EUR 4,07
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. 1764930092. 12/5/2025 10:21:32 AM.
EUR 1,40
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Wiley & Sons, Incorporated, John, 1997
ISBN 10: 0471964557 ISBN 13: 9780471964551
Da: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Regno Unito
EUR 5,58
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
hardcover. Condizione: Acceptable. Connecting readers with great books since 1972. Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have condition issues including wear and notes/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: John Wiley and Sons Ltd, United Kingdom, Chichester, 1996
ISBN 10: 0471964557 ISBN 13: 9780471964551
Da: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Regno Unito
EUR 15,29
Quantità: 4 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good. This text is a bridge across what sometimes seems a divide between "hard" and "soft" OR/MS. It demonstrates that the views which are often characterized as "hard" and "soft" OR/MS are not really in opposition to one another but are addressing different types of issue. It explores the development and use of explicit models in management science. It discusses the way in which models are built and the way in which they should be used. The emphasis is on modelling rather than mathematics, though some familiarity with algebra and statistical ideas will be expected of the reader. It is careful to pace management science within a framework which is defensible in the face of attacks on rational methods in business. It argues for their relevance alongside other aspects of management such as intuition, vision and leadership. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
EUR 4,16
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Used; Very Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! Greener Books.
EUR 4,21
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Used; Good. ***Simply Brit*** Welcome to our online used book store, where affordability meets great quality. Dive into a world of captivating reads without breaking the bank. We take pride in offering a wide selection of used books, from classics to hidden gems, ensuring there is something for every literary palate. All orders are shipped within 24 hours and our lightning fast-delivery within 48 hours coupled with our prompt customer service ensures a smooth journey from ordering to delivery. Discover the joy of reading with us, your trusted source for affordable books that do not compromise on quality.
EUR 20,89
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: No Jacket as Issued. The laminated boards are unrubbed.
EUR 12,46
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. No Jacket. The boards are a bit rubbed. Some scribbling. Soundly bound. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.
EUR 128,88
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Like New. LIKE NEW. SHIPS FROM MULTIPLE LOCATIONS. book.