Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Fawcett Crest (edition First Edition), 1978
ISBN 10: 0449239977 ISBN 13: 9780449239971
Da: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Mass Market Paperback. Condizione: Fair. First Edition. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Unknown. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Mass Market Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Da: Basement Seller 101, Cincinnati, OH, U.S.A.
Mass Market Paperback. Condizione: Very Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Random House Publishing Group, 1981
ISBN 10: 0449239977 ISBN 13: 9780449239971
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Condizione: Good. 1st. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Random House Publishing Group, 1981
ISBN 10: 0449239977 ISBN 13: 9780449239971
Da: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Condizione: Good. 1st. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Da: Richard's Books, Boise, ID, U.S.A.
Mass Market Paperback. Condizione: Good. COPYRIGHT 1978 1ST 1981. COVER HAS CREASING AND SURFACE WEAR. COVER HAS CREASING AND SURFACE WEAR. 286 PAGE TEXT HAS A LITTLE WEAR WITH #33 ON PRE-TITLE PAGE. HISTORICAL FICTION. 4.25" X 7". WE USE BUBBLE MAILERS.
Condizione: Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Da: Top Notch Books, Tolar, TX, U.S.A.
Mass Market Paperback. Condizione: Good. Wraps have insect nibbles on edges, wear. Pages are clean with no markings in text. Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Fawcett Crest January 1978, 1978
ISBN 10: 0449239977 ISBN 13: 9780449239971
Da: Montclair Book Center, Montclair, NJ, U.S.A.
Mass Market Paperback. Condizione: USED Good.
Da: Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, OH, U.S.A.
Softcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. "Shosha "is a hauntingly lyrical love story set in Jewish Warsaw on the eve of its annihilation. Aaron Greidinger, an aspiring Yiddish writer and the son of a distinguished Hasidic rabbi, struggles to be true to his art when faced with the chance at riches and a passport to America. But as he and the rest of the Writers' Club wait in horror for Nazi Germany to invade Poland, Aaron rediscovers Shosha, his childhood love-still living on Krochmalna Street, still mysteriously childlike herself-who has been waiting for him all these years. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Book.
Da: Comic World, Steinbach, MB, Canada
EUR 2,66
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: VERY GOOD Minus. Illustrated Cover art! (illustratore). 8th Edition by this publisher. 286 pages. >> Cover rubbing & staining. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Book.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Fawcett Books December 1981, 1981
ISBN 10: 0449239977 ISBN 13: 9780449239971
Da: A Cappella Books, Inc., Atlanta, GA, U.S.A.
Mass Market PaperBack. Condizione: Good. Moderate wear to covers and spine; Pages free of markings; A Good reading copy.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Fawcett Crest Books/A Unit of CBS Publications, New York, 1978
ISBN 10: 0449239977 ISBN 13: 9780449239971
Da: gearbooks, The Bronx, NY, U.S.A.
Mass Market Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. 286 pp. Solidly bound copy with minimal external wear, crisp pages and clean text. Lightly creased spine.
Da: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, U.S.A.
Condizione: Very Good. 1978. mass_market. Good clean copy with minor shelfwear, tanned pages, stain on covers, remains very good. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Da: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irlanda
EUR 9,91
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. 1978. mass_market. Good clean copy with minor shelfwear, tanned pages, stain on covers, remains very good. . . . .
Da: Antiquariat Armebooks, Frankfurt am Main, Germania
EUR 1,99
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloTaschenbuch. Condizione: Befriedigend. Fawcett - 1978 : Isaac Bashevis Singer - tb 9A-484F-XGUN Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 163.
Da: Barksdale Books, Almere, Paesi Bassi
EUR 10,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. Naam op schutblad.
Da: Untje.com, Roeselare, Belgio
EUR 6,71
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Fair. Discolouration. English An aspiring young writer in Warsaw, during the 1930's, finds a wealthy American backer for the play he is writing and attempts to sort out his emotional involvement with four very different women.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Fawcett Crest Books, New York,, 1978
ISBN 10: 0449239977 ISBN 13: 9780449239971
Da: Antiquariat Christoph Wilde, Düsseldorf, Germania
EUR 5,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello4. Auflage. 286, (2) S. Ill. Orig.-Broschur. Taschenbuch. - Einband nachgedunkelt; Rücken mit Lesespur. Papier altersbedingt gebräunt. Ansonsten gut erhaltenes Exemplar. Innen sauber.
Da: Wittenborn Art Books, San Francisco, CA, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. 12mo. 286 pp. Very good in wraps with clear plastic protector. Marked "inscribed" on spine with paper strip and clear tape. Pages yellowed. Covers very slightly scuffed. Inscribed on title page by author: "To Judy and Steve with greetings and good wishes, Isaac B. Singer, Feb 6 1981." "Jan" has been written beside "Feb." and struck out. Further inscribed to same previous owners on following page by Dvorah Menashe-Telushkin, Singer's confidante, secretary, and translator.