Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of California Press, 1978
ISBN 10: 0520035003 ISBN 13: 9780520035003
Da: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, AZ, U.S.A.
Condizione: very_good. Gently read. May have name of previous ownership, or ex-library edition. Binding tight; spine straight and smooth, with no creasing; covers clean and crisp. Minimal signs of handling or shelving. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships USPS Media Mail.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of California Press, 1978
ISBN 10: 0520035003 ISBN 13: 9780520035003
Da: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Acceptable. Connecting readers with great books since 1972. Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have condition issues including wear and notes/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of California Press, Berkeley CA, 1978
ISBN 10: 0520035003 ISBN 13: 9780520035003
Da: Chequamegon Books, Washburn, WI, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: good +. 5 7/8 x 9 1/8" 1469 pages plus 64 page index. very faint moisture marks to last few pages of volume 2. covers show a little handling and use. ex college library, spine labels inked out, stamped on page edges, inside front cover and contents page. pocket and sticker on inside rear cover. shipping will be extra for this large and heavy set, please inquire.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of California Press, 1978
ISBN 10: 0520035003 ISBN 13: 9780520035003
Da: ZBK Books, Carlstadt, NJ, U.S.A.
Condizione: very_good. Fast & Free Shipping â" Very Good condition book with a firm cover and clean pages. Shows normal use and some light wear or limited notes markings. A solid, nice copy to enjoy.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of California Press, 1978
ISBN 10: 0520035003 ISBN 13: 9780520035003
Da: West With The Night, Tucson, AZ, U.S.A.
Trade paperback. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 2 vols. 1470 p. Audience: General/trade. Very good. light shelfwear, previous owner name on first page, PRICE IS FOR BOTH VOLUMES, NO PRIORITY SHIPPING WITHOUT PREVIOUS ARRANGEMENT, HEAVY.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of California Press, 1978
ISBN 10: 0520035003 ISBN 13: 9780520035003
Da: Keeps Books, Wilmington, IL, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Fair. Fourth edition. Spine creased. Cover has light wear and corner crease. Notes and underlined text here and there throughout. Ships Next Business Day.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of California Press, 1978
ISBN 10: 0520035003 ISBN 13: 9780520035003
Da: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Regno Unito
EUR 10,85
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. Volume 1. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1100grams, ISBN:0520035003.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of California Press December 1978, 1978
ISBN 10: 0520035003 ISBN 13: 9780520035003
Da: Book People, Henrico, VA, U.S.A.
Trade Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. This wonderfully maintained paperback looks unread with no spine creases and minimal shelf wear. Contains underlined passages and notes in the margins.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of California Press, 1992
ISBN 10: 0520035003 ISBN 13: 9780520035003
Da: BoundlessBookstore, Wallingford, Regno Unito
EUR 32,22
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Good. Good condition paperback with minimal wear. Contents are clean and bright throughout with no markings.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of California Press, Berkeley, Los Angeles, London, 1978
ISBN 10: 0520035003 ISBN 13: 9780520035003
Da: Second Story Books, ABAA, Rockville, MD, U.S.A.
Softcover. Reprinted. Small Thick, Quarto, two volumes. In Very Good condition. Paperback bindings. Spines blue with white and black lettering. Covers have slight wear with faint age toning, minor soiling and light edge wear. Text blocks have very slight wear including minor soiling to the edges. Reprinted. CONTENTS: Vol. One, vi, xxiv, xxviii, xxx, xxxii, cx, 640 pages -- Vol. Two, vi, xxiv, xxviii, xxx, xxxiii, [828], lxiv pages. Oversized book(s). Additional postage necessary for expedited/international orders. Economy International shipping unavailable due to size/weight restrictions. For international/expedited customers, please inquire about rates. NOTE: Shelved in Netdesk Column K (ND-K). 1396225. FP New Rockville Stock.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of California Press, 1978
ISBN 10: 0520035003 ISBN 13: 9780520035003
Da: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Regno Unito
EUR 41,29
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Poor. Volume 1. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. Book contains pen & pencil markings. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1150grams, ISBN:0520035003.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of California Press, 1978
ISBN 10: 0520035003 ISBN 13: 9780520035003
Da: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Regno Unito
EUR 41,29
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Fair. Volume 2. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. Clean from markings. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1400grams, ISBN:0520035003.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of California Press, 1978
ISBN 10: 0520035003 ISBN 13: 9780520035003
Da: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Regno Unito
EUR 41,29
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Poor. Volume 2. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. Book contains pen & pencil markings. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1400grams, ISBN:0520035003.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of California Press, 1978
ISBN 10: 0520035003 ISBN 13: 9780520035003
Da: AproposBooks&Comics, London, Regno Unito
EUR 44,68
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Fine. 4th Edition. VOLUME 1 ONLY.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of California Press, 1978
ISBN 10: 0520035003 ISBN 13: 9780520035003
Da: AproposBooks&Comics, London, Regno Unito
EUR 45,28
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Fine. 4th Edition. VOLUME 2 ONLY.
Lingua: Spagnolo
Editore: University of California Press, 1978
ISBN 10: 0520035003 ISBN 13: 9780520035003
Da: Rodney's Bookstore, Cambridge, MA, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: As New. Fourth edition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of California Press, Berkeley, 1978
ISBN 10: 0520035003 ISBN 13: 9780520035003
Da: San Francisco Book Company, Paris, Francia
EUR 60,00
Quantità: 3 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very good. Paperback Octavo. wraps, two volumes, 1469 pp.
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Regno Unito
EUR 95,64
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Brand New. 2nd vol set edition. 1470 pages. 9.25x6.00x0.37 inches. In Stock.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of California Press, Berkeley, 1978
ISBN 10: 0520035003 ISBN 13: 9780520035003
Da: Leaf and Stone Books, Toronto, ON, Canada
EUR 120,15
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoftcover. Condizione: Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: No Dust Jacket. Vol 1: cx, 640pp + 2 unnumbered pages. Notes. Book has glossy blue covers with white, yellow and black text on the front, white and black text on spine, black and yellow text on the back. Very minor wear to head, tail, bottom edges and corners. Minor underlining and marginalia on some pages, otherwise clear. (752 pages). Vol 2: xxxii, 829pp, lxiv + 3 unnumbered pages. Pagenated 641-1469. Notes, appendices and index. Book has glossy blue covers with white, yellow and black text on the front, white and black text on spine, black and yellow text on the back. Minor wear to tail, bottom edges and corners. Text is clear and unmarked. (928 pages).; 2 volume set; 9.61 X 6.54 X 4.41 inches; 1680 pages.