Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press, 2003
ISBN 10: 0521777364 ISBN 13: 9780521777360
Da: Bay State Book Company, North Smithfield, RI, U.S.A.
Condizione: very_good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press, 2003
ISBN 10: 0521777364 ISBN 13: 9780521777360
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Fine. Used book that is in almost brand-new condition. May contain a remainder mark. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press, 2003
ISBN 10: 0521777364 ISBN 13: 9780521777360
Da: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Regno Unito
EUR 9,30
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press, 2003
ISBN 10: 0521777364 ISBN 13: 9780521777360
Da: As Pictured Books, Abilene, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good-. Some wear and minor bending to the cover and pages; some minor marking to the edges. Binding is tight; text is clean and unmarked. ; Cambridge Cultural Social Studies; 6 X 0.96 X 9 inches; 384 pages.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press, 2003
ISBN 10: 0521777364 ISBN 13: 9780521777360
Softcover. Condizione: Fine. Digital printing, 2022.; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 384 pp; Cambridge Cultural Social Studies.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press, 2003
ISBN 10: 0521777364 ISBN 13: 9780521777360
Da: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Fine.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press, 2003
ISBN 10: 0521777364 ISBN 13: 9780521777360
Da: medimops, Berlin, Germania
EUR 12,68
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press, 2006
ISBN 10: 0521777364 ISBN 13: 9780521777360
Da: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Regno Unito
EUR 10,15
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,700grams, ISBN:9780521777360.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press, 2006
ISBN 10: 0521777364 ISBN 13: 9780521777360
Da: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Regno Unito
EUR 10,15
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,700grams, ISBN:9780521777360.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press, 2006
ISBN 10: 0521777364 ISBN 13: 9780521777360
Da: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Regno Unito
EUR 10,15
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,700grams, ISBN:9780521777360.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press, 2003
ISBN 10: 0521777364 ISBN 13: 9780521777360
Da: September Books, CHURCH STRETTON, Regno Unito
EUR 23,88
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Very Good. APPEARS UNREAD. NO CREASING TO SPINE. NOT EX LIBRARY. Minimal wear to large soft cover book. Pages are clean ,bright and tight. No name or inscription. Minor foxing to page fore edge.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press, Cambridge, UK, 2003
ISBN 10: 0521777364 ISBN 13: 9780521777360
Da: BookAddiction (IOBA, IBooknet), Canterbury, Regno Unito
Membro dell'associazione: IOBA
Prima edizione
EUR 29,85
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoftcover. Condizione: Very Good. 1st Edition. xiv, 366pp. Laminated printed light card covers, flaps. Top edge of front cover and bottom text block edge near spine sun fading. Internally neat, clean, bright and tight. 8vo. Professor Kumar draws on historical, sociological and literary theory as he examines the rise of English nationalism and issues of race and ethnicity from the Norman Conquest onwards.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press, 2003
ISBN 10: 0521777364 ISBN 13: 9780521777360
Da: GoldBooks, Denver, CO, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: new. New Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press, 2006
ISBN 10: 0521777364 ISBN 13: 9780521777360
Da: GfB, the Colchester Bookshop, Colchester, Regno Unito
EUR 23,88
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Good. No jacket. Cambridge University Press, 2006, 3rd printing. Paperback, 8vo, xiv,367pp. Slightly bumped. A good copy. 0521777364/0.7uk.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press, 2003
ISBN 10: 0521777364 ISBN 13: 9780521777360
Da: Joe Orlik Books, Manchester, Regno Unito
Prima edizione
EUR 35,82
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: As New. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Book softcover First Edition pp367. Condition As New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University press, 2003
ISBN 10: 0521777364 ISBN 13: 9780521777360
Da: Bookcase, Carlisle, Regno Unito
EUR 29,85
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft. Condizione: Very Good. Card covers with flaps. Light foxing to closed edges, else very tidy. Size: 8vo.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press, 2003
ISBN 10: 0521777364 ISBN 13: 9780521777360
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 62,82
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press, 2003
ISBN 10: 0521777364 ISBN 13: 9780521777360
Da: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.
