9780451231208 - inside the nazi war machine: how three generals unleashed hitler's blitzkrieg upon the world di alexander, bevin (28 risultati)

Perfeziona la tua ricerca

  • Libri (28)

a

Fascia di prezzo personalizzata (EUR)

a

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: NAL 2010

    0451231201 / 9780451231208

    • Rilegato

    Da: Aspen Book Co., Denver, CO, U.S.A.Aspen Book Co.

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 4,80

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Condizione: good. A well-loved companion. Corners and cover might show a little wear, and you could find some notes or highlights. The dust jacket might be MIA, it might have been a library book and extras aren't guaranteedâ"but the story's all there.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: NAL 2010

    0451231201 / 9780451231208

    • Rilegato

    Da: Greenworld Books, arlington, TX, U.S.A.Greenworld Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 6,05

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Condizione: good. Fast Free Shipping â" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: NAL 2010

    0451231201 / 9780451231208

    • Rilegato

    Da: Red's Corner LLC, Tucker, GA, U.S.A.Red's Corner LLC

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 2,65

    EUR 3,46 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Condizione: Very Good. All orders ship by next business day! This is a used book. Grade 3 out 5 points. Book has wear on cover and pages. May have personalized notes/names, stickers/labels. Has no markings on pages. May not include extra materials like access codes, CDs, accessories, etc. We are a small company and very thankful

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: NAL 2010

    0451231201 / 9780451231208

    • Rilegato

    Da: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.Redux Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 6,27

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Very good hardcover with dust jacket. The text is clean and unmarked. Covers show minor shelf wear with minor rubbing. Binding is tight, hinges strong. Dust jacket shows minor rubbing, scuffing. Presented with clear Mylar book jacket cover. Previous owner's name is on end paper.; 100% Satisfacti

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: NAL 2010

    0451231201 / 9780451231208

    • Rilegato

    Da: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB Inc.

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 3,21

    EUR 3,24 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: NAL 2010

    0451231201 / 9780451231208

    • Rilegato

    Da: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Diamond

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 3,56

    EUR 3,24 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: NAL 2010

    0451231201 / 9780451231208

    • Rilegato

    Da: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Ruby

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 4,62

    EUR 3,24 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: NAL 2010

    0451231201 / 9780451231208

    • Rilegato

    Da: PAPER CAVALIER US, Brooklyn, NY, U.S.A.PAPER CAVALIER US

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 8,01

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Condizione: very good. Gently used. May include previous owner's signature or bookplate on the front endpaper, sticker on back and/or remainder mark on text block.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: NAL 2010

    0451231201 / 9780451231208

    • Rilegato

    Da: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.Half Price Books Inc.

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 5,69

    EUR 3,02 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: New American Library, New York 2010

    0451231201 / 9780451231208

    • Rilegato
    • Prima edizione

    Da: Beaver Bridge Books, Holiday Island, AR, U.S.A.Beaver Bridge Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Ottimo

    EUR 8,86

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Near Fine. 1st Edition. First edition/First print with full number line. Clean, bright and tight. Mild dust jacket wear to upper and lower edges. Not price clipped, remaindered or library withdrawn. Mylar-protected. Shipped padded in a box with tracking number provided on do

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: NAL 2010

    0451231201 / 9780451231208

    • Rilegato

    Da: Your Online Bookstore, Houston, TX, U.S.A.Your Online Bookstore

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Nuovo

    EUR 10,34

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    hardcover. Condizione: New.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: NAL 2010

    0451231201 / 9780451231208

    • Rilegato

    Da: Shakespeare Book House, Rockford, IL, U.S.A.Shakespeare Book House

    Venditore con 4 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Nuovo

    EUR 6,80

    EUR 3,45 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Condizione: new.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: NAL 2010

    0451231201 / 9780451231208

    • Rilegato

    Da: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.Midtown Scholar Bookstore

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 6,23

    EUR 5,18 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    hardcover. Condizione: Good. Torn/worn dj. Good hardcover with some shelfwear; may have previous owner's name inside. Standard-sized.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: NAL Hardcover 2010

    0451231201 / 9780451231208

    • Rilegato
    • Prima edizione

    Da: The Civil War Book Shop, Sunbury, OH, U.S.A.The Civil War Book Shop

    Venditore con 4 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Nuovo

    EUR 8,77

    EUR 4,05 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: New. Condizione sovraccoperta: New. First Edition. September 2010 Stated First Printing, w/full number line. New hardcover w/new dust jacket. From The Civil War Book Shop- As close as your computer; as dependable as old Abe.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: NAL Hardcover 2010

    0451231201 / 9780451231208

    • Rilegato
    • Prima edizione

    Da: Powell's Bookstores Chicago, ABAA, Chicago, IL, U.S.A.Powell's Bookstores Chicago, ABAA

    Venditore con 4 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato

    EUR 7,12

    EUR 5,75 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Used-Very Good. 1st Edition. Cloth, d.j. Some shelf-wear. Else clean copy.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Caliber Books, New York 2010

    0451231201 / 9780451231208

    • Rilegato
    • Prima edizione

    Da: Browse Awhile Books, Tipp City, OH, U.S.A.Browse Awhile Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo

    EUR 7,12

    EUR 6,05 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hard Cover. Condizione: Near Fine. DJ Near Fine. 1st Printing. Size: Large Octavo.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Caliber 2010

