Condizione: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Condizione: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Condizione: very_good. Fast Free Shipping â" Very Good condition book with a firm cover and clean pages. Shows normal use and some light wear or limited notes markings. A solid, nice copy to enjoy.
Hardcover. Condizione: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Wiley & Sons, Incorporated, John, 2004
ISBN 10: 0471694665 ISBN 13: 9780471694663
Da: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. 7th. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
hardcover. Condizione: Acceptable. Connecting readers with great books since 1972. Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have condition issues including wear and notes/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
hardcover. Condizione: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Very good hardcover with light cover wear. Pages are clean and unmarked. book.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: John Wiley & Sons (edition 7th), 2004
ISBN 10: 0471694665 ISBN 13: 9780471694663
Da: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. 7th. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
EUR 8,25
Quantità: 6 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardback. Condizione: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
EUR 7,65
Quantità: 3 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
EUR 8,15
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
EUR 4,93
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellohardcover. Condizione: Good. Our good condition books are generally good for reading but not for gifting or collecting. They could have imperfections such as creasing, fanning, inscriptions, margin notes, yellowing, staining on edge or cover or pages, bumps, scuffs, etc etc (sometimes multiple of these). It's a wide category that encompasses anything that isn't almost-new down to anything that is slightly better than poor. We would NOT recommend gifting Good books - these should be considered reading copies. Our books are dispatched from a Yorkshire former cotton mill. We list via barcode/ISBN so please note that the images are stock images and may not be the exact copy you receive, furthermore the details about edition and year might not be accurate as many publishers reuse the same ISBN for multiple editions and as we simply scan a barcode or enter an ISBN we do not check the validity of the edition data when listing. If you're looking for an exact edition please don't order (at least not without checking with us first, although we don't always have time to check). We aim to dispatch prompty, the service used will depend on order value and book size. We can ship to most countries, see our shipping policies. Payment is via Abe only.
Condizione: new.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: John Wiley & Sons 01.2005., 2005
ISBN 10: 0471694665 ISBN 13: 9780471694663
Da: Wimbauer Buchversand, Hagen, NRW, Germania
EUR 18,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPappband. Condizione: Gut. Auflage: 7. Auflage. 922 Seiten Kanten gering bestossen /// Standort Wimregal SOL-20.954 ISBN 9780471694663 Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 1525.
Condizione: New.
hardcover. Condizione: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
HARDCOVER. Condizione: VG. 7th edition. No codes or supplements included. Book Near Fine. Binding solid, pages crisp and clean. Some light scuffs and dents. Corners lightly bumped with minimal tip wear.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: J. Wiley & Sons, Hoboken, NJ, 2005
ISBN 10: 0471694665 ISBN 13: 9780471694663
Da: a2zbooks, Burgin, KY, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Edition Unstated. Appears to have clean text. Has light shelf and corner wear. First couple of pages are bound wrong. Size: 27 cm. 921 pp. Multiple copies available this title. Quantity Available: 4. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilo. Category: Computers & Internet; Operating systems (Computers); ISBN: 0471694665. ISBN/EAN: 9780471694663. Dewey Code: 005.4/3 22. Pictures of this item not already displayed here available upon request. Inventory No: 1561002081.
EUR 64,80
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Brand New. 7th edition. 921 pages. 10.00x7.25x1.25 inches. In Stock.
EUR 10,91
Quantità: 3 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Gut. Zustand: Gut | Seiten: 921 | Sprache: Englisch | Produktart: Bücher | Keine Beschreibung verfügbar.
EUR 11,15
Quantità: 8 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Sehr gut. Zustand: Sehr gut | Seiten: 921 | Sprache: Englisch | Produktart: Bücher | Keine Beschreibung verfügbar.