Da: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Da: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Condizione: good. Book is considered to be in good or better condition. The actual cover image may not match the stock photo. Hard cover books may show signs of wear on the spine, cover or dust jacket. Paperback book may show signs of wear on spine or cover as well as having a slight bend, curve or creasing to it. Book should have minimal to no writing inside and no highlighting. Pages should be free of tears or creasing. Stickers should not be present on cover or elsewhere, and any CD or DVD expected with the book is included. Book is not a former library copy.
Da: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Da: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Da: MERS Goodwill, Saint Louis, MO, U.S.A.
Condizione: acceptable. Used - Acceptable: All pages and the cover are intact, but shrink wrap, dust covers, or boxed set case may be missing. Pages may include limited notes, highlighting, or minor water damage but the text is readable. Pages may include limited notes and highlighting, but the text cannot be obscured or unreadable. Any access codes or passwords originally included with the book may be expired, used or no longer valid. Image is stock photo and cover art edition may be different than pictured.
Da: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Regno Unito
EUR 9,32
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Dover Publications June 1975, 1975
ISBN 10: 0486232085 ISBN 13: 9780486232089
Da: Inquiring Minds, Saugerties, NY, U.S.A.
Trade Paperback. Condizione: Used - Very Good.
Da: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Regno Unito
EUR 7,03
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Dover Publications, U.S.A., 1975
ISBN 10: 0486232085 ISBN 13: 9780486232089
Da: Antiquarius Booksellers, Falkland, BC, Canada
EUR 10,72
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCard Wrappers. Condizione: VG+. Reprint Edition. Reprint of the 1952 ed. originally published in 2 v. by G. Bell, London. 'This is the chess book to take with you when you plan to get stranded on a deserted island! Games from the greats galore'. Includes index. xxv, 665, iv pages : illustrations ; 22 cm. Bright, clean interor, white pages, unmarked. Tight, square binding, no spine creases. Minor wear to edges here and there. Weight, 728g. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Book.
Da: Glynn's Books, Norwich, Regno Unito
EUR 9,54
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Good. Pb, xxviii + 665pp. Good, creased spine, previous owner's inscription on inside front cover. Reprint omnibus edition of the original three volumes divided into Book 1 Open games, Book 2 Semi-open games and Book 3 Closed games. The 500 annotated games (plus an Appendix of 26 unusual games) extend from the 17th century to just before WW II. Descriptive notation.
Da: Glynn's Books, Norwich, Regno Unito
EUR 11,93
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Very Good. Pb, xxviii + 665pp. VG(-), clean contents, very marginal wear. Reprint omnibus edition of the original three volumes divided into Book 1 Open games, Book 2 Semi-open games and Book 3 Closed games. The 500 annotated games (plus an Appendix of 26 unusual games) extend from the 17th century to just before WW II. Descriptive notation.
Da: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Regno Unito
EUR 27,48
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Dover Publications Inc., US, 2003
ISBN 10: 0486232085 ISBN 13: 9780486232089
Da: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Regno Unito
EUR 36,84
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New. Vast collection of great chess games from 1798 through 1938, with much hard-to-find material. Fully annotated, arranged by opening for easier study. 150 years of master play!
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 24,09
Quantità: 9 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Da: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irlanda
EUR 30,14
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. Series: Dover Chess. Num Pages: 665 pages, 267d. BIC Classification: WDMG1. Category: (G) General (US: Trade). Dimension: 157 x 218 x 35. Weight in Grams: 738. . 2003. New. Paperback. . . . .
Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno Unito
EUR 28,73
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. In.
EUR 10,85
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Dover Publications Inc 2003-03-28, 2003
ISBN 10: 0486232085 ISBN 13: 9780486232089
Da: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Regno Unito
EUR 24,51
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Dover Publications, Incorporated, 1975
ISBN 10: 0486232085 ISBN 13: 9780486232089
Da: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Regno Unito
EUR 35,84
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. pp. 665.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Dover Publications, Incorporated, 1975
ISBN 10: 0486232085 ISBN 13: 9780486232089
Da: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Condizione: New. pp. 665.
Da: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, U.S.A.
Condizione: New. Series: Dover Chess. Num Pages: 665 pages, 267d. BIC Classification: WDMG1. Category: (G) General (US: Trade). Dimension: 157 x 218 x 35. Weight in Grams: 738. . 2003. New. Paperback. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 28,77
Quantità: 9 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 32,06
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Brand New. revised edition. 665 pages. 8.50x5.25x1.50 inches. In Stock.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Dover Publications, Incorporated, 1975
ISBN 10: 0486232085 ISBN 13: 9780486232089
Da: Biblios, Frankfurt am main, HESSE, Germania
EUR 37,41
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. pp. 665.
Da: Wagon Tongue Books, Linden, AB, Canada
Prima edizione
EUR 25,25
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Very Good +. Chess Boards (illustratore). First Thus. 654 pages of collected games with commentary. Plus an appendix including blindfold games and index. Plus the usual Dover Catalogue of Selected Books. The cover suggests three volumes in one : Open Games, Semi-Open Games and Closed Games. You will encounter Bird's Opening, Ruy Lopez, Thomas vs. Spielman, Petroff's Defence, Vienna Gambit, Queen's Gambit Declined, Nimzowitsch Variation, and a 1930 game played via cable. The games layouts are clear and plenty of detail is provided. Cond : Paper wrapper is dark blue with white lettering. Cover illustration has a close-up of a bishop and a white knight. Wear at edges. Binding sound .No names nor marks. No creases nor tears. Clean. Excellent chess-shelf reference. Quote (p. 399 in a section labelled Centre Counter) : " An inventive mind will nearly always find attacking possibilities in the opening King's field when that King has castled on the Q side. Here the most interesting feature lies in the fact that, as soon as ._._._. ." Size: 8vo.
Da: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, Regno Unito
EUR 31,44
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback / softback. Condizione: New. New copy - Usually dispatched within 3 working days.