EUR 4,25
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good. The Cambridge Paperback Guide to Theatre This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press, 1996
ISBN 10: 0521446546 ISBN 13: 9780521446549
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press, 1996
ISBN 10: 0521446546 ISBN 13: 9780521446549
Da: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Regno Unito
EUR 5,57
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 4,65
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good. This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press, 1996
ISBN 10: 0521446546 ISBN 13: 9780521446549
Da: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Regno Unito
EUR 6,39
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press November 2009, 2009
ISBN 10: 0521446546 ISBN 13: 9780521446549
Da: A Cappella Books, Inc., Atlanta, GA, U.S.A.
Trade Paperback. Condizione: Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press, 1996
ISBN 10: 0521446546 ISBN 13: 9780521446549
Da: Phatpocket Limited, Waltham Abbey, HERTS, Regno Unito
EUR 1,19
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. Your purchase helps support Sri Lankan Children's Charity 'The Rainbow Centre'. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. Our donations to The Rainbow Centre have helped provide an education and a safe haven to hundreds of children who live in appalling conditions.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press, 1996
ISBN 10: 0521446546 ISBN 13: 9780521446549
Da: GOMEDIA, Glendale, CA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: New. /NEW/SAME AS PICTURED/.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press June 1996, 1996
ISBN 10: 0521446546 ISBN 13: 9780521446549
Da: Montclair Book Center, Montclair, NJ, U.S.A.
Trade Paperback. Condizione: USED Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press June 1996, 1996
ISBN 10: 0521446546 ISBN 13: 9780521446549
Da: Montclair Book Center, Montclair, NJ, U.S.A.
Trade Paperback. Condizione: USED Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press, 1996
ISBN 10: 0521446546 ISBN 13: 9780521446549
Da: GfB, the Colchester Bookshop, Colchester, Regno Unito
EUR 8,35
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Good. No jacket. Cambridge University Press, 1996. Paperback, 8vo, ix,419pp. Covers slightly bumped. A good copy. 0521446546/0.5uk.
Editore: Cambridge University Press, 2010
ISBN 10: 0521446546 ISBN 13: 9780521446549
Da: Ammareal, Morangis, Francia
EUR 6,17
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoftcover. Condizione: Très bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque. Edition 2010. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Former library book. Edition 2010. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press, 1996
ISBN 10: 0521446546 ISBN 13: 9780521446549
Da: NEPO UG, Rüsselsheim am Main, Germania
EUR 10,88
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloTaschenbuch. Condizione: Gut. 432 Seiten ex Library Book aus einer wissenschaftlichen Bibliothek Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 469.
EUR 20,00
Quantità: 3 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloRustica (tapa blanda). Condizione: New. Condizione sovraccoperta: Nuevo. 1. This Guide is a concise reference to the theatre of the world, with entries on playwrights, actors, directors, critics and entertainers; on theatres, organizations and companies; on traditions, styles and genres of performance. Entries extend back to Sanskrit drama and the theatre of ancient Greece as well as encompassing contemporary practitioners. LIBRO.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press, 1996
ISBN 10: 0521446546 ISBN 13: 9780521446549
Da: Mooney's bookstore, Den Helder, Paesi Bassi
EUR 23,25
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press, Cambridge, 1996
ISBN 10: 0521446546 ISBN 13: 9780521446549
Da: The Blue Penguin, FRODSHAM, Regno Unito
Prima edizione
EUR 7,16
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Fine. 1st Edition. Card covers, pp.x, 419. Over 3000 entries in alphabetical order across a wide range of significant people and topics such as theatre history, lighting, international traditions etc. Bright, sharp copy. Fine.
Editore: Cambridge University Press, 2011
ISBN 10: 0521446546 ISBN 13: 9780521446549
Da: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Regno Unito
EUR 14,72
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Editore: Cambridge University Press, 2011
ISBN 10: 0521446546 ISBN 13: 9780521446549
Da: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Regno Unito
EUR 14,72
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press, 1996
ISBN 10: 0521446546 ISBN 13: 9780521446549
Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno Unito
EUR 60,62
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. In.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press, 1996
ISBN 10: 0521446546 ISBN 13: 9780521446549
Da: Libreria IV Fontane S.a.S, Roma, RM, Italia
Prima edizione
EUR 22,50
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloBrossura. Condizione: nuovo. senza sovraccoperta. prima edizione.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press 2010-01-05, 2010
ISBN 10: 0521446546 ISBN 13: 9780521446549
Da: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Regno Unito
EUR 59,68
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press, 2010
ISBN 10: 0521446546 ISBN 13: 9780521446549
Da: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irlanda
EUR 69,90
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. An alphabetized and concise reference work derived from the parent Cambridge Guide to Theatre. Editor(s): Stanton, Sarah; Banham, Martin. Num Pages: 432 pages, 3 b/w illus. BIC Classification: AN. Category: (G) General (US: Trade); (P) Professional & Vocational; (U) Tertiary Education (US: College). Dimension: 234 x 161 x 25. Weight in Grams: 656. . 2010. paperback. . . . .
