Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press, 1985
ISBN 10: 0521288088 ISBN 13: 9780521288088
Da: Bay State Book Company, North Smithfield, RI, U.S.A.
Condizione: good. The book is in good condition with all pages and cover intact, including the dust jacket if originally issued. The spine may show light wear. Pages may contain some notes or highlighting, and there might be a "From the library of" label. Boxed set packaging, shrink wrap, or included media like CDs may be missing.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press, 1985
ISBN 10: 0521288088 ISBN 13: 9780521288088
Da: Goodwill Books, Hillsboro, OR, U.S.A.
Condizione: acceptable. Fairly worn, but readable and intact. If applicable: Dust jacket, disc or access code may not be included.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press, 1985
ISBN 10: 0521288088 ISBN 13: 9780521288088
Da: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, AZ, U.S.A.
Condizione: good. A copy that has been read, remains in good condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact. The spine and cover show signs of wear. Pages can include notes and highlighting and show signs of wear, and the copy can include "From the library of" labels or previous owner inscriptions. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships via media mail.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press, 1985
ISBN 10: 0521288088 ISBN 13: 9780521288088
Da: Goodwill of Central and Coastal Virginia, Richmond, VA, U.S.A.
Condizione: acceptable.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press, 1985
ISBN 10: 0521288088 ISBN 13: 9780521288088
Da: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press, 1985
ISBN 10: 0521288088 ISBN 13: 9780521288088
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Francese
Editore: Cambridge University Press, 1985
ISBN 10: 0521288088 ISBN 13: 9780521288088
Da: Blindpig Books, Salt lake city, UT, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Fair. As pictured. Heavy marking. Exterior wear. Very readable copy.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press, 1985
ISBN 10: 0521288088 ISBN 13: 9780521288088
Da: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Regno Unito
EUR 28,90
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press, 1985
ISBN 10: 0521288088 ISBN 13: 9780521288088
Da: Textbooks_Source, Columbia, MO, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Good. reprint. Ships in a BOX from Central Missouri! May not include working access code. Will not include dust jacket. Has used sticker(s) and some writing or highlighting. UPS shipping for most packages, (Priority Mail for AK/HI/APO/PO Boxes).
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press, 1985
ISBN 10: 0521288088 ISBN 13: 9780521288088
Da: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Fine.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press, 1984
ISBN 10: 0521288088 ISBN 13: 9780521288088
Da: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Regno Unito
EUR 30,41
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Poor. Volume 2. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. Book contains pencil markings. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,700grams, ISBN:0521288088.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press, 1993
ISBN 10: 0521288088 ISBN 13: 9780521288088
Da: Book House in Dinkytown, IOBA, Minneapolis, MN, U.S.A.
Membro dell'associazione: IOBA
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Very good paperback copy, from a personal collection (NOT ex-library). Spine is uncreased, binding tight and sturdy. Text is very good throughout. Interior appears free of markings. Light shelfwear to wraps. Ships from Dinkytown in Minneapolis, Minnesota.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press, 1985
ISBN 10: 0521288088 ISBN 13: 9780521288088
Da: Greener Books, London, Regno Unito
EUR 29,72
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Used; Very Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! Greener Books.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press, 1984
ISBN 10: 0521288088 ISBN 13: 9780521288088
Da: M & M Books, ATHENS, GA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Soft cover. Condizione: Near Fine. 1st Edition. tiny sig. of prev. owner on f.e.p.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press, 1985
ISBN 10: 0521288088 ISBN 13: 9780521288088
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 49,42
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press, 1985
ISBN 10: 0521288088 ISBN 13: 9780521288088
Da: Textbooks_Source, Columbia, MO, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: New. reprint. Ships in a BOX from Central Missouri! UPS shipping for most packages, (Priority Mail for AK/HI/APO/PO Boxes).
