Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of California Press, 1998
ISBN 10: 0520207319 ISBN 13: 9780520207318
Da: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of California Press (edition First Edition), 1998
ISBN 10: 0520207319 ISBN 13: 9780520207318
Da: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. First Edition. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of California Press, 1998
ISBN 10: 0520207319 ISBN 13: 9780520207318
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of California Press, 1998
ISBN 10: 0520207319 ISBN 13: 9780520207318
Da: Greenworld Books, Arlington, TX, U.S.A.
Condizione: good. Fast Free Shipping â" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of California Press, 1998
ISBN 10: 0520207319 ISBN 13: 9780520207318
Da: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of California Press, 1998
ISBN 10: 0520207319 ISBN 13: 9780520207318
Da: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Regno Unito
EUR 5,57
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of California Press, 1998
ISBN 10: 0520207319 ISBN 13: 9780520207318
Da: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Regno Unito
EUR 5,57
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of California Press, 1998
ISBN 10: 0520207319 ISBN 13: 9780520207318
Da: Phatpocket Limited, Waltham Abbey, HERTS, Regno Unito
EUR 1,19
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. Your purchase helps support Sri Lankan Children's Charity 'The Rainbow Centre'. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. May contain underlining and/or highlighting. Our donations to The Rainbow Centre have helped provide an education and a safe haven to hundreds of children who live in appalling conditions.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of California Press, 1998
ISBN 10: 0520207319 ISBN 13: 9780520207318
Da: medimops, Berlin, Germania
EUR 3,85
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of California Press 22-Apr-98, 1998
ISBN 10: 0520207319 ISBN 13: 9780520207318
Da: arc{hive}, Warren, RI, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Condition: Very Good. Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of California Press, 1998
ISBN 10: 0520207319 ISBN 13: 9780520207318
Da: Murphy-Brookfield Books, Iowa City SE, IA, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. clean, unmarked copy. black marker line bottom edge.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of California Press 22/04/1998, 1998
ISBN 10: 0520207319 ISBN 13: 9780520207318
Da: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Regno Unito
EUR 11,92
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of California Press, 1998
ISBN 10: 0520207319 ISBN 13: 9780520207318
Da: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Regno Unito
EUR 13,06
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of California Press 22/04/1998, 1998
ISBN 10: 0520207319 ISBN 13: 9780520207318
Da: Bahamut Media, Reading, Regno Unito
EUR 11,92
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of California Press, 1998
ISBN 10: 0520207319 ISBN 13: 9780520207318
Da: Diatrope Books, Berkeley, CA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Unmarked text. Remainder marks on edge. 37 black-and-white images. 326p. Measures 6x9 inches. Index. Collection of essays. Contributors include Rick Altman, Leo Braudy, Carol J. Colver, George Lipsitz, Michael Rogin, David J. Russell, Thomas Schatz, Vivian Sobchack, Linda Williams, and others.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of California Press:, 1998
ISBN 10: 0520207319 ISBN 13: 9780520207318
Da: PASCALE'S BOOKS, NORTH READING, MA, U.S.A.
Softcover. Condizione: Fine. 326 pages, illustrated with b&w photos. "This collection of essays by leading American film scholars charts new territory in film genre criticism. The essays that make up this collection advance arguments that are certain to shape future debates n the role of genre in the study of American cinema." FINE SOFTCOVER Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of California Press, 1998
ISBN 10: 0520207319 ISBN 13: 9780520207318
Da: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Regno Unito
EUR 11,06
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,650grams, ISBN:9780520207318.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of California Press, 1998
ISBN 10: 0520207319 ISBN 13: 9780520207318
Da: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Regno Unito
EUR 11,06
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,650grams, ISBN:9780520207318.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of California Press, 1998
ISBN 10: 0520207319 ISBN 13: 9780520207318
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 31,08
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of California Press, 1998
ISBN 10: 0520207319 ISBN 13: 9780520207318
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 31,08
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of California Press, 1998
ISBN 10: 0520207319 ISBN 13: 9780520207318
Da: Callaghan Books South, New Port Richey, FL, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. Very large, sturdy softcover, glossy wrappers with movie still showing James Cagney as doughboy on front, red, white and blue lettering, 326 pages with some illustrations. Light wear at top back tip. Light smudge to pages' bottom exterior edge. Near Fine.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of California Press, 1998
ISBN 10: 0520207319 ISBN 13: 9780520207318
Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno Unito
EUR 36,67
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. In.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of California Press, 1998
ISBN 10: 0520207319 ISBN 13: 9780520207318
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 36,65
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of California Press, 1998
ISBN 10: 0520207319 ISBN 13: 9780520207318
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 39,54
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of California Press, 1998
ISBN 10: 0520207319 ISBN 13: 9780520207318
Da: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Condizione: New. pp. 347.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of California Press, 1998
ISBN 10: 0520207319 ISBN 13: 9780520207318
Da: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Regno Unito
EUR 54,54
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. pp. 347.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Univ of California Pr on Demand, 1998
ISBN 10: 0520207319 ISBN 13: 9780520207318
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Regno Unito
EUR 56,08
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Brand New. 1st edition. 326 pages. 9.00x6.25x0.75 inches. In Stock.
EUR 42,86
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloKartoniert / Broschiert. Condizione: New. A collection of essays by leading American film scholars that charts a whole new territory in genre film criticism. Rather than assuming that genres are self-evident categories, It features contributors who offer innovative ways to think about types of film.
EUR 53,19
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloTaschenbuch. Condizione: Neu. Neuware - This collection of essays by leading American film scholars charts a whole new territory in genre film criticism. Rather than assuming that genres are self-evident categories, the contributors offer innovative ways to think about types of films, and patterns within films, in a historical context. Challenging familiar attitudes, the essays offer new conceptual frameworks and a fresh look at how popular culture functions in American society.The range of essays is exceptional, from David J. Russell's insights into the horror genre to Carol J. Clover's provocative take on 'trial films' to Leo Braudy's argument for the subject of nature as a genre. Also included are essays on melodrama, race, 'film noir,' and the industrial context of genre production.The contributors confront the poststructuralist critique of genre head-on; together they are certain to shape future debates concerning the viability and vitality of genre in studying American cinema.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of California Press, 1998
ISBN 10: 0520207319 ISBN 13: 9780520207318
Da: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.
EUR 40,21
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.