Da: Your Online Bookstore, Houston, TX, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condizione: Good.
Da: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condizione: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Da: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Thames & Hudson (edition First Edition), 2009
ISBN 10: 0500051615 ISBN 13: 9780500051610
Da: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. First Edition. With dust jacket. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Da: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Da: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or limited writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Thames and Hudson Ltd 12/10/2009, 2009
ISBN 10: 0500051615 ISBN 13: 9780500051610
Da: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Regno Unito
EUR 8,03
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Da: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Regno Unito
EUR 7,81
Quantità: 6 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardback. Condizione: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Thames and Hudson Ltd 12/10/2009, 2009
ISBN 10: 0500051615 ISBN 13: 9780500051610
Da: Bahamut Media, Reading, Regno Unito
EUR 11,91
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
EUR 4,26
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Used; Very Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! Greener Books.
EUR 4,26
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Used; Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! Greener Books.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: New York : Thames & Hudson, 2009
ISBN 10: 0500051615 ISBN 13: 9780500051610
Da: MW Books, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
First Edition. Fine cloth copy in a fine, slightly edge-bumped dust-wrapper, now mylar-sleeved. Remains well-preserved overall. Physical description; 240 pages : illustrations (chiefly color), color maps ; 26 cm. Contents; Discovering the Ice Age / Brian Fagan -- Searching for clues / Brian Fagan -- How the Ice Age began / Mark Maslin -- The climatic rollercoaster / Mark Maslin -- The human story / John Hoffecker -- The Ice Age bestiary / Hannah O'Regan -- After the ice / Brian Fagan -- Hot or cold future? / Mark Maslin. Subjects; Glacial epoch. Climatic changes. Human beings Effect of climate on. Paleoecology Pleistocene. Paleontology Pleistocene. 3 Kg.
Da: Dragonfly Books, Victoria, BC, Canada
EUR 17,80
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHard Cover. Condizione: Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. 240 pages. May require extra postage. Canada Post does not give tracking numbers on books to the U.S. under 1 kilogram (2 lbs). Size: 4to - 9.75" - 12" tall. Used.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: New York : Thames & Hudson, 2009
ISBN 10: 0500051615 ISBN 13: 9780500051610
Da: MW Books Ltd., Galway, Irlanda
Prima edizione
EUR 18,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloFirst Edition. Fine cloth copy in a fine, slightly edge-bumped dust-wrapper, now mylar-sleeved. Remains well-preserved overall. Physical description; 240 pages : illustrations (chiefly color), color maps ; 26 cm. Contents; Discovering the Ice Age / Brian Fagan -- Searching for clues / Brian Fagan -- How the Ice Age began / Mark Maslin -- The climatic rollercoaster / Mark Maslin -- The human story / John Hoffecker -- The Ice Age bestiary / Hannah O'Regan -- After the ice / Brian Fagan -- Hot or cold future? / Mark Maslin. Subjects; Glacial epoch. Climatic changes. Human beings Effect of climate on. Paleoecology Pleistocene. Paleontology Pleistocene. 1 Kg.
Da: CJ's Books, Vancouver, WA, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condizione: New. New. DJ in archival cover.
Da: Goulds Book Arcade, Sydney, Newtown, Sydney, NSW, Australia
EUR 22,57
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. 240 pages. Books listed here are not stored at the shop. Please contact us if you want to pick up a book from Newtown. Size: Size G: 10"-11" Tall (254-279mm).
Da: GoldBooks, Denver, CO, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: new. New Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Regno Unito
EUR 73,88
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Brand New. 240 pages. 10.20x7.90x1.10 inches. In Stock.