    0451231201 / 9780451231208

    • Rilegato
    • Prima edizione

    Da: Boomer's Books, Weare, NH, U.S.A.Boomer's Books

    Venditore con 4 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 8,01

    EUR 5,62 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good+. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good+. First Edition. (w/dj)A clean tightly bound hardcover copy. Unmarked, gently read, showing gentle head and foot wear to the spine and edges of the dust jacket and lightly bumped corners. A really nice copy overall. Read descriptions carefully. Avoid GLASSFRO

  • Altre immagini

    Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: NAL 2010

    0451231201 / 9780451231208

    • Rilegato

    Da: Crown City Books, Cortland, NY, U.S.A.Crown City Books

    Venditore con 2 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 9,08

    EUR 5,40 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Used book in very good and clean conditions. Pages are clean and free of any markings or highlighting. May show very slight signs of normal shelf wear on edges and corners or light scuffs on dust jackets.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: NAL 2010

    0451231201 / 9780451231208

    • Rilegato
    • Prima edizione

    Da: Neils Books, Moline, IL, U.S.A.Neils Books

    Venditore con 2 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Nuovo

    EUR 10,68

    EUR 4,32 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: New. 1st Edition.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Caliber, New York 2010

    0451231201 / 9780451231208

    • Rilegato
    • Prima edizione

    Da: KULTURAs books, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.KULTURAs books

    Venditore con 4 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Come nuovo

    EUR 13,68

    EUR 3,02 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: As New. Condizione sovraccoperta: As New. First Edition. Hardcover in dust jacket. First printing of first edition. Book and unclipped dust jacket are in fine, As New, gift-giving condition, crisp and clean, with tight binding and sharp corners. Historic photos and maps throughout. 8vo. 310 pp. Including i

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: NAL Caliber, New York 2010

    0451231201 / 9780451231208

    • Rilegato
    • Prima edizione

    Da: Storbeck's, Georgetown, TX, U.S.A.Storbeck's

    Venditore con 3 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Come nuovo

    EUR 17,36

    EUR 5,18 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: As New. Condizione sovraccoperta: As New. First Edition. Appears to be unread. Protected in a removable Brodart archival cover. Dark red boards with black spine imprinted in gold with title and author. Full number line 10 9 8 7 6 5 4 3 2 1. . 310 pages. Expert military strategist Alexander examines the gro

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: NAL 2010

    0451231201 / 9780451231208

    • Rilegato

    Da: Three Hills Books, Three Hills, AB, CanadaThree Hills Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 18,44

    EUR 4,31 spedizione 
    Spedito da Canada a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. Previous owners name and embossed bookplate on front endpaper.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: NAL Hardcover 2010

    0451231201 / 9780451231208

    • Rilegato

    Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Regno UnitoRevaluation Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Nuovo

    EUR 23,69

    EUR 14,48 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Brand New. 1st edition. 336 pages. 9.50x6.50x1.00 inches. In Stock.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: NAL Caliber 2010

    0451231201 / 9780451231208

    • Rilegato

    Da: Paul Meekins Military & History Books, Stratford upon Avon, , Regno UnitoPaul Meekins Military & History Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 9,55

    EUR 30,12 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. The German invasion of France and the Low Countries, 1940. Erich von Manstein, Heinz Guderian and Erwin Rommel. Illustrated. ; Hardback; very good in very good dustjacket. ; 310 pages.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: NAL 2010

    0451231201 / 9780451231208

    • Rilegato
    • Prima edizione

    Da: The Good Books Store, chicago, IL, U.S.A.The Good Books Store

    Venditore con 3 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Ottimo

    EUR 40,05

    EUR 4,32 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Near Fine. 1st Edition. 1st printing, book fine, jacket N.F.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: NAL Caliber [New American Library], New York, N.Y. 2010

    0451231201 / 9780451231208

    • Rilegato
    • Prima edizione

    Da: Ground Zero Books, Ltd., Silver Spring, MD, U.S.A.Ground Zero Books, Ltd.

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 40,05

    EUR 4,32 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Very good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very good. First Printing [Stated]. vi, [4], 310 pages. Acknowledgments. Selected Bibliography. Endnotes. Index. Four full page black and white maps, as well as many black and white photographs. `Includes Introduction, Breakfast at Hitler's, Uproar in the North, Attack

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: NAL 2010

    0451231201 / 9780451231208

    • Rilegato

    Da: Mooney's bookstore, Den Helder, Paesi BassiMooney's bookstore

    Venditore con 4 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 39,93

    EUR 14,95 spedizione 
    Spedito da Paesi Bassi a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Condizione: Very good.

  • Editore: New York: NAL Caliber 2010

    0451231201 / 9780451231208

    • Rilegato
    • Prima edizione

    Da: BookLovers of Bath, Peasedown St. John, BATH, Regno UnitoBookLovers of Bath

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo

    EUR 22,66

    EUR 17,38 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardback in Dust Wrapper. Condizione: Near Fine. Near Fine. First edition (first printing). Hardback. Dust wrapper over quarter-bound black on red boards with gilt titles to the spine; Measures 9½" x 6¼" (1 kg); pp 310; Index; Bibliography; Includes: Black & white photographs; Maps; || The book is on the shelf, ready to be appro