Da: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Da: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condizione: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Da: Greenworld Books, Arlington, TX, U.S.A.
Condizione: good. Fast Free Shipping â" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy.
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Basic Books (edition First Edition (stated)), 2002
ISBN 10: 0465083242 ISBN 13: 9780465083244
Da: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Fair. First Edition (stated). The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Da: ThriftBooks-Phoenix, Phoenix, AZ, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Condizione: Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Da: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Da: Ezekial Books, LLC, Manchester, NH, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed.
Da: Textbooks_Source, Columbia, MO, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Good. First Edition (stated). Ships in a BOX from Central Missouri! May not include working access code. Will not include dust jacket. Has used sticker(s) and some writing or highlighting. UPS shipping for most packages, (Priority Mail for AK/HI/APO/PO Boxes).
Da: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Da: Browse Awhile Books, Tipp City, OH, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Soft cover. Condizione: VG+. 1st Edition.
Da: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Regno Unito
EUR 5,60
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Da: EdmondDantes Bookseller, Minneapolis, MN, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. Trade Paperback with only minor reading wear; creasing to a couple pages; book is clean, unmarked. In stock. Ships from MN, USA.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Da: Riverhorse Books, Saginaw, MI, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Trade Paperback. Condizione: Fine. First Edition/First Printing. First Edition/First Printing. This book has no internal or external markings, no highlighting, no rem-mark, and is clean and tight. Covers have no tears, chips or folds, and are bright and clean. 419 pgs. w/index and several B&W photos.
Da: Budget Books, Pasadena, CA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Soft cover. Condizione: New. 1st Edition. Ships from California.
Da: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Very Good paperback with light shelfwear - NICE! Standard-sized.
Da: Lexington Books Inc, Idaho Falls, ID, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good.
Da: Cloud Runner Books, Minneapolis, MN, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Sunlight at Midnight: St. Petersburg and the Rise of Modern Russia by Bruce Lincoln. Basic Books, 2002. 432pp. Language: English. Note: Gently used and in excellent condition. Binding is tight. Pages are clean and unmarked. May have a limited amount of writing inside the cover, or a personal stamp or sticker.
Da: Globus Books, San Francisco, CA, U.S.A.
Da: de Wit Books, HUTCHINSON, KS, U.S.A.
VG+, illus., unmarked 6" x 9" Paperback. 419 pp.
Da: Old Bookie, Austin, TX, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Soft cover. Condizione: F. No Jacket. 1st Edition. 2nd printing thus. viii, 419 pages : illustrations ; 24 cm. ; illustrated wraps. PERHAPS once read. For Russians, St. Petersburg has embodied power, heroism, and fortitude. It has encompassed all the things that the Russians are and that they hope to become. Opulence and artistic brilliance blended with images of suffering on a monumental scale make up the historic persona of the late W. Bruce Lincoln's lavish "biography" of this mysterious, complex city. Climate and comfort were not what Tsar Peter the Great had in mind when, in the spring of 1703, he decided to build a new capital in the muddy marshes of the Neva River delta. Located 500 miles below the Arctic Circle, this area, with its foul weather, bad water, and sodden soil, was so unattractive that only a handful of Finnish fisherman had ever settled there. Bathed in sunlight at midnight in the summer, it brooded in darkness at noon in the winter, and its canals froze solid at least five months out of every year. Yet to the Tsar, the place he named Sankt Pieter Burkh had the makings of a "paradise." His vision was soon borne out: though St. Petersburg was closer to London, Paris, and Vienna than to Russia's far-off eastern lands, it quickly became the political, cultural, and economic center of an empire that stretched across more than a dozen time zones and over three continents. In this book, revolutionaries and laborers brush shoulders with tsars, and builders, soldiers, and statesmen share pride of place with poets. For only the entire historical experience of this magnificent and mysterious city can reveal the wealth of human and natural forces that shaped the modern history of it and the nation it represents.
Da: Textbooks_Source, Columbia, MO, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: New. First Edition (stated). Ships in a BOX from Central Missouri! UPS shipping for most packages, (Priority Mail for AK/HI/APO/PO Boxes).
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condizione: good. May show signs of wear, highlighting, writing, and previous use. This item may be a former library book with typical markings. No guarantee on products that contain supplements Your satisfaction is 100% guaranteed. Twenty-five year bookseller with shipments to over fifty million happy customers.
Da: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Regno Unito
EUR 10,83
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,750grams, ISBN:9780465083244.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 27,32
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 27,32
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Da: Russell Books, Victoria, BC, Canada
EUR 13,40
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellopaperback. Condizione: Very Good. First Edition (stated).