Da: New Legacy Books, Annandale, NJ, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condizione: Good. Fast shipping and order satisfaction guaranteed. A portion of your purchase benefits Non-Profit Organizations, First Aid and Fire Stations!
Da: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Da: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Da: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Condizione: Very Good. Very Good condition. Very Good dust jacket. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp. Bundled media such as CDs, DVDs, floppy disks or access codes may not be included.
Condizione: Very Good. Very Good condition. Good dust jacket. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp. Bundled media such as CDs, DVDs, floppy disks or access codes may not be included.
Condizione: Very Good. Very Good condition. Very Good dust jacket. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Random House Value Publishing May 1990, 1990
ISBN 10: 0517697106 ISBN 13: 9780517697108
Da: Dunaway Books, St. Louis, MO, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Very Good - Crisp, clean, unread book with some shelfwear/edgewear, may have a remainder mark - NICE Oversized.
Condizione: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Hardcover. Condizione: USED Good.
Da: Terrace Horticultural Books, St. Paul, MN, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: As New. Dust Jacket In Protective Cover, Sm Quarto, PP.128, Color Photos and Illustrations, A Guide To Choosing And Arranging Beautiful Flowers.
Da: Frank J. Raucci, Bookseller, Wallingford, CT, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Cloth. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. First Edition. First Edition and Printing. 1/4" closed tear on DJ top front corner (neatly scotch tape-repaired on interior), elsewise a bright, clean, tight copy. PROFUSELY ILLUSTRATED with over 100 full color photographs (many full and 1 1/2 page) and accompanying descriptive captions. "A beautiful, carefully co-ordinated flower arrangement can transform the atmosphere of a room or other setting. This exquisitely photographed book shows that even the most lavish floral decorations need not neccessarily be complex or difficult to put together and encourages the reader to create his or her own arrangements without conforming to rigid rules." 128 pages. *NOTE: Due to size/weight additional shipping will be required for out-of-U.S. shipment. GB2.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: New York Crescent Books c1990., 1990
ISBN 10: 0517697106 ISBN 13: 9780517697108
Da: Black Swan Books, Inc., Lexington, KY, U.S.A.
F/F. The dust jacket is protected by a Brodart mylar cover. ; Color Illustration s and Photographs; 4to - 11" to 13" tall; 128 pages. Illustrated by Di Lewis. Binding is Hardcover; First Printing.
Da: GoldBooks, Denver, CO, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: new. New Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Hardback book in good condition, but missing dust jacket if issued one.
Da: Wabash Museum Books, Mount Carmel, IL, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: As New. Condizione sovraccoperta: As New. Di Lewis (illustratore). 128 pages with index. Sections include: Introduction; Bunches and Bouquets; Flowers for special Occasions; Flowers from the Past; Tables and Mealtimes; Outdoor Arrangements; and Flower Care and Data.Over 100 elegant full page glossy color photos throughout book accompanied by explanatory text. Illustrated practical section that explains the basics of flower arranging, with data on color availailit, shape, and texture, scent and lasting qualities. Book enables the reader to achieve a supremely elegant but relaxed effect with flowers. Pages tight; clean; crisp; no page wear; no markings in book. Red linenlike hard cover with gold lettering on spine. Glossy dust jacket with color photo of pink bouquet; white lettering on red background.
Hardcover. Condizione: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!