Condizione: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Condizione: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Condizione: very_good. Fast Free Shipping â" Very Good condition book with a firm cover and clean pages. Shows normal use and some light wear or limited notes markings. A solid, nice copy to enjoy.
Da: Once Upon A Time Books, Siloam Springs, AR, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condizione: Good. This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear . This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear .
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Crease on cover*.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Grand Central Publishing (edition First Edition), 2002
ISBN 10: 0446527564 ISBN 13: 9780446527569
Da: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. First Edition. With dust jacket. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Da: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Condizione: Very Good. Very Good condition. Very Good dust jacket. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condizione: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Ex-Library copy with some moderate shelf wear. A portion of your purchase of this book will be donated to non-profit organizations.Over 1,000,000 satisfied customers since 1997! Choose expedited shipping (if available) for much faster delivery. Delivery confirmation on all US orders.
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Very Good. 0th Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. 0th Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Da: Cape Cod Booksellers, Yarmouth, MA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hard Cover. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Near Fine. First Edition. Warner Books, 2002, First Edition, 8vo, 320 pages. Book and jacket in near fine condition. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Da: Inga's Original Choices, Piggott, AR, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hard Cover. Condizione: As New. Condizione sovraccoperta: Near Fine. Stated First Edition, First Printing. A stock image [photo] is an accurate representation of the listed book's dust jacket design. Complete number line [1 - 10] at copyright page. NON price-clipped dust jacket [$ 26.95], clean, crisp, colors bright, minor display indications. Pages [xxviii, 320 including index] clean, unmarked, binding tight and square. Blue boards, clean, bright gilt lettering. Remainder mark at bottom page edges. Media Mail, Priority & most international shipping include free tracking information. Every book listed is located in my smoke free and climate controlled shop. All are inspected by me and will have qualities and/or flaws described. Remainder.
Da: Patina LLC, Charleston, WV, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fine. 1st Edition.
Copia autografata
Condizione: Very Good. Signed Copy . Very Good dust jacket. Signed/Inscribed by author on half title page. Dust jacket price clipped.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Warner Books Inc, 2002
ISBN 10: 0446527564 ISBN 13: 9780446527569
Da: Ally Press Center, St. Paul, MN, U.S.A.
Prima edizione Copia autografata
Hardcover. Condizione: As New. Condizione sovraccoperta: As New. 1st Edition. Inscribed by author Ken Starr on a Warner logo bookplate attached to FEP/. Inscribed by Author(s).
Copia autografata
hardcover. Condizione: As New. Inscribed by author, Starr, Kenneth W. Starr. Hardcover and dust jacket. Good binding and cover. Clean, unmarked pages. *Autographed by author.*. Signed.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Grand Central Publishing October 2002, 2002
ISBN 10: 0446527564 ISBN 13: 9780446527569
Da: A Cappella Books, Inc., Atlanta, GA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. First Edition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Warner Books Inc, New York, 2002
ISBN 10: 0446527564 ISBN 13: 9780446527569
Da: Daniel Montemarano, Newfield, NJ, U.S.A.
Prima edizione Copia autografata
Hard Cover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fine. 1st Edition/2nd Printing. SIGNED by author on bookplate on half-title page: "Best wishes, Ken Starr". $26.95 price on DJ flap. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Signed by Author.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Warner Books, New York, New York, 2002
ISBN 10: 0446527564 ISBN 13: 9780446527569
Da: James Lasseter, Jr, Brooksville, FL, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: As New. Condizione sovraccoperta: New. 1st Edition. Number line in the work reads as follows: 10 9 8 7 6 5 4 3 2 1. Volume itself has a black line remainder mark on the bottom of the pages. Book has blue covers with sharp gilt lettering on the spine. 320 pages and an index. Dust jacket is protected in an archival quality cover. Available for immediate shipment, carefully packed in a sturdy box!
Da: Argosy Book Store, ABAA, ILAB, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
hardcover. Condizione: very good. Condizione sovraccoperta: very good. First. 8vo, 1/2 blue cloth, d.w. New York: Warner Books, (2002). Very good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Warner Books Inc, New York, 2002
ISBN 10: 0446527564 ISBN 13: 9780446527569
Da: Daniel Montemarano, Newfield, NJ, U.S.A.
Prima edizione Copia autografata
Hard Cover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fine. 1st Edition/1st Printing. SIGNED (inscribed) by author on bookplate affixed to front end page (signed 'Ken' and dated 2005). $26.95 price on DJ flap. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Signed by Author.
Copia autografata
Condizione: Good. Signed Copy . Very Good dust jacket. Inscribed by author on bookplate on half title page.
Da: Collectorsemall, Rialto, CA, U.S.A.
Copia autografata
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fine. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Signed by Author(s).
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Warner Books, New York, NY, 2002
ISBN 10: 0446527564 ISBN 13: 9780446527569
Da: Kenneth A. Himber, Lebanon, NJ, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Almost Like New. First Edition, First Printing. Book is a clean tight unmarked copy.