Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press, 2000
ISBN 10: 0521582083 ISBN 13: 9780521582087
Da: Greenworld Books, Arlington, TX, U.S.A.
Condizione: like_new. Fast Free Shipping â" Excellent condition book with clean cover and pages. Barely handled, with minimal wear. An outstanding copy, close to enjoy!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press, 2000
ISBN 10: 0521582083 ISBN 13: 9780521582087
Da: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Condizione: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press, 2000
ISBN 10: 0521582083 ISBN 13: 9780521582087
Da: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press, 2000
ISBN 10: 0521582083 ISBN 13: 9780521582087
Da: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press, 2000
ISBN 10: 0521582083 ISBN 13: 9780521582087
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press, 2000
ISBN 10: 0521582083 ISBN 13: 9780521582087
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press, 2000
ISBN 10: 0521582083 ISBN 13: 9780521582087
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Former library book; Missing dust jacket; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press, 2000
ISBN 10: 0521582083 ISBN 13: 9780521582087
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press June 2000, 2000
ISBN 10: 0521582083 ISBN 13: 9780521582087
Da: Dunaway Books, St. Louis, MO, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. unmarked copy.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge Univ Pr, West Nyack, New York, U.S.A., 2000
ISBN 10: 0521582083 ISBN 13: 9780521582087
Da: A Good Read, LLC, San Antonio, TX, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Buckram. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. First Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Minor shelfwear and edgewear to dj. Read once, gently.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press, 2000
ISBN 10: 0521582083 ISBN 13: 9780521582087
Da: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press, 2000
ISBN 10: 0521582083 ISBN 13: 9780521582087
Da: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Regno Unito
EUR 3,75
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press, 2000
ISBN 10: 0521582083 ISBN 13: 9780521582087
Da: Avenue Victor Hugo Books, Newmarket, NH, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Nearr Fine. First Edition, First Printing. Octavo, 9 1/4" tall, xi + 262 pages, black boards. A near fine, clean, neat hard cover overall with minor shelf wear, binding tight, paper cream white. In a fine, lightly worn dust jacket with the original price present.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press, 2000
ISBN 10: 0521582083 ISBN 13: 9780521582087
Da: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Regno Unito
EUR 6,36
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press, Cambridge, 2000
ISBN 10: 0521582083 ISBN 13: 9780521582087
Da: Henry Stachyra, Bookseller, Stillwater, MN, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good-. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good-. xiv, 262pp. A nice, clean, bright, tight copy with no writing to text. Minor wear to dust-jacket Size: 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾" tall. Book.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press, Cambridge, UK and New York, NY, 2000
ISBN 10: 0521582083 ISBN 13: 9780521582087
Da: Frank J. Raucci, Bookseller, Wallingford, CT, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Cloth Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Near Fine. First Edition. Moderate rubbing (commonly visible on black-colored dustjackets), elsewise a bright, clean, tight copy sans tears, stains, and discoloration with all text clean/unmarked. "This book offers a genuinely comparative analysis of the dictatorships that launched the Second World War: their origins, nature, dynamics, and common ruin. It seeks to understand their similarities and differences historically without recourse to failed generic concepts such as "fascism." The result is an unconventional and compelling analytical overview from terrtorial unification in the 1860s to national catastrophe in 1943/45 that places Fascism and Nazism firmly in the tradition of revolutionary mass politics inaugurated in the French Revolution." 262 pages. GB12.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge Univ Pr, Cambridge, 2000
ISBN 10: 0521582083 ISBN 13: 9780521582087
Da: Priceless Books, Urbana, IL, U.S.A.
Hb. Condizione: VG+. Condizione sovraccoperta: VG-. 262pp. Index, Biblio. Light wear, DJ: light soiling, rubbing.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press, Cambridge, England, 2000
ISBN 10: 0521582083 ISBN 13: 9780521582087
Da: Nelsons Books, Chazy, NY, U.S.A.
Hard cover. Condizione: Fine in fine dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 276 p. Audience: General/trade.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press, 2000
ISBN 10: 0521582083 ISBN 13: 9780521582087
Da: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press, New York, NY, 2000
ISBN 10: 0521582083 ISBN 13: 9780521582087
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Near Fine. First Edition Review Copy. Review copy with material laid in. One short edge tear on dustjacket.; Octavo.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press, New York, 2000
ISBN 10: 0521582083 ISBN 13: 9780521582087
Da: MARK POST, BOOKSELLER, San Francisco, CA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hard Cover. First Edition, First printing. AS NEW IN DUST JACKET.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press, 2000
ISBN 10: 0521582083 ISBN 13: 9780521582087
Da: Cronus Books, Carson City, NV, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condizione: New. * NEW Inside and Out! Clean & Crisp Pages. (E-mail for more info./pics).
Hardcover. Condizione: New. In shrink wrap.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press, 2000
ISBN 10: 0521582083 ISBN 13: 9780521582087
Da: Greener Books, London, Regno Unito
EUR 6,49
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Used; Very Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! Greener Books.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press, 2000
ISBN 10: 0521582083 ISBN 13: 9780521582087
Da: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Regno Unito
EUR 12,82
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Clean From Markings. In good all round condition. Dust jacket in good condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,600grams, ISBN:9780521582087.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press, 2000
ISBN 10: 0521582083 ISBN 13: 9780521582087
Da: Basement Seller 101, Cincinnati, OH, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press, 2000
ISBN 10: 0521582083 ISBN 13: 9780521582087
Da: GoldBooks, Denver, CO, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: new. New Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press, 2000
ISBN 10: 0521582083 ISBN 13: 9780521582087
Da: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Regno Unito
EUR 19,52
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Clean from markings. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. Dust jacket in fair condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,600grams, ISBN:9780521582087.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press, 2000
ISBN 10: 0521582083 ISBN 13: 9780521582087
Da: Paul Meekins Military & History Books, Stratford upon Avon, Regno Unito
EUR 7,16
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. A comparative analysis of the dictatorships that launched the Second World War. ; Hardback; light foxing to edge of pages, otherwise good in scratched dustjacket. ; 262 pages.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press 2000, 2000
ISBN 10: 0521582083 ISBN 13: 9780521582087
Hardcover. Condizione: As New. Condizione sovraccoperta: As New. Hbk 262pp an excellent clean tight unmarked copy in sleeve-protected as new.