Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of California Press, 2000
ISBN 10: 0520224701 ISBN 13: 9780520224704
Da: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of California Press, 2000
ISBN 10: 0520224701 ISBN 13: 9780520224704
Da: Greenworld Books, Arlington, TX, U.S.A.
Condizione: very_good. Fast Free Shipping â" Very Good condition book with a firm cover and clean pages. Shows normal use and some light wear or limited notes markings. A solid, nice copy to enjoy.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of California Press, 2000
ISBN 10: 0520224701 ISBN 13: 9780520224704
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of California Press, 2000
ISBN 10: 0520224701 ISBN 13: 9780520224704
Da: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of California Press, 2000
ISBN 10: 0520224701 ISBN 13: 9780520224704
Da: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of California Press, 2000
ISBN 10: 0520224701 ISBN 13: 9780520224704
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Condizione: Good. First Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of California Press, 2000
ISBN 10: 0520224701 ISBN 13: 9780520224704
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Condizione: Very Good. First Edition. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of California Press, 2000
ISBN 10: 0520224701 ISBN 13: 9780520224704
Da: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Condizione: Good. First Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of California Press, 2000
ISBN 10: 0520224701 ISBN 13: 9780520224704
Da: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of California Press, 2000
ISBN 10: 0520224701 ISBN 13: 9780520224704
Da: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of California, Utah, USA, 2000
ISBN 10: 0520224701 ISBN 13: 9780520224704
Da: George Isbell, Connell, WA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: New. Condizione sovraccoperta: New. New**** 150 pg 9 1/4" x 12 1/2" .Color Pictorial of Historical Documents.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of California Press, 2000
ISBN 10: 0520224701 ISBN 13: 9780520224704
Da: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Regno Unito
Prima edizione
EUR 5,57
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. First Edition. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of California Press, 2000
ISBN 10: 0520224701 ISBN 13: 9780520224704
Da: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Regno Unito
Prima edizione
EUR 5,57
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. First Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of California Press, Berkeley, CA, 1999
ISBN 10: 0520224701 ISBN 13: 9780520224704
Da: Archer's Used and Rare Books, Kent, OH, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fine. 1st Edition. Dust Jacket is in fine condition without tears or chips or other damage. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Great Britain; ISBN: 0520224701. ISBN/EAN: 9780520224704. Pictures of this item not already displayed here available upon request. Inventory No: 22556.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of California Press, Berkeley, Ca., 1999
ISBN 10: 0520224701 ISBN 13: 9780520224704
Da: Sea Chest Books, Tucumcari, NM, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Paper Covered Boards. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fine. First Edition. Book is in fine condition in a dust jacket with a very small amount of edgewear to the top edge. Colored reproductions of photographs, letters, receipts, lists, maps and other paper documents, separated by categories and the historic events they refer to, with commentary. 150 pp.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of California Press, 1999
ISBN 10: 0520224701 ISBN 13: 9780520224704
Da: Jeff Stark, Barstow, CA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. 1st Edition. 1st printing with number 1 in line. Fine and bright with no wear or markings in a very good plus dj showing light wear.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of California Press, 2000
ISBN 10: 0520224701 ISBN 13: 9780520224704
Da: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. crisp clean w/light shelfwear/edgewear - may have remainder mark Oversized.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of California Press, 2000
ISBN 10: 0520224701 ISBN 13: 9780520224704
Da: Books Revisited, Saint Cloud, MN, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Near fine hardcover in very good dust jacket. Minor shelfwear to jacket. Pages clean and bright, the binding is tight.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of California Press, 1999
ISBN 10: 0520224701 ISBN 13: 9780520224704
Da: Novel Ideas Books & Gifts, Decatur, IL, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good+. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good+. First Printing. 4to 11" - 13" tall; 150 pages.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of California Press January 2000, 2000
ISBN 10: 0520224701 ISBN 13: 9780520224704
Da: Montclair Book Center, Montclair, NJ, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: USED Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University Of California Press, 2000
ISBN 10: 0520224701 ISBN 13: 9780520224704
Da: Hellertown Books, Hellertown, PA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of California Press, Berkeley, California, U. S. A., 2000
ISBN 10: 0520224701 ISBN 13: 9780520224704
Da: Granada Bookstore, IOBA, Woodlawn, IL, U.S.A.
Membro dell'associazione: IOBA
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. 1st Edition. First Edition (Number Line With The One Present). Includes Index And Further Reading List. The Book Is Bound In Black Cloth Over Boards With Gilt Lettering On The Spine. The Upper Corners Have Moderate Bumps. The Jacket Has Wear At The Upper Edge.
Da: Jonathan Grobe Books, Deep River, IA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. 150 pages.
Da: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Regno Unito
EUR 1,66
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Univ of California Press, Ewing, New Jersey, U.S.A., 2000
ISBN 10: 0520224701 ISBN 13: 9780520224704
Da: Vashon Island Books, Vashon, WA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Near Fine. Color & b/w Illustration (illustratore). First Edition; First Printing. Color pictorial collection of Historic Documents, 4to, 155pp. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Book.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of California Press, 1999
ISBN 10: 0520224701 ISBN 13: 9780520224704
Da: Book Nook, Cadillac, MI, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. Dj has very light edgewear. Light wear. Book lightly cocked. ***Because of the size of this book, if you request expedited shipping or shipping outside of the USA, we wil require additional shipping chrages to cover expenses. ***.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of California Press, 2000
ISBN 10: 0520224701 ISBN 13: 9780520224704
Da: KULTURAs books, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: New. Condizione sovraccoperta: New. 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 160 pages.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of California Press, 2000
ISBN 10: 0520224701 ISBN 13: 9780520224704
Da: The Civil War Book Shop, Sunbury, OH, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condizione: New. Condizione sovraccoperta: New. New Hardback w/New Dust Cover. From The Civil War Book Shop- As close as your computer; as dependable as old Abe.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of California Pre, Berkeley, 1999
ISBN 10: 0520224701 ISBN 13: 9780520224704
Da: Abacus Bookshop, Pittsford, NY, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
hardcover. Condizione: Fine copy in fine dust jacket. Well-illustrated (illustratore). 1st. 4to, 150 pp.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Univ of California Press, Berkeley - Los Angeles, 1999
ISBN 10: 0520224701 ISBN 13: 9780520224704
Da: monobooks, Waterford, MI, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: New. Condizione sovraccoperta: As New. 1st US edition. First US edition 1999, first printing, number line starts with 1. Hardcover in full black cloth with DJ. Condition new, square tight and crisp book, no edgewear, no markings of any kind, no names no underlinings no highlights no bent page corners, Not a reminder. DJ as new, bright and shiny, no tears no chips no edgewear, Not clipped. Folio, X+ 150 pages, illustrated throughout. Large and heavy book will require additional postage for priority or international orders.