Mass Market Paperback. Condizione: Fair. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Condizione: Good. 2nd printing. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Mass Market Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Mass Market Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Mass Market Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Mass Market Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Mass Market Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Unknown. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Unknown. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condizione: very good. Very Good Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.
Paper Back. Condizione: Good.
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Very light edge wear to the covers. Otherwise a clean, tight and unread copy. Cover art by Donato.
Mass Market Paperback. Condizione: Used - Acceptable. Shelf and spine wear -- reader's copy. Pages yellowing from age.
Mass-market paperback. Condizione: Fine. First edition. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 421 p. Owen Deathstalker. Audience: General/trade. as new.
Da: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Regno Unito
EUR 3,03
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Fine.
Mass Market Paperback. Condizione: As New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: ROC Book, New York, NY, USA, 1999
ISBN 10: 0451457560 ISBN 13: 9780451457561
Mass Market Paperback. Condizione: Near Fine. unused book from closed bookstore inventory with a little bit of shelf wear; clean, tight and square, no spine crease, no tears or other creases, text is clean and unmarked, pages and inside covers are yellowed.
Mass Market Paperback. Condizione: Fine. 1st Printing. The fifth book in the Deathstalker Legacy series. Donato cover art.
Condizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: ROC / Penguin / New American Library, New York, 1999
ISBN 10: 0451457560 ISBN 13: 9780451457561
Da: arbour books, Ladysmith, BC, Canada
EUR 6,03
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloMass Market Paperback. Condizione: Fine. First Printing. Very slight corner rubbing, little wear overall. Text is clean. 421 pages. Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall.
EUR 10,71
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellonew ( cover is different ).
Da: Fantastic Literature Limited, Rayleigh, ESSEX, Regno Unito
Prima edizione
EUR 11,87
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. near fine paperback, Donato cover 1st printing. Owen Deathstalker's greatest love-- Hazel d'Ark-- has been abducted by the Blood Runners, a culture dedicated to the extremes of genetic scientific experimentation.
Da: The Other Change of Hobbit, Richmond, CA, U.S.A.
Trade Paperback. Condizione: Very Fine. Fifth (of eight) volumes in the space opera series about Owen Deathstalker, historian turned outlaw rebellling against a tyrannical galactic empire. Uncredited cover art by Donato Giancola. A nice copy of the limited distrbution uncorrected proof for the American edition -- a British preceded the American by a couple of months. Includes cover letter from NAL/Roc's publicist. Advanced Reading Copy (ARC).
Da: Reuseabook, Gloucester, GLOS, Regno Unito
EUR 10,74
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellomass_market. Condizione: Used; Good. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. This book is in good condition but will show signs of previous ownership. Please expect some creasing to the spine and/or minor damage to the cover.
Da: Chris Korczak, Bookseller, IOBA, Easthampton, MA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione Copia autografata
mass_market. Condizione: Very Good. Signed. First Edition. Signed by Donato. First edition, first printing (full numberline). Very mild shelfwear. First edition. Signed/autographed. I note every flaw I find, so buy with confidence.
paperback. Condizione: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!