Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Ballantine Books, New York, New York, U.S.A., 1976
ISBN 10: 0449230058 ISBN 13: 9780449230053
Da: The Book Abyss, St. Paul, MN, U.S.A.
Mass Market Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. A bit scuffed but all pages intact and legible. Good reading copy. Clean. No store stamps. --- --- An awesomw trek through space and time that unlocks the secrets of the gods. . .
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Random House Publishing Group, 1976
ISBN 10: 0449230058 ISBN 13: 9780449230053
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Fawcett Crest, Greenwich, CT, 1974
ISBN 10: 0449230058 ISBN 13: 9780449230053
Da: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, U.S.A.
Membro dell'associazione: IOBA
Prima edizione
Mass Market Paperback. Condizione: Reading Copy. 1st printing (1974). Cover art by Beekman. Rear half has been wet with waviness, but still a good, Reading copy. Book.
Paperback. Condizione: very good. Very Good Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.
Soft cover. Condizione: Poor. Soft cover. Pocket paper back. Edge/shelf wear. Corner bumped. Pages toned with age. 1st printing [per number line]. Cover art [uncredited]. Portion of upper wrap missing/peeled. Reading copy. Roiss series, book #1.
Mass Market Paperback. Condizione: Used - Acceptable.
Soft cover. Condizione: Near Fine. 1st Edition. An awesome trek through time and space that unlocks the secrets of the Gods! Mass market paperback. First printing as indicated by the complete number string 10 9 8 7 6 5 4 3 2 1 on the copyright page, so presumed first edition, first printing thus. Publisher book number 2-3005-8, cover price $1.25. This is a used book. Pages are clean and bright with no markings, notes, or highlighting. Covers show only minor shelf wear and are not creased. No owner's marks or bookplates, not ex-library. Binding is tight and square. Hinges are secure. Price sticker on rear cover. Corners not bumped.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. FIRST THUS. First Edition Thus, First Printing. Not price-clipped. Published by Fawcett Crest, 1974. 12mo. Paperback. Book is very good with stamp on top/bottom page ends. Covers have some light shelf wear. 100% positive feedback. 30 day money back guarantee. NEXT DAY SHIPPING! Excellent customer service. Please email with any questions. All books packed carefully and ship with free delivery confirmation/tracking. All books come with free bookmarks. Ships from Sag Harbor, New York.
Mass Market Paperback. Condizione: Fair. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Mass Market Paperback. Condizione: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!