Condizione: Good. Good condition. Very Good dust jacket. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Wiley & Sons Canada, Limited, John, 2007
ISBN 10: 0470186372 ISBN 13: 9780470186374
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: John Wiley & Sons, Inc., New York, 2007
ISBN 10: 0470186372 ISBN 13: 9780470186374
Trade Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. BT6 - An advance uncorrected proof trade paperback in very good condition that has light discoloration and shelf wear. 8.5"x5.5", 239 pages. Satisfaction Guaranteed. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Advance Reading Copy (ARC).
Da: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Regno Unito
EUR 6,49
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Leading by Example: How We Can Inspire an Energy and Security Revolution This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping.
Da: Storbeck's, Georgetown, TX, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Near Fine. First Edition. Bump at top of front cover. 1.1 x 9.2 x 6.3 Inches. 256 pages.
Da: Bahamut Media, Reading, Regno Unito
EUR 6,59
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good. This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: John Wiley & Sons, Inc., Hoboken, NJ, U.S.A., 2008
ISBN 10: 0470186372 ISBN 13: 9780470186374
Da: Gene The Book Peddler, Winchester, NH, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. First Edition. first edition/first printing book is tight with no markings, light soiling to page edges, dj has minor rubbing with curling/creasing along the edges.
Copia autografata
Condizione: Very Good. Signed Copy . Very Good dust jacket. Signed/Inscribed by author on half title page.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 17,12
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Da: Lakeside Books, Benton Harbor, MI, U.S.A.
Condizione: New. Brand New! Not Overstocks or Low Quality Book Club Editions! Direct From the Publisher! We're not a giant, faceless warehouse organization! We're a small town bookstore that loves books and loves it's customers! Buy from Lakeside Books!
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 19,05
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Da: Southampton Books, Sag Harbor, NY, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Like New. First Edition. First Edition, First Printing. Not price-clipped. Published by Wiley, 2007. Octavo. Hardcover. Book is like new. Dust jacket is like new.100% positive feedback. 30 day money back guarantee. NEXT DAY SHIPPING! Excellent customer service. Please email with any questions. All books packed carefully and ship with free delivery confirmation/tracking. All books come with free bookmarks. Ships from Sag Harbor, New York.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Turner Publishing Company, Chichester, 2007
ISBN 10: 0470186372 ISBN 13: 9780470186374
Da: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: new. Hardcover. Global climate change? We can stop it. Addiction to oil?We can replace it. Technological innovation? We can create it. But we can't wait twenty, thirty, or fifty years. Bill Richardson launched his campaign for the presidency to remind the American people--and their representatives in Washington--that we know how to get things done. We need to end our dependence on oil, and we need to do it yesterday. This isn't something that's going to happen only in Washington, or Detroit, or even Hollywood or Tokyo. It's going to take all of us, a united United States. We have the opportunity, perhaps for only a few years, to make dramatic but beneficial changes in the way we run America. As Leading by Example makes clear, if we succeed, with strong presidential leadership and the support of the American people, we will restore America's role in the world--a source of moral leadership, a source of astonishing technology, and a source of optimism to be admired. Global climate change? We can stop it. Addiction to oil?We can replace it. Technological innovation? We can create it. But we can't wait twenty, thirty, or fifty years. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
Da: Monroe Street Books, Middlebury, VT, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. 1st. 246 pages, hardcover. Dust jacket, covers, and interior pages are all clean and bright. Binding is solid. We can stop global climate change. We can replace our addiction to oil. We can innovate technologically, and save the planet. But we can't wait twenty, thirty, or fifty years to do it. With strong presidential leadership and the support of the American people, we can restore America's role as a source of moral leadership, a source of astonishing technology, and a source of optimism to be admired. Clean copy.
Hardcover. Condizione: New. Condizione sovraccoperta: New. 1st Edition. beautifully signed by significant presidential hopeful; important book for understanding candidate's positions and for those who collect signed works of candidates/governors. Signed by Author(s).
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Regno Unito
EUR 28,39
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Brand New. 1st edition. 256 pages. 9.50x6.50x0.75 inches. In Stock.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Trade Paper Press, New York, NY, 2008
ISBN 10: 0470186372 ISBN 13: 9780470186374
Prima edizione Copia autografata
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good+. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good+. First Edition; First Printing. 6.08 X 0.92 X 9.24 inches; 246 pages; signed dedication from author on the half-title page. Minor yellowing on pages. Very Good condition. No markings on text pages or noteworthy defects. ; - Your satisfaction is our priority. We offer free returns and respond promptly to all inquiries. Your item will be carefully cushioned in bubble wrap and securely boxed. All orders ship on the same or next business day. Buy with confidence.
Da: River of Books, Clive, IA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione Copia autografata
Hardcover. Condizione: As New. Condizione sovraccoperta: As New. 1st Edition. Signed by author on title page at Iowa campaign event 11/24/07, with campaign literature laid in. Purchased new by current owner and signed same day. Unread, as new. Not remaindered, not price clipped. Signed by Author(s).
Da: Boomer's Books, Weare, NH, U.S.A.
Prima edizione Copia autografata
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good+. First Edition. A clean, tight, gently handled copy with light shelf wear. Unread - tight and unopened except to be Inscribed & Signed by Richardson! Protected in an acid free mylar cover.; Signed by Author.
Da: moluna, Greven, Germania
EUR 26,71
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. Über den AutorGovernor Bill Richardson (D-NM) has served as Secretary of Energy and Ambassador to the United Nations. Now, as the only candidate with executive and foreign policy experience, he presents an action program to sharply .
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Turner Publishing Company Okt 2007, 2007
ISBN 10: 0470186372 ISBN 13: 9780470186374
Da: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Germania
EUR 32,38
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloBuch. Condizione: Neu. Neuware - Global climate change.