EUR 65,19
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press, 2003
ISBN 10: 0521777364 ISBN 13: 9780521777360
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 64,95
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press, 2003
ISBN 10: 0521777364 ISBN 13: 9780521777360
Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno Unito
EUR 61,88
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. In.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press 2010-09-08, 2010
ISBN 10: 0521777364 ISBN 13: 9780521777360
Da: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Regno Unito
EUR 60,89
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press, 2003
ISBN 10: 0521777364 ISBN 13: 9780521777360
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 61,87
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press, 2003
ISBN 10: 0521777364 ISBN 13: 9780521777360
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 70,78
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Regno Unito
EUR 86,71
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Brand New. 276 pages. 8.75x6.00x1.00 inches. In Stock.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press, 2003
ISBN 10: 0521777364 ISBN 13: 9780521777360
Da: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 118,87
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. A fascinating 2003 exploration of Englishness and what it means to be English rather than British. Series: Cambridge Cultural Social Studies. Num Pages: 384 pages, black & white illustrations. BIC Classification: 1DBKE; HBJD1; JFC; JP. Category: (G) General (US: Trade); (P) Professional & Vocational; (U) Tertiary Education (US: College). Dimension: 230 x 154 x 27. Weight in Grams: 614. . 2010. paperback. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press, 2010
ISBN 10: 0521777364 ISBN 13: 9780521777360
Da: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irlanda
EUR 134,63
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. A fascinating 2003 exploration of Englishness and what it means to be English rather than British. Series: Cambridge Cultural Social Studies. Num Pages: 384 pages, black & white illustrations. BIC Classification: 1DBKE; HBJD1; JFC; JP. Category: (G) General (US: Trade); (P) Professional & Vocational; (U) Tertiary Education (US: College). Dimension: 230 x 154 x 27. Weight in Grams: 614. . 2010. paperback. . . . .
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press, 2003
ISBN 10: 0521777364 ISBN 13: 9780521777360
Da: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Germania
EUR 86,87
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloTaschenbuch. Condizione: Neu. Druck auf Anfrage Neuware - Printed after ordering - Why is English national identity so enigmatic and so elusive Why, unlike the Scots, Welsh, Irish and most of continental Europe, do the English find it so difficult to say who they are The Making of English National Identity, first published in 2003, is a fascinating exploration of Englishness and what it means to be English. Drawing on historical, sociological and literary theory, Krishan Kumar examines the rise of English nationalism and issues of race and ethnicity from earliest times to the present day. He argues that the long history of the English as an imperial people has, as with other imperial people like the Russians and the Austrians, developed a sense of missionary nationalism which in the interests of unity and empire has necessitated the repression of ordinary expressions of nationalism. Professor Kumar's lively and provocative approach challenges readers to reconsider their pre-conceptions about national identity and who the English really are.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press, Cambridge, 2003
ISBN 10: 0521777364 ISBN 13: 9780521777360
Da: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: new. Paperback. Why is English national identity so enigmatic and so elusive? Why, unlike the Scots, Welsh, Irish and most of continental Europe, do the English find it so difficult to say who they are? The Making of English National Identity is a fascinating exploration of Englishness and what it means to be English. Drawing on historical, sociological and literary theory, Krishan Kumar examines the rise of English nationalism and issues of race and ethnicity from earliest times to the present day. He argues that the long history of the English as an imperial people has, as with other imperial people like the Russians and the Austrians, developed a sense of missionary nationalism which in the interests of unity and empire has necessitated the repression of ordinary expressions of nationalism. Professor Kumar's lively and provocative approach challenges readers to reconsider their pre-conceptions about national identity and who the English really are. The Making of English National Identity is an exploration of Englishness and what it means to be English rather than British. Drawing on historical, sociological and literary theory, Krishan Kumar examines the rise of English nationalism and issues of race and ethnicity from the Norman Conquest to the present day. This item is printed on demand. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press, 2003
ISBN 10: 0521777364 ISBN 13: 9780521777360
Da: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Regno Unito
EUR 68,42
Quantità: 4 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. Print on Demand pp. 384 2:B&W 6 x 9 in or 229 x 152 mm Perfect Bound on Creme w/Gloss Lam.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press CUP, 2003
ISBN 10: 0521777364 ISBN 13: 9780521777360
Da: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Condizione: New. Print on Demand pp. 384.