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press CUP, 1996
ISBN 10: 0521446546 ISBN 13: 9780521446549
Da: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Condizione: New. pp. 432.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press, 1996
ISBN 10: 0521446546 ISBN 13: 9780521446549
Da: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 87,32
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. An alphabetized and concise reference work derived from the parent Cambridge Guide to Theatre. Editor(s): Stanton, Sarah; Banham, Martin. Num Pages: 432 pages, 3 b/w illus. BIC Classification: AN. Category: (G) General (US: Trade); (P) Professional & Vocational; (U) Tertiary Education (US: College). Dimension: 234 x 161 x 25. Weight in Grams: 656. . 2010. paperback. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press, 1996
ISBN 10: 0521446546 ISBN 13: 9780521446549
Da: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Germania
EUR 87,38
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloTaschenbuch. Condizione: Neu. Druck auf Anfrage Neuware - Printed after ordering - This Guide is a concise reference to the theatre of the world, with entries on playwrights, actors, directors, critics and entertainers; on theatres, organizations and companies; on traditions, styles and genres of performance. Entries extend back to Sanskrit drama and the theatre of ancient Greece as well as encompassing contemporary practitioners. The emphasis is on performance in its broad sense, including popular entertainment as well as scripted drama, with entries on circus, musical theatre and pantomime, on male and female impersonation, gay and lesbian theatre, as well as Indian festival and Japanese puppet theatre, and the classic and contemporary theatre of Europe and North America. Four contextual essays provide the reader with the background to the great theatre traditions of Asia, Africa, South America and the Middle East. This book not only reflects the diversity and authoritativeness of the parent Cambridge Guide to Theatre, but also offers an accessible compactness.
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Regno Unito
EUR 61,20
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Brand New. 429 pages. 9.50x6.50x0.75 inches. In Stock. This item is printed on demand.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press, Cambridge, 1996
ISBN 10: 0521446546 ISBN 13: 9780521446549
Da: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: new. Paperback. This Guide is a concise reference to the theatre of the world, with entries on playwrights, actors, directors, critics and entertainers; on theatres, organizations and companies; on traditions, styles and genres of performance. Entries extend back to Sanskrit drama and the theatre of ancient Greece as well as encompassing contemporary practitioners. The emphasis is on performance in its broad sense, including popular entertainment as well as scripted drama, with entries on circus, musical theatre and pantomime, on male and female impersonation, gay and lesbian theatre, as well as Indian festival and Japanese puppet theatre, and the classic and contemporary theatre of Europe and North America. Four contextual essays provide the reader with the background to the great theatre traditions of Asia, Africa, South America and the Middle East. This book not only reflects the diversity and authoritativeness of the parent Cambridge Guide to Theatre, but also offers an accessible compactness. Derived from the parent 'Cambridge Guide to Theatre', this book offers nearly 3000 entries on all aspects of the theatre - from the theatre of ancient Greece to contemporary drama: the people, the plays, theatres, theories, theatre practice, genres and methods of the performance traditions of the world. This item is printed on demand. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press, 1996
ISBN 10: 0521446546 ISBN 13: 9780521446549
Da: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Regno Unito
EUR 87,64
Quantità: 4 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. Print on Demand pp. 432 49:B&W 6.14 x 9.21 in or 234 x 156 mm (Royal 8vo) Perfect Bound on White w/Gloss Lam.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press, 1996
ISBN 10: 0521446546 ISBN 13: 9780521446549
Da: Biblios, Frankfurt am main, HESSE, Germania
EUR 87,81
Quantità: 4 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. PRINT ON DEMAND pp. 432 Acknowledgement.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press, Cambridge, 1996
ISBN 10: 0521446546 ISBN 13: 9780521446549
Da: CitiRetail, Stevenage, Regno Unito
EUR 69,19
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: new. Paperback. This Guide is a concise reference to the theatre of the world, with entries on playwrights, actors, directors, critics and entertainers; on theatres, organizations and companies; on traditions, styles and genres of performance. Entries extend back to Sanskrit drama and the theatre of ancient Greece as well as encompassing contemporary practitioners. The emphasis is on performance in its broad sense, including popular entertainment as well as scripted drama, with entries on circus, musical theatre and pantomime, on male and female impersonation, gay and lesbian theatre, as well as Indian festival and Japanese puppet theatre, and the classic and contemporary theatre of Europe and North America. Four contextual essays provide the reader with the background to the great theatre traditions of Asia, Africa, South America and the Middle East. This book not only reflects the diversity and authoritativeness of the parent Cambridge Guide to Theatre, but also offers an accessible compactness. Derived from the parent 'Cambridge Guide to Theatre', this book offers nearly 3000 entries on all aspects of the theatre - from the theatre of ancient Greece to contemporary drama: the people, the plays, theatres, theories, theatre practice, genres and methods of the performance traditions of the world. This item is printed on demand. Shipping may be from our UK warehouse or from our Australian or US warehouses, depending on stock availability.