9780465016839 - double life of george sand di einegarten (16 risultati)
- Rilegato
Da: George Cross Books, Lexington, MA, U.S.A.George Cross Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleMembro dell’associazione: IOBA
Condizione: Usato
EUR 7,12
EUR 3,47 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. First ition edition. Very Good/Very Good (22994) - Hardcover, very good condition, with lightly compressed, lightly slanted spine, ltly bumped corners. Lt spine crease. Lt. bump at top. Ownership embossed stamp on ffep, o/w clean, tight, unmarked. Price-clipped dj very good, ltly rubbed, sm. chip at fr flap edge, tann…ing starting on some edges, inside. 339.
- Rilegato
Da: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.Midtown Scholar Bookstore
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 6,47
EUR 5,20 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. some shelfwear/edgewear but still NICE! - may have remainder mark or previous owner's name Standard-sized.
- Rilegato
Da: David R. Smith - Bookseller, Ashby, MA, U.S.A.David R. Smith - Bookseller
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 13,40
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. 8vo, 339 pgs., pages clean, bound in brownish yellow cloth, very good and wrapped in very good dust jacket.
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Chaparral Books, Portland, OR, U.S.A.Chaparral Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleMembro dell’associazione: CBA
Condizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 7,14
EUR 6,50 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. First Edition. Minor shelf wear to binding. Light wear & soiling on edges of text block. Text and images unmarked. Dj lightly shelf worn with scuffs, soiling & toning. Dust jacket in a mylar cover.
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Columbia Books, ABAA/ILAB, MWABA, Columbia, MO, U.S.A.Columbia Books, ABAA/ILAB, MWABA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 14,25
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
1978 Winegarten, Renee THE DOUBLE LIFE OF GEORGE SAND; WOMAN AND WRITER NY: Basic Books, c1978 first printing 339pp, index 8vo Fine hardcover in d/j.
- Altre immagini
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Old Book Shop of Bordentown (ABAA, ILAB), Bordentown, NJ, U.S.A.Old Book Shop of Bordentown (ABAA, ILAB)
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 10,72
EUR 4,33 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: very good. First edition. Firts printing. Hardcover. x+ 339 pp. with bibliography, index. Fine in very good dust jacket. Biography of 19th century literary figure Amantine Lucile Aurore Dupin (1804-1876), a French novelist best known under her non de plume, George Sand.
- Rilegato
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 15,27
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Glands of Destiny First Edition Books, Sedro Woolley, WA, U.S.A.Glands of Destiny First Edition Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 10,72
EUR 6,93 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. First Edition. Publisher: Basic Books, New York, 1978. NEAR FINE hardcover book in NEAR FINE mylar-protected price-clipped dust-jacket. Not remainder marked. First Edition, First Printing.
- Rilegato
Da: Riverow Bookshop, Owego, NY, U.S.A.Riverow Bookshop
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 13,40
EUR 5,64 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Cloth(Hrdcvr). Condizione: G/FR. New York, NY: Basic Books, Inc. G/FR. (1978). Cloth(Hrdcvr). 8vo., 339 pp, dj yellowed along edges some, frayed a bit . Black & White Illustrations (illustratore).
- Altre immagini
- Rilegato
Da: BoundlessBookstore, Wallingford, Regno UnitoBoundlessBookstore
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 11,44
EUR 8,16 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Light wear to boards. Content is clean with slight age tone. Good DJ with light wear.
- Rilegato
Da: Shoemaker Booksellers, Gettysburg, PA, U.S.A.Shoemaker Booksellers
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 13,40
EUR 6,50 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. 339 pp. Original yellow cloth covers, very bright and clean. Spine ends lightly bumped w/ short tear to top of spine. DJ has numbers and some scribble in ink on rear panel. Contents nice.
- Altre immagini
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: BoundlessBookstore, Wallingford, Regno UnitoBoundlessBookstore
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 12,04
EUR 8,16 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. First edition. VG condition book with dust jacket. DJ is clean, has fresh colours and has little wear to edges. Book has clean and bright contents.
- Altre immagini
The Double Life of George Sand, Woman and Writer: A Critical Biography
Sand, George Pseud. (Dupin, Amantine Aurore Lucile, Baronness Dudevant Naginsk) Winegarten, Renee
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Dorley House Books, Inc., Hagerstown, MD, U.S.A.Dorley House Books, Inc.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 13,40
EUR 7,50 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. 1st. 339 clean, unmarked pages; dj w/unclipped price, in mylar; First Edition, First Printing; owner's label on flyleaf. B/W Illus (illustratore).
Editore: Basic Books, New York, 1978
- Rilegato
Da: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, U.S.A.Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 17,42
EUR 4,77 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. Second edition. Very good hardcover with Very good dust jacket. 2nd Printing. The book spine ends have light rubbing. The book foredges have light soiling. The text is clean. The dust jacket panel edges have light wear.
- Altre immagini
- Rilegato
Da: Emile Kerssemakers ILAB, Heerlen, Paesi BassiEmile Kerssemakers ILAB
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 10,00
EUR 29,00 spedizioneSpedito da Paesi Bassi a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Original cloth, dustjacket. xii,340 pp.; 24x16.5 cm. Text in English. - (slightly browned) Although very good, see picture 680g.
- Altre immagini
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Rare Book Cellar, Pomona, NY, U.S.A.Rare Book Cellar
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 41,93
EUR 9,49 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. Very Good in a Very Good dust jacket. Toning. Crease to corner of front flap.; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 339 pages.






