mass_market. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
mass_market. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Paperback. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: N A L, New York, New York, U.S.A., 1979
ISBN 10: 0451085736 ISBN 13: 9780451085733
Da: The Book Abyss, St. Paul, MN, U.S.A.
Mass Market Paperback. Condizione: Fine. Please see any and all photos connected with this listing. Cover and spine are like new. No dog-eared corners. Solid Binding. All pages intact and legible. Clean. No store stamps. --- --- When someone successfully murders the gods, can the death of the universe be far behind? . . .
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: N A L, New York, New York, U.S.A., 1979
ISBN 10: 0451085736 ISBN 13: 9780451085733
Da: The Book Abyss, St. Paul, MN, U.S.A.
Mass Market Paperback. Condizione: Fine. Please see any and all photos connected with this listing. Cover and spine are like new. No dog-eared corners. Solid Binding. All pages intact and legible. Clean. No store stamps. --- --- When someone successfully murders the gods, can the death of the universe be far behind? . . .
Mass Market Paperback. Condizione: Good. COVER HAS READING CREASES ALONG SPINE WITH EDGE AND SHELF WEAR. THE LIST OF BOOKS PAGE IN FRONT HAS TWO SMALL TEARS. 153 PAGE TEXT HAS LIGHT WEAR. SCIENCE FICTION. 4.25'' X 7''. WE USE BUBBLE MAILERS.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Signet / New American Library, 1979
ISBN 10: 0451085736 ISBN 13: 9780451085733
Da: Adventures Underground, Richland, WA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Mass Market Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. First Thus. Standard used condition. Reading copy or better. Used Book.
Soft cover. Condizione: As New. Boris Vallejo (illustratore). Mortal Gods by Jonathan Fast, Signet E8573, 1979, first printing. Cover art by Boris Vallejo. Bright, square and tight; like new.
Soft cover. Condizione: Good++. No Jacket. Cvr Art By Boris Vallejo. (illustratore). First Printing. Signed on title page "For Rick, all my best, JONATHAN FAST" . Slight cover rubbing, small crease top front corner. Inside darkening. No stamps or other writing. 153 pages. Size: Massmarket Paperback. Signed by Author on Title page. Book.
EUR 3,56
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good +. 1st Printing. Square tight copy with light wear to covers.
EUR 15,13
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloMass Market Paperback. Condizione: VERY GOOD. Pages are tanned. Spine and covers are not creased. Pages are unmarked, with no writing, stamps, or highlighting. Appears unread. 153 pages. Additional info or photos on request. Ships in protective packaging, with tracking and insurance.
EUR 4,71
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloFirst Thus. Condizione: vg+. vg+ 1st Signet 1979 edition paperback. In stock shipped from our UK warehouse.
EUR 4,71
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellopaperback / softback. Condizione: fine. 1st edition Signet 1979 paperback, fine In stock shipped from our UK warehouse.
Editore: Signet, New York, 1979
ISBN 10: 0451085736 ISBN 13: 9780451085733
Da: Transformer, Glasgow, Regno Unito
Prima edizione
EUR 11,93
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: As New. No Jacket. Boris Vallejo (illustratore). Paperback First Edition. 154pp. Cover art Boris Vallejo. Unused unread book, as new, minimal shelfwear only, protected in wrap. All-yellow edges, lightly foxed. No owner's marks. Genetically manipulated humans, an alien race under threat, a murderer at large. 120g. (Science fiction, Fantasy).