9780520060289 - prophets of extremity: nietzsche, heidegger, foucault, derrida di megill, allan (30 risultati)

Perfeziona la tua ricerca

  • Libri (30)

a

Fascia di prezzo personalizzata (EUR)

a

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: University of California Press (edition First Edition) 1987

    0520060288 / 9780520060289

    • Brossura
    • Prima edizione

    Da: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.BooksRun

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 5,20

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. First Edition. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: University of California Press 1987

    0520060288 / 9780520060289

    • Brossura

    Da: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 5,33

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Condizione: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: University of California Press 1987

    0520060288 / 9780520060289

    • Brossura

    Da: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, AZ, U.S.A.-OnTimeBooks-

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 6,21

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 2 disponibili

    Condizione: good. A copy that has been read, remains in good condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact. The spine and cover show signs of wear. Pages can include notes and highlighting and show signs of wear, and the copy can include "From the library of" labels or previous owner inscriptions. 100% GUARANTEE! Ship

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: University of California Press 1987

    0520060288 / 9780520060289

    • Brossura

    Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 6,33

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 2 disponibili

    Condizione: Good. Reprint. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: University of California Press 1987

    0520060288 / 9780520060289

    • Brossura

    Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Discreto

    EUR 7,10

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Paperback. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: University of California Press 1987

    0520060288 / 9780520060289

    • Brossura

    Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 7,10

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: University of California Press 1987

    0520060288 / 9780520060289

    • Brossura

    Da: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Red

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 4,45

    EUR 3,24 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Paperback. Condizione: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: University of California Press 1987

    0520060288 / 9780520060289

    • Brossura

    Da: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.Books From California

    Venditore con 4 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 5,50

    EUR 4,31 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Paperback. Condizione: Good.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: University of California Press 1987

    0520060288 / 9780520060289

    • Brossura

    Da: The Maryland Book Bank, Baltimore, MD, U.S.A.The Maryland Book Bank

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 6,26

    EUR 4,05 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Used - Very Good.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: University of California Press 1987

    0520060288 / 9780520060289

    • Brossura

    Da: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.Books From California

    Venditore con 4 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 6,09

    EUR 4,31 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Paperback. Condizione: Very Good.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: University of California Press 1987

    0520060288 / 9780520060289

    • Brossura

    Da: Pink Casa Antiques, Frankfort, KY, U.S.A.Pink Casa Antiques

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 6,23

    EUR 4,31 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Paperback. Condizione: Good. tight, creased spine, pages clear and tanning, shelf and edge wear, corners bumped, packaged in cardboard box for shipment, tracking on U.S. orders.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: University of California Press 1987

    0520060288 / 9780520060289

    • Brossura

    Da: Braintree Book Rack, Cohasset, MA, U.S.A.Braintree Book Rack

    Venditore con 4 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 6,68

    EUR 5,18 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Paperback. Condizione: Good. Occasional lines in the margin to mark a passage ; 399 pages.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: University of California Press 1987

    0520060288 / 9780520060289

    • Brossura

    Da: Lupine Ledge Books, Southport, ME, U.S.A.Lupine Ledge Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo

    EUR 7,12

    EUR 5,18 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Soft cover. Condizione: Near Fine. Vintage intellectual history. Book is in excellent shape with just a small dent in the spine. Hard to believe that it was printed in the late 80s.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: University of California Press 1987

    0520060288 / 9780520060289

    • Brossura

    Da: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.Midtown Scholar Bookstore

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Discreto

    EUR 8,01

    EUR 5,18 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    paperback. Condizione: Acceptable. This is a damaged book. May be ex-library, water-damaged, or spine creased/broken. Acceptable, Reading copy only, with writing/markings and heavy wear. Standard-sized.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: University of California Press 1987

    0520060288 / 9780520060289

    • Brossura

    Da: Windows Booksellers, Eugene, OR, U.S.A.Windows Booksellers

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato

    EUR 8,90

    EUR 6,48 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    . Previous owner's stamp on ffep. Worn on all edges of text. Cover is worn. 399 pp.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: University of California Press 1987

    0520060288 / 9780520060289

    • Brossura

    Da: Book House in Dinkytown, IOBA, Minneapolis, MN, U.S.A.Book House in Dinkytown, IOBA

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 11,13

    EUR 5,62 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Very good paperback copy (NOT ex-library). Spine is uncreased, binding tight and sturdy; text also very good. Exterior looks great, shelfwear is very minor. An excellent copy. Ships same or next business day from Dinkytown in Minneapolis, Minnesota.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: University of California Press 1987

    0520060288 / 9780520060289

    • Brossura
    • Prima edizione

    Da: Book House in Dinkytown, IOBA, Minneapolis, MN, U.S.A.Book House in Dinkytown, IOBA