Soft cover. Condizione: Near Fine. Trade softcover. Published NY: Cambridge Univ Pr., 1995. 8vo. wrappers, xi+428pp. Near fine, clean, bright, unmarked.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press, 1985
ISBN 10: 0521288088 ISBN 13: 9780521288088
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 54,97
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press, GB, 1985
ISBN 10: 0521288088 ISBN 13: 9780521288088
Da: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Regno Unito
EUR 67,73
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New. These two volumes provide a translation of the philosophical works of Descartes, based on the best available Latin and French texts. They are intended to replace the only reasonably comprehensive selection of his works in English, by Haldane and Ross, first published in 1911. All the works included in that edition are translated here, together with a number of additional texts crucial for an understanding of Cartesian philosophy, including important material from Descartes' scientific writings. The result should meet the widespread demand for an accurate and authoritative edition of Descartes' philosophical writings in clear and readable modern English.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press CUP, 1985
ISBN 10: 0521288088 ISBN 13: 9780521288088
Da: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Condizione: New. pp. 444 Index.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press 1985-06-20, 1985
ISBN 10: 0521288088 ISBN 13: 9780521288088
Da: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Regno Unito
EUR 54,33
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press, 1985
ISBN 10: 0521288088 ISBN 13: 9780521288088
Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno Unito
EUR 59,45
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. In English.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press, 1985
ISBN 10: 0521288088 ISBN 13: 9780521288088
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 57,29
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press, 1985
ISBN 10: 0521288088 ISBN 13: 9780521288088
Da: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irlanda
EUR 66,15
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. 1985. reprint. Paperback. These two volumes provide a translation of the philosophical works of Descartes, based on the best available Latin and French texts. Translator(s): Stoothoff, Robert; Murdoch, Dugald; Cottingham, John. Num Pages: 444 pages, black & white illustrations. BIC Classification: HPCD. Category: (P) Professional & Vocational; (U) Tertiary Education (US: College). Dimension: 228 x 155 x 26. Weight in Grams: 676. 444 pages. These two volumes provide a translation of the philosophical works of Descartes, based on the best available Latin and French texts. Cateogry: (P) Professional & Vocational; (U) Tertiary Education (US: College). BIC Classification: HPCD. Dimension: 228 x 155 x 26. Weight: 684. Translator(s): Stoothoff, Robert; Murdoch, Dugald; Cottingham, John G. . . . . .
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press, 1985
ISBN 10: 0521288088 ISBN 13: 9780521288088
Da: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press, 1985
ISBN 10: 0521288088 ISBN 13: 9780521288088
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 65,46
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press, 1985
ISBN 10: 0521288088 ISBN 13: 9780521288088
Da: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, U.S.A.
Condizione: New. 1985. reprint. Paperback. These two volumes provide a translation of the philosophical works of Descartes, based on the best available Latin and French texts. Translator(s): Stoothoff, Robert; Murdoch, Dugald; Cottingham, John. Num Pages: 444 pages, black & white illustrations. BIC Classification: HPCD. Category: (P) Professional & Vocational; (U) Tertiary Education (US: College). Dimension: 228 x 155 x 26. Weight in Grams: 676. 444 pages. These two volumes provide a translation of the philosophical works of Descartes, based on the best available Latin and French texts. Cateogry: (P) Professional & Vocational; (U) Tertiary Education (US: College). BIC Classification: HPCD. Dimension: 228 x 155 x 26. Weight: 684. Translator(s): Stoothoff, Robert; Murdoch, Dugald; Cottingham, John G. . . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press, 1985
ISBN 10: 0521288088 ISBN 13: 9780521288088
Da: Mooney's bookstore, Den Helder, Paesi Bassi
EUR 82,64
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very good.
EUR 89,71
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Brand New. 448 pages. 9.50x6.25x1.25 inches. In Stock.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press, 1985
ISBN 10: 0521288088 ISBN 13: 9780521288088
Da: moluna, Greven, Germania
EUR 62,28
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. These two volumes provide a translation of the philosophical works of Descartes, based on the best available Latin and French texts. They are intended to replace the only reasonably comprehensive selection of his works in English, by Haldane and Ross, first.