Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press, 1993
ISBN 10: 0521367131 ISBN 13: 9780521367134
Da: David's Books, Ypsilanti, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press (1993), Cambridge, UK, 1993
ISBN 10: 0521367131 ISBN 13: 9780521367134
Da: James F. Balsley, Bookseller, Williamsburg, VA, U.S.A.
Trade paperback. Condizione: As New. Book is as new. No ownership or other marks. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 364 pages.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press, 1993
ISBN 10: 0521367131 ISBN 13: 9780521367134
paperback. Condizione: Near Fine. Condition Notes: Excellent, unmarked copy with little wear and tight binding. We ship in recyclable American-made mailers. 100% money-back guarantee on all orders.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press, 1993
ISBN 10: 0521367131 ISBN 13: 9780521367134
Da: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press, 1993
ISBN 10: 0521367131 ISBN 13: 9780521367134
Da: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Regno Unito
EUR 9,63
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press, 2008
ISBN 10: 0521367131 ISBN 13: 9780521367134
Da: Harmonium Books, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. Trade pbk.; underscoring; some marginalia; cover fine.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press, Cambridge, 1993
ISBN 10: 0521367131 ISBN 13: 9780521367134
Da: Antiquariaat Parnassos vof, Wassenaar, Paesi Bassi
EUR 7,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Book good. 343 pp. Index.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press, 1993
ISBN 10: 0521367131 ISBN 13: 9780521367134
Da: B-Line Books, Amherst, NS, Canada
EUR 23,24
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoftcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Tight unmarked book in barely rubbed covers. ; 8.92 X 7.39 X 0.79 inches; 364 pages.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press, CAMBRIDGE, 1993
ISBN 10: 0521367131 ISBN 13: 9780521367134
Da: Biblioteca di Babele, Tarquinia, VT, Italia
EUR 8,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: OTTIMO USATO. IED. INGLESE Libro usato che è già stato letto, ma in condizioni ottime. Nessun danno evidente alle coperte, potrebbe presentare minimi segni di usura alle copertine e alle pagine. Nessuna pagina mancante o strappata, nessuna sottolineatura/evidenziazione di testo né scritte ai margini. La foto corrisponde al libro in vendita. Altre foto su richiesta. Numero pagine 343.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press, 1993
ISBN 10: 0521367131 ISBN 13: 9780521367134
Da: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.
EUR 57,21
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press, 1993
ISBN 10: 0521367131 ISBN 13: 9780521367134
Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno Unito
EUR 54,46
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. In.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press, 1993
ISBN 10: 0521367131 ISBN 13: 9780521367134
Da: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press, 2008
ISBN 10: 0521367131 ISBN 13: 9780521367134
Da: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irlanda
EUR 62,69
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. Leading historians discuss European nationalism in its historical context. Editor(s): Teich, Mikulas; Porter, Roy. Num Pages: 364 pages, 4 b/w illus. BIC Classification: 1DBKE; 3JF; 3JH; HBJD; HBLL; JPF. Category: (G) General (US: Trade); (P) Professional & Vocational; (U) Tertiary Education (US: College). Dimension: 234 x 156 x 21. Weight in Grams: 530. . 2008. Reprint. paperback. . . . .
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press, 1993
ISBN 10: 0521367131 ISBN 13: 9780521367134
Da: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 77,42
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. Leading historians discuss European nationalism in its historical context. Editor(s): Teich, Mikulas; Porter, Roy. Num Pages: 364 pages, 4 b/w illus. BIC Classification: 1DBKE; 3JF; 3JH; HBJD; HBLL; JPF. Category: (G) General (US: Trade); (P) Professional & Vocational; (U) Tertiary Education (US: College). Dimension: 234 x 156 x 21. Weight in Grams: 530. . 2008. Reprint. paperback. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press, 1993
ISBN 10: 0521367131 ISBN 13: 9780521367134
Da: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Germania
EUR 69,75
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloTaschenbuch. Condizione: Neu. Druck auf Anfrage Neuware - Printed after ordering - The historical impact of national movements in Europe has been dramatic and continues to be an issue of major importance. Leading historians discuss authoritatively European nationalism in its historical context. Nationalism is not of course a specifically European phenomenon, but for reasons of space and intelligibility coverage has been limited geographically. The aim is that the essays should attract readers interested in a historical problem which has been difficult to encompass theoretically and to deal with practically. A glance at what is being shown or written in the media with regard to national and ethnical issues demonstrates the validity of this aim, not only with regard to the multinational former Soviet Union or Yugoslavia in eastern Europe, but also (for example) to the 'four nations' of the British Isles or bi-national Belgium in the west.