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 13,35

    EUR 5,62 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    paperback. Condizione: Very Good. First Edition. University of California Press, 1987; stated first paperback printing; 399pp. Very good paperback from a personal collection (NOT ex-library). Binding is tight, sturdy and solid; slight wear to ends of spine, edges and corners; a few tiny chips to back wrap. Interior is free of pr

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: University of California Press 1987

    0520060288 / 9780520060289

    • Brossura

    Da: Dave Wilhelm Books, Evanston, IL, U.S.A.Dave Wilhelm Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 16,02

    EUR 4,75 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Trade Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Previous owner's name written at top of inside front cover. Otherwise solid VG condition.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: University of California Press 1987

    0520060288 / 9780520060289

    • Brossura

    Da: GoldBooks, Denver, CO, U.S.A.GoldBooks

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Nuovo

    EUR 24,19

    EUR 4,75 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Paperback. Condizione: new. New Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: University of California Press 1987

    0520060288 / 9780520060289

    • Brossura

    Da: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Regno UnitoAnybook.com

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 14,23

    EUR 15,76 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Condizione: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,600grams, ISBN:0520060288.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: University of California Press 1987

    0520060288 / 9780520060289

    • Brossura

    Da: monobooks, Waterford, MI, U.S.A.monobooks

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Nuovo

    EUR 31,15

    EUR 3,89 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Soft cover. Condizione: New. No Jacket. Later printing 1987 of the first edition 1985. Published by University of California Press. Trade softcover without DJ as issued. Condition new, square tight and clean book, no edgewear, spine not creased, corners not bumped, no names, no underlinings, no highlights, no bent page corners,

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: University of California Press, US 1987

    0520060288 / 9780520060289

    • Brossura

    Da: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, U.S.A.Rarewaves USA

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Nuovo

    EUR 41,32

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili

    Paperback. Condizione: New. In this book, the author presents an interpretation of four thinkers: Nietzsche, Heidegger, Foucault, and Derrida. In an attempt to place these thinkers within the wider context of the crisis-oriented modernism and postmodernism that have been the source of much of what is most original and creative i

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: University of California Press 1987

    0520060288 / 9780520060289

    • Brossura

    Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno UnitoRia Christie Collections

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Nuovo

    EUR 36,65

    EUR 13,88 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili

    Condizione: New. In.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Univ of California Pr 1987

    0520060288 / 9780520060289

    • Brossura

    Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Regno UnitoRevaluation Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Nuovo

    EUR 56,78

    EUR 14,48 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 2 disponibili

    Paperback. Condizione: Brand New. reprint edition. 399 pages. 8.25x5.50x1.00 inches. In Stock.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: University of California Press, US 1987

    0520060288 / 9780520060289

    • Brossura

    Da: Rarewaves USA United, OSWEGO, IL, U.S.A.Rarewaves USA United

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Nuovo

    EUR 43,19

    EUR 43,21 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili

    Paperback. Condizione: New. In this book, the author presents an interpretation of four thinkers: Nietzsche, Heidegger, Foucault, and Derrida. In an attempt to place these thinkers within the wider context of the crisis-oriented modernism and postmodernism that have been the source of much of what is most original and creative i

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: University of California Press 1992

    0520060288 / 9780520060289

    • Brossura

    Da: moluna, Greven, , Germaniamoluna

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Nuovo

    EUR 42,86

    EUR 48,99 spedizione 
    Spedito da Germania a U.S.A.

    Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili

    Condizione: New. Presents an interpretation of four thinkers: Nietzsche, Heidegger, Foucault, and Derrida. This book attempts to place these thinkers within the wider context of the crisis-oriented modernism and postmodernism that have been the source of much of what is mos.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: University of California Press 1987

    0520060288 / 9780520060289

    • Brossura

    Da: Mooney's bookstore, Den Helder, Paesi BassiMooney's bookstore

    Venditore con 4 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 84,40

    EUR 14,95 spedizione 
    Spedito da Paesi Bassi a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Condizione: Very good.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: University Of California Press Mai 1987 1987

    0520060288 / 9780520060289

    • Brossura

    Da: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, GermaniaAHA-BUCH GmbH

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Nuovo

    EUR 53,19

    EUR 63,36 spedizione 
    Spedito da Germania a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 2 disponibili

    Taschenbuch. Condizione: Neu. Neuware - In this book, the author presents an interpretation of four thinkers: Nietzsche, Heidegger, Foucault, and Derrida. In an attempt to place these thinkers within the wider context of the crisis-oriented modernism and postmodernism that have been the source of much of what is most original an

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: University of California Press 1987

    0520060288 / 9780520060289

    • Brossura
    • Print on Demand

    Da: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Nuovo

    EUR 39,51

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili

    PAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: University of California Press 1987

    0520060288 / 9780520060289

    • Brossura
    • Print on Demand

    Da: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Regno UnitoPBShop.store UK

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Nuovo

    EUR 36,87

    EUR 4,82 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili

    PAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Delivered from our UK warehouse in 4 to 14 business days. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.