Condizione: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Crown Publishing Group, The, 1989
ISBN 10: 0517567482 ISBN 13: 9780517567487
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Condizione: Very Good. 1st. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Crown Publishing Group, The, 1989
ISBN 10: 0517567482 ISBN 13: 9780517567487
Da: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Condizione: Good. 1st. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Crown Publishing Group, The, 1989
ISBN 10: 0517567482 ISBN 13: 9780517567487
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Condizione: Good. 1st. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Da: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, AZ, U.S.A.
Condizione: very_good. Gently read. May have name of previous ownership, or ex-library edition. Binding tight; spine straight and smooth, with no creasing; covers clean and crisp. Minimal signs of handling or shelving. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships USPS Media Mail.
Da: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Good - Bumped and creased book with tears to the extremities, but not affecting the text block, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name - GOOD Standard-sized.
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Da: R Bookmark, Youngtown, AZ, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Used - Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good.
Da: Rare Reads, Athens, GA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fine. 1st Edition. First Printing. A few smudges, but book and jacket in Fine condition.
Da: Browse Awhile Books, Tipp City, OH, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine.
Da: Old Army Books, Lexington, KY, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. First Edition. Illus. , jacket (not price-clipped) now in a clear protector; 258 pages.
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Near Fine. First Edition. First printing of first edition. Near Fine in a Near Fine dust jacket. Laid in loosely at the front of the book are four (modern reprint) B&W photo-cards related to the Doolittle Raid.
Da: Nightshade Booksellers, IOBA member, Atlanta, GA, U.S.A.
Membro dell'associazione: IOBA
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. 1st Edition. A first edition, a first printing with full number line. A fine copy in a fine DJ, protected by a removable mylar cover. See my photos of the book you will receive, not stock photos. More available upon request. This book is in my possession and will be packed in bubble wrap and shipped in a cardboard box. USPS tracking provided. #2.
Hardcover. Condizione: As New. Condizione sovraccoperta: As New. 1st Edition. dj: as new. book: as new hbak.
Da: Limestone Books, Austin, TX, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. 1st Edition. VG/VG. First edition, first printing. Original price of $17.95 intact inside jacket flap. 258 pp.
Da: Kisselburg Military Books, Potomac, MD, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Near Fine. First. nice copy; name on endpaper.
Da: Quinn & Davis Booksellers, Austin, TX, U.S.A.
Membro dell'associazione: TXBA
Prima edizione
hardcover with dustjacket. Condizione: As New. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fine+. First edition. The book is a 1988 first edition, first printing. The book is in as new condition and dust jacket has some wear at the bottom edge giving it in fine plus condition. The author gives an account of one of the most harrowing stories of courage and self-sacrifice to come out of World War Two. 258 pages. ; Standard Book Size.; 258 pages.
Da: Ground Zero Books, Ltd., Silver Spring, MD, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. xii, 258 p. Illustrations. Chapter Notes. Bibliography. Index. In April, 1942, President Roosevelt urged the military high command to prepare a devastating carrier-launch raid against the Japanese home islands. And the only person who dared to lead the mission was the best-known risk-taker in the U.S. Air Force, Lieutenant Colonel James H. Doolittle. Good. No dust jacket. Cover has some wear and soiling. First edition. Stated. First printing [stated].
Da: Braintree Book Rack, Cohasset, MA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. First Edition. First printing! A nice copy with slight fading on the spine. ; 258 pages.
Da: Ground Zero Books, Ltd., Silver Spring, MD, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Condizione: good, fair to good. First Edition. First Printing. 258, illus., appendices, notes, bibliography, index, red marker dots on top and bottom edges, pencil note inside front board. DJ somewhat worn, creased, and soiled: small edge tears/chips.
Da: Mikes Book Market, North Lancaster, ON, Canada
Prima edizione
EUR 28,84
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fine. 1st Edition. FIRST PRINTING FULL NUMBER LINE,NO MARKS OR WRITING,UNCLIPPED JACKET,NOT CHIPPED,NOT REMAINDERED,CRISP F+ COPY.
Da: Independent Books, Long Beach, WA, U.S.A.
Half-Cloth. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fine. 2nd Printing. 258 numbered pp; HB w/DJ. Inscribed and signed by Glines on ffep. Also signed by Crew No. 15's (Plane No. 40-2267) Engineer, Edward J. Saylor on ffep and on his in-text photo. Pages: clean, bright, tight; several sm marks to f.e. Cover: black boards, red backstrip, yellow titles spine; minimal shelfwear. DJ: unclipped in Brodart, white w/red Japanese sun front, photos rear, black /yellow titles front, black titles spine; minimal edge/shelfwear.". . .the complete account of one of the biggest gambles and one of the most harrowing stories of courage and self-sacrifice to come out of World War II.".
Da: J. Mercurio Books, Maps, & Prints IOBA, Garrison, NY, U.S.A.
Membro dell'associazione: IOBA
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fine. 1st Edition. First Printing. Stated First Edition with full number line starting with 1. NYT articles laid in. Unclipped DJ in archival cover.