Editore: Cambridge University Press (1998), Cambridge, 1998
ISBN 10: 0521367131 ISBN 13: 9780521367134
Da: Expatriate Bookshop of Denmark, Svendborg, Danimarca
EUR 35,76
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloorig.wrappers. Condizione: Minor rubbing. VG. Reprint. 23x15cm, xx,343 pp., PAPERBACK. "The historical impact of national movements in Europe has been dramatic and continues to be an issue of major importance. Leading historians discuss authoritatively European nationalism in its historical context. Nationalism is not of course a specifically European phenomenon, but for reasons of space and intelligibility coverage has been limited geographically. The aim is that the essays should attract readers interested in a historical problem which has been difficult to encompass theoretically and to deal with practically. A glance at what is being shown or written in the media with regard to national and ethnical issues demonstrates the validity of this aim, not only with regard to the multinational former Soviet Union or Yugoslavia in eastern Europe, but also (for example) to the 'four nations' of the British Isles or bi- national Belgium in the west" - publisher's description.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press, Cambridge, 1993
ISBN 10: 0521367131 ISBN 13: 9780521367134
Da: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: new. Paperback. The historical impact of national movements in Europe has been dramatic and continues to be an issue of major importance. This volume by leading historians discusses authoritatively European nationalism in its historical context. Nationalism is not of course a specifically European phenonomenon, but for reasons of space and intelligibility coverage has been limited geographically. The aim is that the essays should attract readers interested in a historical problem which has been difficult to encompass theoretically and to deal with practically. A glance at what is being shown or written in the media with regard to national and ethnical issues demonstrates the validity of this aim, not only with regard to the multinational former Soviet Union or Yugoslavia in eastern Europe, but also (for example) to the 'four nations' of the British Isles or bi-national Belgium in the west. Leading historians discuss European nationalism in its historical context. They focus on different European regions especially the multinational former Soviet Union, Yugoslavia, the British Isles, and Belgium. These essays should attract readers interested in a historical problem, which has been difficult to encompass theoretically and to deal with practically. This item is printed on demand. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Regno Unito
EUR 50,89
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Brand New. 343 pages. 9.00x6.00x1.00 inches. In Stock. This item is printed on demand.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press, 1993
ISBN 10: 0521367131 ISBN 13: 9780521367134
Da: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, Regno Unito
EUR 55,77
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback / softback. Condizione: New. This item is printed on demand. New copy - Usually dispatched within 5-9 working days.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press, Cambridge, 1993
ISBN 10: 0521367131 ISBN 13: 9780521367134
Da: CitiRetail, Stevenage, Regno Unito
EUR 62,56
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: new. Paperback. The historical impact of national movements in Europe has been dramatic and continues to be an issue of major importance. This volume by leading historians discusses authoritatively European nationalism in its historical context. Nationalism is not of course a specifically European phenonomenon, but for reasons of space and intelligibility coverage has been limited geographically. The aim is that the essays should attract readers interested in a historical problem which has been difficult to encompass theoretically and to deal with practically. A glance at what is being shown or written in the media with regard to national and ethnical issues demonstrates the validity of this aim, not only with regard to the multinational former Soviet Union or Yugoslavia in eastern Europe, but also (for example) to the 'four nations' of the British Isles or bi-national Belgium in the west. Leading historians discuss European nationalism in its historical context. They focus on different European regions especially the multinational former Soviet Union, Yugoslavia, the British Isles, and Belgium. These essays should attract readers interested in a historical problem, which has been difficult to encompass theoretically and to deal with practically. This item is printed on demand. Shipping may be from our UK warehouse or from our Australian or US warehouses, depending on stock availability.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press, 2003
ISBN 10: 0521367131 ISBN 13: 9780521367134
Da: moluna, Greven, Germania
EUR 62,41
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. Dieser Artikel ist ein Print on Demand Artikel und wird nach Ihrer Bestellung fuer Sie gedruckt. Leading historians discuss European nationalism in its historical context. They focus on different European regions especially the multinational former Soviet Union, Yugoslavia, the British Isles, and Belgium. These essays should attract readers interested.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press, Cambridge, 1993
ISBN 10: 0521367131 ISBN 13: 9780521367134
Da: AussieBookSeller, Truganina, VIC, Australia
EUR 91,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: new. Paperback. The historical impact of national movements in Europe has been dramatic and continues to be an issue of major importance. This volume by leading historians discusses authoritatively European nationalism in its historical context. Nationalism is not of course a specifically European phenonomenon, but for reasons of space and intelligibility coverage has been limited geographically. The aim is that the essays should attract readers interested in a historical problem which has been difficult to encompass theoretically and to deal with practically. A glance at what is being shown or written in the media with regard to national and ethnical issues demonstrates the validity of this aim, not only with regard to the multinational former Soviet Union or Yugoslavia in eastern Europe, but also (for example) to the 'four nations' of the British Isles or bi-national Belgium in the west. Leading historians discuss European nationalism in its historical context. They focus on different European regions especially the multinational former Soviet Union, Yugoslavia, the British Isles, and Belgium. These essays should attract readers interested in a historical problem, which has been difficult to encompass theoretically and to deal with practically. This item is printed on demand. Shipping may be from our Sydney, NSW warehouse or from our UK or US warehouse, depending on stock availability.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press, 2003
ISBN 10: 0521367131 ISBN 13: 9780521367134
Da: preigu, Osnabrück, Germania
EUR 64,75
Quantità: 5 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloTaschenbuch. Condizione: Neu. The National Question in Europe in Historical Context | Mikulas Teich (u. a.) | Taschenbuch | Kartoniert / Broschiert | Englisch | 2003 | Cambridge University Press | EAN 9780521367134 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: Libri GmbH, Europaallee 1, 36244 Bad Hersfeld, gpsr[at]libri[dot]de | Anbieter: preigu Print on Demand.