Condizione: acceptable. All pages and the cover are intact, but shrink wrap, dust covers, or boxed set case may be missing. Pages may include limited notes, highlighting, or minor water damage but the text is readable.
Paperback. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Condizione: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Dover Publications, Incorporated, 1957
ISBN 10: 0486203948 ISBN 13: 9780486203942
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. 2 Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Dover Pubns, Mineola, New York, U.S.A., 1957
ISBN 10: 0486203948 ISBN 13: 9780486203942
Da: The Red Onion Bookshoppe, Hanover, IN, U.S.A.
Trade Paperback. Condizione: Very Good-. Second Revised Edition. moderately worn, rubbed, and soiled.
Da: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Regno Unito
EUR 5,15
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Fair. A readable copy of the book which may include some defects such as highlighting and notes. Cover and pages may be creased and show discolouration.
Da: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Regno Unito
EUR 5,15
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Da: Strand Book Store, ABAA, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. The curious theories of modern pseudoscientists and the strange, amusing and alarming cults that surround them. A study in human gullibility. L. Ron Hubbard, psionic machines, flying saucers, Wilhelm Reich, Dr. W.H. Bates, Alfred Korzybski, Atlantis, eccentric sexual theories, Bridey Murphy.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: New York : Dover Publications ; London ; Constable, 1957
ISBN 10: 0486203948 ISBN 13: 9780486203942
Da: MW Books, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Reprint. Near fine paperback copy; edges very slightly dust-dulled. Remains particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. Physical description; 363 pages. Subjects; Drama. English literature; 20th century. English literature. Nonfiction; history. 1 Kg.
EUR 13,07
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: New York : Dover Publications ; London ; Constable, 1957
ISBN 10: 0486203948 ISBN 13: 9780486203942
Da: MW Books Ltd., Galway, Irlanda
EUR 8,95
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloReprint. Near fine paperback copy; edges very slightly dust-dulled. Remains particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. Physical description; 363 pages. Subjects; Drama. English literature; 20th century. English literature. Nonfiction; history. 1 Kg.
Paperback. Condizione: New. In shrink wrap.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: New York : Dover Publications, 1957
ISBN 10: 0486203948 ISBN 13: 9780486203942
Da: Barksdale Books, Almere, Paesi Bassi
EUR 10,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. Paperback, 8vo.; Edges and corners cover occasionaly worn; spine discoloured.
Condizione: Good. . Barbara Mertz's signature and Barbara G. Mertz Rev Trust custom bookplate on half title page. This book formed part of Barbara G. Mertz's personal library at her home in Frederick, Maryland. (skepticism, debunking, pseudoscience).
EUR 8,81
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: As New. 2nd Edition.
EUR 15,11
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloTrade Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. 363 pages. Publisher's list at back. A firm straight book.
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Regno Unito
EUR 35,80
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Brand New. 2nd edition. 373 pages. 8.00x5.50x0.75 inches. In Stock.
Da: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
EUR 30,09
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloOtros. Condizione: New. Condizione sovraccoperta: Nuevo. 1. LIBRO.