condition. Good dust jacket. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Condizione: Very Good. Very Good condition. Very Good dust jacket. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Hardcover. Condizione: very good. Very Good Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.
Hardcover. Condizione: new. New Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Includes dust jacket. Signed. First Edition. First printing with full numberline, signed by the author on the title page. DJ in mylar sleeve. Copy in near fine condition. Pages tanned.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: As New. Morrell,David Double Image Pages tanning. Otherwise like new. All Orders Shipped With Tracking And Delivery Confirmation Numbers.
Hard cover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Near Fine. 1st edition, 1st Printing. The book condition is Fine. The dust jacket is NF, light creasing to front flap and head of spine. 0.0.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Grand Central Pub, Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A., 1998
ISBN 10: 0446519634 ISBN 13: 9780446519632
Da: Top Notch Books, Tolar, TX, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hard Cover. Condizione: Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. First Printing. Jacket is in brodart, light wear. Boards have light wear. Usual library/discard markings. Pages are clean, text has no markings, binding is sound. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Library.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. First Edition. Light wear. Bumped corners. Dj has been corner-clipped.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. After a harrowing experience in Bosnia, war photographer Mitch Coltrane makes a vow. From now on, he will only take those pictures that celebrate life; that document hope instead of despair. Still, wartorn images continue to haunt him. He learns to shield himself by fixating on a beautiful woman in an old photograph. But slowly he grows obsessed. Who is she? He must know. And as Coltrane searches for answers, he falls hopelessly in love, forgetting that the past can sometimes intrude on the present, with terrifying consequences. Former library book. Minimal shelfwear. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Ex-Library.
Da: William Ross, Jr., Annapolis, MD, U.S.A.
Prima edizione Copia autografata
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fine. First Edition. First Edition, First Printing with full number line. Signed, without inscription, by author on the FULL title page. Unread Fine book with lightly toned top edge in Fine dust jacket. All our books are bubble wrapped and shipped in a sturdy box with Delivery Confirmation. NO remainder mark, NO previous owner markings or inscriptions, NOT price clipped, NOT a Book Club Edition, NOT an Ex-Lib. Dust jacket covered in protective clear wrapper. Signed.
Hard Cover. Condizione: Very Good+. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. First Edition. (1998), 436pp, light rubbing to dj.
EUR 5,60
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. First Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Grand Central Publishing May 1998, 1998
ISBN 10: 0446519634 ISBN 13: 9780446519632
Da: Isle of Books, Bozeman, MT, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good.
Hardback. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fine. 1st Edition. Inscribed by Author(s). Book.
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Book is flat signed by the Author on the Title page and dated April 24, 1990. Both the Dust Jacket and the book pages are in "Near Fine" condition. Dust jacket is protected in mylar. Bookseller Inventory BS/BS10245 112020. Signed by Author(s).