Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of California Press, 1987
ISBN 10: 0520060652 ISBN 13: 9780520060654
Da: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Condizione: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of California Press, 1987
ISBN 10: 0520060652 ISBN 13: 9780520060654
Condizione: Very Good. Very Good condition. Acceptable dust jacket. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of California Press, 1987
ISBN 10: 0520060652 ISBN 13: 9780520060654
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of California Press, 1987
ISBN 10: 0520060652 ISBN 13: 9780520060654
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of California Press, 1987
ISBN 10: 0520060652 ISBN 13: 9780520060654
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of California Press, 1987
ISBN 10: 0520060652 ISBN 13: 9780520060654
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of California Press, 1987
ISBN 10: 0520060652 ISBN 13: 9780520060654
Da: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. some shelfwear/edgewear but still NICE! - may have remainder mark or previous owner's name - GOOD HARDCOVER Standard-sized.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of California Press, Berkeley, 1987
ISBN 10: 0520060652 ISBN 13: 9780520060654
Da: Stephen Peterson, Bookseller, Eden Prairie, MN, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. 1st Edition. Very Good, unmarked book with slight discoloration to cloth at edges, in slightly spine-sunned DJ with light edgewear.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of California Press, 1987
ISBN 10: 0520060652 ISBN 13: 9780520060654
Da: Epilonian Books, Manhattan Beach, CA, U.S.A.
Membro dell'associazione: IOBA
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. University of California Press [Published Date: 1987]. Hardcover, 240 pp. No other printings listed. Very good in very good dust jacket. Blue textured Paper over Boards with gold lettering on spine. Light scuffing and fading to edges of covers. Binding tight. Pages clean and unmarked. Dust jacket has a few tiny nicks and light creasing along edges. light overall scuffing to jacket as well. Now in an archival-quality (removable) Brodart Cover. NOT Ex-Library. NO remainder marks. With 80 black and white and 12 color illustrations.[From front jacket flap] Italy is immensely rich in Roman remains, but it is the spectacular sites of Pompeii, Herculaneum. Ostia and Rome that have tended to dominate the picture. Now recent archaeological discoveries and fieldwork have made it possible to examine Roman Italy as a whole. Drawing upon the wealth of literary, epigraphic and archaeological sources, Dr Potter traces the fortunes of an Italy unified under Rome to the decline of the Empire in late antiquity. This new and lively approach, emphasizing the remains which may still be seen, will be vital reading to students of Roman history and archaeology, but also to lovers of Italy.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: The University of California Press, 1987
ISBN 10: 0520060652 ISBN 13: 9780520060654
Da: Ancient World Books, Toronto, ON, Canada
EUR 10,68
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good+. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. Minor shelfwear to book. Some edgewear to DJ. ; Exploring the Roman World; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 248 pages; This is the first general survey of Roman Italy that brings together the wealth of evidence available from literary sources, inscriptions, and the exciting recent discoveries in Roman archaeology. Written in a lively prose with the lay reader as well as the scholar in mind, Potter's account is one of the few to cover the whole period of Roman Italy.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: The University of California Press, 1987
ISBN 10: 0520060652 ISBN 13: 9780520060654
Da: Ancient World Books, Toronto, ON, Canada
EUR 10,68
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good+. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. Minor shelfwear to book. Some edgewear to DJ. ; Exploring the Roman World; 248 pages; This is the first general survey of Roman Italy that brings together the wealth of evidence available from literary sources, inscriptions, and the exciting recent discoveries in Roman archaeology. Written in a lively prose with the lay reader as well as the scholar in mind, Potter's account is one of the few to cover the whole period of Roman Italy.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: The University of California Press, 1987
ISBN 10: 0520060652 ISBN 13: 9780520060654
Da: Ancient World Books, Toronto, ON, Canada
EUR 10,68
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good+. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. Minor shelfwear to book. Some edgewear to DJ. Tiny chip to head of spine. Phone number written in pen to rear panel of DJ. ; Exploring the Roman World; 248 pages; This is the first general survey of Roman Italy that brings together the wealth of evidence available from literary sources, inscriptions, and the exciting recent discoveries in Roman archaeology. Written in a lively prose with the lay reader as well as the scholar in mind, Potter's account is one of the few to cover the whole period of Roman Italy.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: The University of California Press, Berkeley, 1987
ISBN 10: 0520060652 ISBN 13: 9780520060654
Da: THE PRINTED GARDEN, ABA, MPIBA, SANDY, UT, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hard Cover. Condizione: VG+. Condizione sovraccoperta: NF. No Additional Printings Noted. Larger Octavo. Blue cloth covered boards and spine with shiny gilt lettering on the spine. Book has light bumping at the head and tail of the spine. Would have been a NF grade, but also has a previous owner's bookplate on the front endpaper. Binding is straight and tight. Pages are all clean, white, and crisp. 240 pages. Illustrated with photographs, diagrams, maps, etc. Dust Jacket - has just a trace of rubbing at the head and tail of the spine and at the extreme tips of the outside corners. Nice copy.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Univ of California Pr, Berkeley, 1987
ISBN 10: 0520060652 ISBN 13: 9780520060654
Da: The Chatham Bookseller, Madison, NJ, U.S.A.
Hardcover. 240p. A fine copy, in a fine d.j. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Book.
Hardcover. Condizione: New. Condizione sovraccoperta: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of California Press, 1987
ISBN 10: 0520060652 ISBN 13: 9780520060654
Da: Ammareal, Morangis, Francia
EUR 11,87
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloNo jacket. Condizione: Bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque avec équipements. Sans jaquette. Edition 1987. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Former library book. No dust jacket. Edition 1987. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of California Press, 1987
ISBN 10: 0520060652 ISBN 13: 9780520060654
Da: M & M Books, ATHENS, GA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fine. 1st Edition. very small sig on fep.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of California Press, 1987
ISBN 10: 0520060652 ISBN 13: 9780520060654
Da: Hay-on-Wye Booksellers, Hay-on-Wye, HEREF, Regno Unito
EUR 10,38
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. NO DUST JACKET. Bumps/wear at edges/corners of hard board. Some marks/scratches to hard board. Fading at text blocks and faintly at page edges. Text good and clean.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of California Press, 1987
ISBN 10: 0520060652 ISBN 13: 9780520060654
Da: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condizione: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!